Due South (TV Series)
Burning Down the House (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
George Bloomfield |
Writing Credits
Paul Haggis | ... | (created by) |
Paul Gross | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Paul Gross | ... | Constable Benton Fraser | |
Callum Keith Rennie | ... | Detective Stanley Raymond Kowalski | |
Beau Starr | ... | Lieutenant Harding Welsh | |
Camilla Scott | ... | Inspector Margaret Thatcher | |
Tony Craig | ... | Detective Jack Huey | |
Tom Melissis | ... | Detective Thomas E. Dewey | |
Catherine Bruhier | ... | Elaine Besbriss | |
Gordon Pinsent | ... | Robert 'Bob' Fraser Sr. | |
David Marciano | ... | Detective Ray Vecchio | |
Ramona Milano | ... | Francesca Vecchio | |
Dean McDermott | ... | Constable Renfield Turnbull | |
George Bloomfield | ... | Zoltan Motherwell | |
Neil Dainard | ... | RCMP Inspector | |
Diane Douglass | ... | Greta Garbo | |
Vito Rezza | ... | Tony | |
Edgar George | ... | Battalion Commander | |
Billy Parrott | ... | Junior Mountie (as Bill Parrott) | |
Kevin Louis | ... | Officer (as Kevin Lee Louis) | |
Sam Shields | ... | Janey | |
David Taylor | ... | Sven | |
J.J. Evans | ... | Witness | |
Draco | ... | Diefenbaker (as 'Draco') | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paulino Nunes | ... | Street Thug (uncredited) | |
Joe Pingue | ... | Sandor (uncredited) | |
Kevin Rushton | ... | Litterbug (uncredited) |
Produced by
George Bloomfield | ... | creative producer |
Peter Bray | ... | supervising producer |
R.B. Carney | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Gross | ... | executive producer |
Frank Siracusa | ... | producer |
Music by
Jack Lenz | ||
Jay Semko |
Cinematography by
Malcolm Cross | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tom Joerin |
Casting By
Marissa Richmond |
Production Design by
Sandra Kybartas |
Art Direction by
Armando Sgrignuoli |
Set Decoration by
Steven Essam |
Costume Design by
Kei Yano |
Makeup Department
Debi Drennan | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie Ingram | ... | hairstylist |
Production Management
Pamela Delaney | ... | post supervisor |
Thom J. Pretak | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Johnson | ... | first assistant director |
Anthony Lefresne | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Tony Lefresne) |
Larry A. McLean | ... | second unit director (as Larry McLean) |
Marcel Saumure | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Tataryn | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Robert L. Blair | ... | props master (as Bob Blair) |
Peter Emmink | ... | first assistant art director |
William Koon | ... | scenic artist |
Ron Lightfoot | ... | construction coordinator |
Mitsu Yano | ... | head carpenter |
David Hirschfield | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Alexandra Hooper | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Stephen Barden | ... | dialogue editor |
Craig Henighan | ... | sound effects editor |
Bill McMillan | ... | sound recordist |
Allen Ormerod | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stephen Roque | ... | sound effects editor |
Scott Shepherd | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Stark | ... | boom operator |
Michael Werth | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tim Barraball | ... | special effects foreman |
Jordan Craig | ... | special effects coordinator |
John MacGillivray | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Caleb J. Howard | ... | digital effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ken Quinn | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Alison Reid | ... | stunts |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | dive supervisor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sean Bourdeau | ... | key grip |
Philippe Champion | ... | first assistant camera |
David Fisher | ... | gaffer |
Joel Guthro | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Mitch Holmes | ... | key grip: second unit |
R. Scott Phillips | ... | best boy (as Scott Phillips) / gaffer: second unit (as Scott Phillips) |
Milan Podsedly | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Chris Stagg | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
John Buchan | ... | original casting |
Ailis Hamilton | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Colin Campbell | ... | on-line editor |
Paula Devonshire | ... | assistant editor |
Bill Holley | ... | colorist |
Joanne Rourke | ... | colourist |
Location Management
Ted Miller | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Karen Medak | ... | music consultant |
Jay Semko | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jill Carter | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Wanda Chaffey | ... | production accountant |
Dave Cole | ... | executive story consultant (as David Cole) |
Scott Cooper | ... | story department coordinator (as R. Scott Cooper) |
Geoff Goodwin | ... | producer's assistant |
Tracey Hare | ... | producer's assistant |
Dawn Howat | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jeff King | ... | executive consultant |
John Krizanc | ... | creative consultant |
Julie Lacey | ... | story editor |
Penny McDonald | ... | producer's assistant |
Rick Parker | ... | dog trainer: Diefenbaker (as Rick Parker Canadian Wranglers) |
Bev Ross | ... | first assistant accountant |
Debbie Wilkinson | ... | production coordinator |
Todd Shannon Jr. | ... | diving supervisor (uncredited) |