Falcon Crest (TV Series)
The Return (1990)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Ellis |
Writing Credits
Earl Hamner Jr. | ... | (created by) (as Earl Hamner) |
Joel Surnow | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jane Wyman | ... | Angela Channing | |
David Selby | ... | Richard Channing | |
Lorenzo Lamas | ... | Lance Cumson | |
Kristian Alfonso | ... | Pilar Cumson | |
Wendy Phillips | ... | Lauren Daniels | |
Andrea Thompson | ... | Genele Ericson | |
Chao Li Chi | ... | Chao-Li Chi (as Chao-Li Chi) | |
Gregory Harrison | ... | Michael Sharpe | |
David Sheinkopf | ... | Danny Sharpe | |
Norman Parker | ... | Julius Karnow | |
Thom Adcox-Hernandez | ... | Brian (as Thom Adcox) | |
Robert Hy Gorman | ... | Michael Channing (as Robert Gorman) | |
Philip Baker Hall | ... | Ed Meyers | |
Diane Behrens | ... | Connie Johnson | |
Elaine Hausman | ... | Head Nurse | |
David Trim | ... | MBA #1 | |
Jesse Stock | ... | Kevin Channing | |
Melody McCord | ... | Melody | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tim Perry | ... | Bartender (uncredited) | |
Alex Zimmerman | ... | Mover (uncredited) |
Produced by
Joanne Brough | ... | consulting producer |
Michael Filerman | ... | executive producer |
Victoria LaFortune | ... | coordinating producer |
Myron Lee Nash | ... | associate producer |
Cyrus Nowrasteh | ... | co-producer |
Philip L. Parslow | ... | producer (as Phil Parslow) |
Joel Surnow | ... | co-executive producer |
Jerry Thorpe | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Patrick O'Hearn |
Cinematography by
Jack Whitman | ... | director of photography (as Jack A. Whitman) |
Editing by
Frederic L. Knudtson |
Casting By
Melinda Gartzman |
Art Direction by
Mary Dodson | ... | (as Mary Weaver Dodson) |
Set Decoration by
Jeannie Gunn |
Makeup Department
Laura Lee | ... | hair stylist |
Dee Mansano | ... | make-up |
Moni Mansano | ... | make-up (as Mony Mansano) |
Shawn McKay | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Joseph M. Ellis | ... | unit production manager |
R. Robert Rosenbaum | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael J. Dmytryk | ... | first assistant director (as Michael Dmytryk) |
Michael Kusley | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Lance Dodson | ... | property master (as Lance A. Dodson) |
Sound Department
Teri E. Dorman | ... | sound supervisor |
Kenn Fuller | ... | production sound mixer (as Kenn Michael Fuller) |
Craig T. Rosevear | ... | prelay sound (as Craig Rosevear) |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lee Johnson | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shirley Cunningham | ... | costumes: Jane Wyman |
L. Paul Dafelmair | ... | costume supervisor (as Paul Dafelmair) |
Charmaine Nash Simmons | ... | costume supervisor |
Location Management
Jeffrey T. Spellman | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Bill Conti | ... | theme by |
Robert H. Raff | ... | music editor |
Greg Sill | ... | music supervisor (as Gregory Sill) |
Script and Continuity Department
Grace Anne Carter | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Michael Aretsky | ... | editorial engineering |
Robert Cochran | ... | executive story editor |
Dan Perri | ... | main title sequence created by |
Melissa Smith | ... | director of operations (as Melissa J.L. Smith) |
Ian Bruce | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Sam Haggin | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Ken Latka | ... | film transfer (uncredited) |
Martha Manor | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Melody McCord | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Roy Rowan | ... | announcer (uncredited) |