Goof Troop (TV Series)
Date with Destiny (1992)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits
Bruce Talkington | ... | (story editor) |
Stephen Levi | ... | (written by) & |
Bruce Talkington | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Nancy Cartwright | ... | Pistol Pete (voice) | |
Jim Cummings | ... | Pete (voice) | |
Bill Farmer | ... | Goofy (voice) | |
Dana Hill | ... | Max Goof (voice) | |
Gary Owens | ... | Mr. Hammerhead (voice) | |
Rob Paulsen | ... | P.J. Pete (voice) | |
Susan Tolsky | ... | Mrs. PennyPacker (voice) | |
Brenda Vaccaro | ... | Gilda (voice) | |
Frank Welker | ... | Waffles (voice) | |
April Winchell | ... | Peg Pete (voice) |
Produced by
Lori Baio | ... | assistant producer |
Selma Edelman | ... | assistant producer (as Selma Gladney) |
Maia Mattise | ... | assistant producer |
Robert Taylor | ... | supervising producer |
Roy Wilson | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Watters |
Art Direction by
Michael Peraza Jr. |
Production Management
Jose Barreiros | ... | production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Nerida Bennett | ... | production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Mark Evans | ... | production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Joe Hathaway | ... | post-production supervisor (as Joseph Hathaway) |
Fernando Letteri | ... | production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Robert Letteri | ... | production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Cheryl Murphy | ... | post-production manager |
Gary L. Page | ... | production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Miguel Ángel Poveda | ... | post-production supervisor |
Carole Salter | ... | production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Terry Smith | ... | production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Charm Wilson | ... | production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Michael Webster | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mickie Cassidy | ... | assistant director |
Janey Dunn | ... | assistant director |
Di Rudder | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Jodey Kaminski | ... | art coordinator |
Fred Lucky | ... | storyboard artist |
Bert Ring | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Albert Ring) |
Rhoydon Shishido | ... | storyboard artist (as Roy Shishido) |
Karen Silva | ... | art coordinator |
William Waggoner | ... | art coordinator |
Marty Warner | ... | prop designer |
Wendell Washer | ... | storyboard artist |
Dave Williams | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | supervising re-recording mixer (as Timothy Borquez) / supervising sound editor |
Christine Craig | ... | track reader |
Timothy J. Garrity | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Gollom | ... | sound editor (as Michael A. Gollom) |
Tom Jaeger | ... | dialogue editor (as Thomas Jaeger) |
Christopher Keith | ... | sound dubbing supervisor |
Greg LaPlante | ... | sound editor (as Gregory LaPlante) |
Brian F. Mars | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tim Mertens | ... | sound editor (as Timothy M. Mertens) |
Doris Perrolf | ... | audio conform |
Visual Effects by
Kelly Day | ... | computer graphics |
Animation Department
Yosh Barry | ... | layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Greg Battes | ... | key background stylist |
Scott Bennett | ... | layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Ty Bosco | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Chris Bradley | ... | animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Mike Chavez | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Utit Choomuang | ... | key layout designer |
Andrew Collins | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Gairden Cooke | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Marten Coombe | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Steve Cooper | ... | layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Barry Dean | ... | background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Dick Dunn | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Paul A. Felix | ... | key layout designer |
Ariel Ferrari | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Felice Ferrer-Burton | ... | background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (as Felice Ferrer) |
Warwick Gilbert | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Marta Glodkowska | ... | color key stylist (as Marta Skwara) |
John Hill | ... | layout supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Lianne Hughes | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Dwayne Labbe | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Morris Lee | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Jerry Liew | ... | background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Alex Mann | ... | character styling and development |
Marlene Robinson May | ... | supervising timing director |
Helen McAdam | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Beverley McNamara | ... | background supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Walter Micati | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Adam Murphy | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Alex Nicholas | ... | layout supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Kathie O'Rourke | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Tom Owens | ... | character designer (as J. Tom Owens Jr.) |
Paul Pattie | ... | background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Kevin Peaty | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Nick Pill | ... | layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Yolanda Rearick | ... | color key stylist |
Mitch Rochon | ... | animation director |
Carol Seidl | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
David Skinner | ... | layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
J. Michael Spooner | ... | layout styling and development |
Alexs Stadermann | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Mike Stapleton | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Helen Steele | ... | background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Mike Svayko | ... | animation director |
Jozef Szekeres | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Steven Taylor | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Steve Trenbirth | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (as Steven Trenbirth) |
Jean Tych | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Bun Heang Ung | ... | layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (as Bun Ung) |
Kevin Wotton | ... | layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia |
Woody Yocum | ... | timing director |
Kang Lin Zhu | ... | animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (as Kang Zhu) |
Eddie Mort | ... | inbetween artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jeffrey Arthur | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sam Horta | ... | editorial consultant |
John Royer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nanci Schwartz | ... | post-production assistant (as Nanci Battelle) |
Music Department
John Beasley | ... | music arranger: title theme / music producer: title theme |
Robert Irving | ... | composer: title theme |
Bambi Moé | ... | associate music producer |
Randy Petersen | ... | composer: title theme |
Kevin Quinn | ... | composer: title theme |
John Given | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Carl Johnson | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Albert Lloyd Olson | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Bryan Pezzone | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
James Stemple | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Stephen James Taylor | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Vonnie Batson | ... | continuity coordinator |
Leona Beckert | ... | script coordinator (as Leona Jernigan) |
Mirith Schilder | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Johanne Beaudoin | ... | production assistant |
Krista Bunn | ... | archives supervisor |
Ginny McSwain | ... | dialogue director |
Olivia Miner | ... | talent coordinator |
Michelle Pniewski | ... | production assistant (as Michelle Schlicht-Pniewski) |
Craig Simpson | ... | shipping coordinator |
Bruce Talkington | ... | story editor |
Christine O'Connor | ... | head inker (uncredited) |