Directed by
James Head |
Writing Credits
J. Michael Straczynski | ... | (created by) |
Hermann Huppen | ... | (comic book) |
Sam Egan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Luke Perry | ... | Jeremiah | |
Malcolm-Jamal Warner | ... | Kurdy | |
Vincent Gale | ... | Cord Geary | |
Tobias Mehler | ... | Zach | |
Pablo Santos | ... | Fipps | |
Shawn Macdonald | ... | Magyar | |
Wendy Russell | ... | Treva Geary | |
Sharon Alexander | ... | Chapelle | |
Yvonne Myers | ... | Helen | |
Berend McKenzie | ... | Medicine Joe | |
Aleks Paunovic | ... | Stomp | |
Talia Ranger | ... | Maia | |
Reece Thompson | ... | Tommy | |
Nickol Tschenscher | ... | Beth | |
J.R. Messado | ... | J.J. |
Produced by
Ben Brafman | ... | associate producer |
Joe Dante | ... | executive producer |
Sam Egan | ... | executive producer |
Michael Finnell | ... | executive producer (as Mike Finnell) |
Stephen Geaghan | ... | co-producer |
Stephanie Germain | ... | co-producer |
George Horie | ... | producer |
Gregory Noveck | ... | co-producer |
Luke Perry | ... | executive producer |
Scott Mitchell Rosenberg | ... | executive producer |
Ervin Rustemagic | ... | executive producer |
J. Michael Straczynski | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tim Truman |
Cinematography by
Michael C. Blundell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robb Watson | ... | (as Robb A. Watson) |
Casting By
Paul Weber |
Production Design by
Stephen Geaghan |
Art Direction by
Susan Parker | ... | (as Suki Parker) |
Set Decoration by
Andrea French |
Costume Design by
Sheila White |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Katalin Lippay | ... | hair stylist |
Pearl Louie | ... | makeup department head |
Gina Sherritt | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
S. Lily Hui | ... | production manager |
Michael S. McLean | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Harry S. Keith | ... | second assistant director |
Shirley-Anne Parsons | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Herman Alexander | ... | lead carpenter |
Trevor Cole | ... | set dresser |
Clive Edwards | ... | property master |
Harry Griffin-Beale | ... | construction coordinator (as Harry A. Griffin-Beale) |
Mark Howes | ... | lead set dresser |
David Lewis | ... | greensman |
Beth Snelgrove | ... | head painter |
Sound Department
Kevin Belen | ... | post-production sound |
Kirby Jinnah | ... | sound editor |
Philip J. MacCormick | ... | sound mixer |
Bill Mellow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sina Oroomchi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charlie Shepard | ... | sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Gary Minielly | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Aliza Farrell | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Joe Farrell | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Richard Trus | ... | facility manager: visual effects |
Robin Hackl | ... | compositing lead: Image Engine (uncredited) / visual effects supervisor: Image Engine (uncredited) |
Christopher Mossman | ... | executive producer: Image Engine (uncredited) |
Lisa Turner | ... | visual effects coordinator: Image Engine (uncredited) |
Stunts
James Bamford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bruno Bittner | ... | chief lighting technician |
Dean Reca | ... | grip |
Simon Smith | ... | dolly grip |
Stefan von Björn | ... | camera operator |
John Zulinski | ... | key grip |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Bette Chadwick | ... | casting: Canada |
Candice Elzinga | ... | casting: Canada |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Shari Leah O'Neill | ... | key extras coordinator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lyne Talbot | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Dawn Climie | ... | costume set supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
Michael MacDonald | ... | telecine colorist |
Brae Norwiss | ... | assistant editor |
Fred W. Richters | ... | on-line editor |
Allison Volk | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Costa Vassos | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard S. Kaufman | ... | music supervisor |
Marc S. Perlman | ... | music editor |
Tim Truman | ... | composer: main title theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Ann Marie Clark | ... | script supervisor |
Sabine Schoppel | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Dave Bowe | ... | transportation coordinator (as David Bowe) |
William Crivello | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Sara Barnes | ... | production associate |
Hudson Hickman | ... | production executive |
Pauline Hooge | ... | production accountant |
Carol Horn | ... | legal counsel |
Craig J. Lane | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Carol Schafer | ... | production coordinator |
Julie Waterhouse | ... | production accountant (as Julie Rieder) |
Rob Fournier | ... | armourer (uncredited) |
Robert M. Malachowski Jr. | ... | title designer: main titles (uncredited) |