Avonlea (TV Series)
The Last Hurrah (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
William Brayne |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lucy Maud Montgomery | ... | (novels) |
Laurie Pearson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mag Ruffman | ... | Olivia Dale | |
Zachary Bennett | ... | Felix King | |
Lally Cadeau | ... | Janet King | |
Cedric Smith | ... | Alec King | |
R.H. Thomson | ... | Jasper Dale | |
Katherine Ashby | ... | Lottie Cooper | |
David Ferry | ... | Stuart McRae | |
Barbara Hamilton | ... | Eulalie Bugle | |
John Friesen | ... | Archie Gillis | |
Maja Ardal | ... | Clara Potts | |
Roger Dunn | ... | Bert Potts | |
Brenda Devine | ... | Mrs. Bradley | |
Robert Bednarski | ... | Wiley Lester | |
Dick Grant | ... | Carmody Mayor | |
Alan Jordan | ... | Railway Official | |
Carolyn Hay | ... | Co-Worker #1 | |
Alex Floyd | ... | Daniel King | |
Ryan Floyd | ... | Daniel King | |
Christopher Weedon | ... | Montgomery Dale | |
Jeffrey Weedon | ... | Montgomery Dale | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael G. Brown | |||
Jackie Burroughs | ... | Hetty King (credit only) |
Produced by
Trudy Grant | ... | executive producer |
John Ryan | ... | producer |
Kevin Sullivan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Don Gillis |
Cinematography by
Peter Luxford |
Editing by
Ben Wilkinson |
Casting By
Elizabeth Ritchie | ||
Anne Tait |
Art Direction by
James Oswald |
Set Decoration by
Ian Wheatley |
Costume Design by
Ruth Secord |
Makeup Department
Linda Montgomerie | ... | hair designer |
Marilyn Terry | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Michael Brownstone | ... | production manager |
Catherine Denson | ... | executive in charge of production: CBC |
Susan Morgan | ... | executive in charge of production: CBC |
Jude Schneider | ... | executive in charge of production: The Disney Channel |
Mairin Wilkinson | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cynthia Clayton | ... | second assistant director |
Libby Hodgson | ... | first assistant director |
Tim Singh | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jacob Haak | ... | construction coordinator |
Elis Lam | ... | first assistant art director |
Keith Sly | ... | property master |
Richard M. Snider | ... | key greens |
David Ritchie | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Glen Gauthier | ... | sound mixer |
Barry Gilmore | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeremy MacLaverty | ... | supervising sound editor |
Daniel Pellerin | ... | studio sound mixer |
Andrew Tay | ... | re-recording engineer |
Special Effects by
Michael Kavanagh | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Jamie Jones | ... | stunt performer |
Alison Reid | ... | stunt performer |
Bryan Renfro | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Roy Elliston | ... | key grip |
Brian Harper | ... | camera operator |
David Kellner | ... | gaffer (as Dave Kellner) |
Casting Department
Lori Pumputis | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Chris Blacklock | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Bernie Clayton | ... | on-line editor |
Jennifer Essex-Chew | ... | assistant editor (as Jennifer Essex) |
Lorraine Grant | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Geoffrey Smither | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Don Gillis | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Dorothy Pfahl | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Greg O'Hara | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Marlene Matthews | ... | senior story editor |
Alissa Morrison | ... | assistant to the producer/story department coordinator |
Peter Muldoon | ... | production accountant |
Laurie Pearson | ... | story editor |
Raymond Storey | ... | story editor |
Thanks
Joey Tanenbaum | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Toby Tanenbaum | ... | grateful acknowledgment |