Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Steve Buscemi/Third Eye Blind (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Beth McCarthy-Miller | ... | (as Beth McCarthy) |
David Wachtenheim | ... | (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse") |
Writing Credits
Adam McKay | ... | (writing supervised by) |
Ross Abrash | ... | (written by) & |
Cindy Caponera | ... | (written by) & |
Robert Carlock | ... | (written by) & |
James Downey | ... | (written by) & |
Tina Fey | ... | (written by) & |
Hugh Fink | ... | (written by) & |
Tom Gianas | ... | (written by) & |
Tim Herlihy | ... | (written by) & |
Steve Higgins | ... | (written by) & |
Michael McCullers | ... | (written by) & |
Adam McKay | ... | (written by) & |
Dennis McNicholas | ... | (written by) & |
Lorne Michaels | ... | (written by) & |
Lori Nasso | ... | (written by) & |
Paula Pell | ... | (written by) & |
Matt Piedmont | ... | (written by) & |
Michael Schur | ... | (written by) & |
Frank Sebastiano | ... | (written by) & |
Harper Steele | ... | (written by) (as Andrew Steele) & |
Scott Wainio | ... | (written by) |
Paula Pell | ... | (creative consultant) |
Robert Smigel | ... | (segment) (segment ": "Saturday TV Funhouse") |
Hal Willner | ... | (segment) (segment ": "Saturday TV Funhouse") |
Michelle Saks Smigel | ... | (segment) (segment ": "Saturday TV Funhouse") |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ken Aymong | ... | supervising producer |
Tim Herlihy | ... | producer |
Steve Higgins | ... | producer |
Marci Klein | ... | associate producer |
Lorne Michaels | ... | executive producer |
Tanya Ryno | ... | line producer (film segments) |
J.J. Sedelmaier | ... | animation producer (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse") / producer (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse") |
Michael Shoemaker | ... | associate producer |
Robert Smigel | ... | producer (segment "Saturday TV Funhouse") |
Production Design by
Eugene Lee | ||
Keith Raywood | ... | (as Keith Ian Raywood) |
Akira Yoshimura |
Costume Design by
Tom Broecker |
Makeup Department
Jeffrey Rebelo | ... | wig stylist |
Martel Thompson Hale | ... | makeup artist |
Vincent Schicchi | ... | lab technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jason Edward | ... | production manager (segment "Titey") |
Art Department
Dan Bleier | ... | property master (as Frank) |
Larry Demmler | ... | property master |
Steve Demmler | ... | chief props |
Sabrina Jones | ... | scenic artist |
Joe Reilly | ... | chief carpenter |
Rachel Towey | ... | scenic artist |
Visual Effects by
Luciano DiGeronimo | ... | digital artist (segment "Titey") / digital compositor (segment "Titey") |
Matt DiStefano | ... | digital artist (segment "Titey") / digital compositor (segment "Titey") |
Tara Donnelly | ... | lead graphic designer |
Michele M. Dunn | ... | digital artist (segment "Titey") (as Michele Dunn) / digital compositor (segment "Titey") (as Michele Dunn) |
David Lipson | ... | digital artist (segment "Titey") / digital compositor (segment "Titey") |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Hymes | ... | lighting consultant |
Norman Ng | ... | still photographer |
Animation Department
Craig Berman | ... | animator (segment "Titey") |
Irene Cerdas | ... | background artist (segment "Titey") |
Anthony DeLaurentiis | ... | animator (segment "Titey") |
Brian Gaidry | ... | animator (segment "Titey") |
Kathie Hopler | ... | animator (segment "Titey") |
Sean Lattrell | ... | animator (segment "Titey") / designer (segment "Titey") |
Eric Dae-young Lee | ... | animator (segment "Titey") (as Eric Daeyoung Lee) |
David V. Lovelace | ... | animator (segment "Titey") (as Dave Lovelace) |
Robert Marianetti | ... | animator (segment "Titey") (as Rob Marianetti) |
Don McGrath | ... | background artist (segment "Titey") |
Stephen Mead | ... | animator (segment "Titey") |
Jane Tayler | ... | animator (segment "Titey") (as Jane Taylor) |
Jose Andres Velasco | ... | animator (segment "Titey") (as Jose Velasco) |
David Wachtenheim | ... | animator (segment "Titey") / designer (segment "Titey") |
Michael Wetterhahn | ... | animator (segment "Titey") (as Mike Wetterhahn) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bruce Brumage | ... | wardrobe |
Nina De Palma | ... | costumer |
J. Douglas James | ... | wardrobe |
Margaret Karolyi | ... | wardrobe |
Dale Richards | ... | wardrobe |
Angielette Smith | ... | dresser: cast (as Angelielette Smith) |
Editorial Department
Katherine Babiak | ... | video tape |
Ed Hinch | ... | video tape |
Music Department
Lewis Del Gatto | ... | musical arranger |
Cheryl Hardwick | ... | musical director |
Lenny Pickett | ... | musical director |
Didier Rachou | ... | composer: additional music |
Hal Willner | ... | sketch music adaptations |
John Zonars | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Wendy Prior Fentress | ... | production staff |
Wally Feresten | ... | cue cards |
Stacey Foster | ... | technical consultant |
Rob Issen | ... | director of digital services (segment "Titey") |
Danny Meltzer | ... | production assistant |
Woody Swain | ... | research consultant (segment "Titey") |
Joe Van Ek | ... | intern |