Silent Witness (TV Series)
Two Below Zero: Part 1 (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob Evans |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nigel McCrery | ... | (deviser) |
Tom Needham | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Amanda Burton | ... | Dr. Sam Ryan | |
Stephen Moore | ... | Major Tony Hutton | |
Mel Martin | ... | Virginia Hutton | |
Anthony Head | ... | Henry Hutton | |
Gemma Allan | ... | Louise Hutton | |
Sean Chapman | ... | DCI Ian Norton | |
Chris Humphreys | ... | Jan Strom | |
Bjørn Floberg | ... | Lensmann Nils Hansen | |
Marian McLoughlin | ... | Mary Townsend | |
David Hounslow | ... | Rev. Townsend | |
Pippa Pinchin | ... | Ruth Townsend | |
Angela Bruce | ... | Alice Michaels | |
Richard Graham | ... | Stephen Merchant | |
Miles Harvey | ... | John Taylor | |
James Simmons | ... | Peter Bard | |
Victoria Kent | ... | Vicky Amberly | |
Candace Hallinan | ... | Julie Jones | |
Calum MacPherson | ... | Bob Jones | |
Jonathan Linsley | ... | Barman | |
Arve Norjordet | ... | Per | |
Kjetil Bergheim | ... | Jonny | |
Ragny Bakken | ... | Erika | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jonathan Bruun | ... | DS Fletcher (uncredited) | |
Eugene Walker | ... | PC Collier (uncredited) |
Produced by
Mike Dormer | ... | executive producer |
Delia Fine | ... | executive producer |
Diana Kyle | ... | producer |
Monica Rodger | ... | associate producer |
Music by
John Harle |
Cinematography by
Ian Punter | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
William Webb |
Casting By
Beth Charkham |
Production Design by
Jonathan Taylor |
Art Direction by
Nicky Chandler | ||
Cissy Cook |
Costume Design by
Sue Thomson |
Makeup Department
Nicky Dell | ... | makeup artist |
Anna Lubbock | ... | makeup artist |
Veyatie MacLeod | ... | makeup artist |
Paul McGuinness | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jan Nethercot | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Caroline Noble | ... | hair designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexandra Cooper | ... | second assistant director |
Helen Meadows | ... | third assistant director |
Andrew Perry | ... | third assistant director |
Debbi Slater | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Simon Buret | ... | props |
Noel Deegan | ... | props |
Glen Henry | ... | stand-by chippie |
Barry Kirkham | ... | props |
Paul Smith | ... | property master |
Sue Templar | ... | production buyer |
John Wade | ... | props |
Sound Department
Ken Campbell | ... | sound recordist |
Catherine Hodgson | ... | dubbing editor |
Joe Illing | ... | dubbing editor |
David Old | ... | dubbing mixer |
Rob Wahl | ... | boom operator |
Bruce Wills | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Tony Harding | ... | visual effects |
Paul McGuinness | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Nrinder Dhudwar | ... | stunt arranger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jon Beacham | ... | clapper loader (as Jonathan Beacham) |
Russell Diamond | ... | grip |
Martin Duncan | ... | best boy |
Paul Edwards | ... | steadicam operator |
Paul Hanning | ... | focus puller |
Noel Probyn | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Tim Wiley | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Chuck Douglas | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Camilla Fidden-Green | ... | costume supervisor |
Melissa Layton | ... | costume assistant |
Julie Nash | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Vincent Narduzzo | ... | colorist (as Vince Narduzzo) |
Location Management
Hans Van Der Werf | ... | location manager |
Sarah White | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard Hammarton | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Juley Harding | ... | script supervisor |
Vivienne Neary | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Sarah Alexander | ... | production secretary |
Rowland Beckley | ... | production runner |
Annie Davis | ... | advisor: forensic psychology |
Wim De Greef | ... | production accountant |
Peter Dean | ... | advisor: forensic pathology |
David Farlow | ... | production runner |
Owen Griffin | ... | police advisor |
Camilla Griffith-Jones | ... | production executive |
Ian Hill | ... | advisor: forensic pathology (as Dr. Ian Hill O.B.E. F.R.C. Path.) |
Tanya Latif | ... | production coordinator |
Ken Payne | ... | assistant accountant |
Zoë Robertson | ... | production runner |
Mick Sheard | ... | advisor: snow rescue |
Tim Watson | ... | production runner |