Sister, Sister (TV Series)
Prom Night (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Henry Chan | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Kim Bass | ... | (created by) and |
Gary Gilbert | ... | (created by) & |
Fred Shafferman | ... | (created by) |
Doug McIntyre | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tamera Mowry-Housley | ... | Tamera Campbell (as Tamera Mowry) | |
Tia Mowry | ... | Tia Landry | |
Jackée Harry | ... | Lisa Landry | |
Marques Houston | ... | Roger Evans (credit only) | |
Tim Reid | ... | Ray Campbell | |
Alexis Fields | ... | Diavian | |
Deon Richmond | ... | Jordan | |
RonReaco Lee | ... | Tyreke (as Ronreaco Lee) | |
Esther Scott | ... | Mattie | |
Jon B. | ... | Jonathan Buck (as Jonathan Buck) | |
Chad Haywood | ... | Steven | |
Mari Morrow | ... | Deena | |
Reynaldo Rey | ... | Eddie | |
Terrell Clayton | ... | Cop (as Paul Terrell Clayton) | |
Thomas Miles | ... | Security Guard (as Thomas W. Miles II) |
Produced by
Suzanne Coston | ... | executive producer |
Suzanne De Passe | ... | executive producer (as Suzanne de Passe) |
Irene Dreayer | ... | co-executive producer |
Rick Hawkins | ... | executive producer |
Felicia D. Henderson | ... | co-executive producer |
Regina Y. Hicks | ... | producer |
Lisa Iannone | ... | co-producer (as Lisa Schneider) |
Laura Lynn | ... | producer (produced by) |
Rushion McDonald | ... | producer |
Marc Solakian | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Kurt Farquhar | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
George Spiro Dibie | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Frank Mazzaro |
Casting By
Monica Swann | ... | (casting by) |
Art Direction by
Greg Richman |
Set Decoration by
Michele Sefman |
Costume Design by
Ceci |
Makeup Department
Louisa V. Anthony | ... | hair department head |
Joyce Etheridge | ... | make-up artist (as Joyce Etheredge) |
William Howard | ... | hair stylist (as Bill Howard) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nancy Heydorn | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Brian Pierson | ... | props |
Adolfo Castanon | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Chris Devicariis | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Ralph Sarabia | ... | Painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve Anderson | ... | audio |
Anthony Constantini | ... | re-recording mixer (as Anthony Constantine) |
Doug Gray | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob La Masney | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bob Lamasny) |
Charles Bruce | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Joe Murphy | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Clay | ... | video |
Thomas T. Eckelberry | ... | camera |
John Gillis | ... | camera |
Dave Heckman | ... | camera |
Greg Smith | ... | camera |
Chester Sawicki | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Barry Wexler | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Ray Wickman | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Helen Mossler | ... | original casting by |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bettylee Balsam | ... | costume supervisor |
Music Department
Kurt Farquhar | ... | theme by |
Tim Heintz | ... | theme by |
Emily Craig Macrae | ... | music editor (as Emily Craig) |
Randy Petersen | ... | theme by |
Kevin Quinn | ... | theme by |
Script and Continuity Department
Sylvia O'Gilvie | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ralph L. Blunt | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kim Bass | ... | consultant |
Gabrielle Branch | ... | production assistant |
Christel Cottrell | ... | production assistant |
Julie Fageaux | ... | production coordinator |
Sue Federman | ... | production assistant (as Susan Federman) |
Stacy Gibson | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Guerdat | ... | creative consultant (as Andy Guerdat) |
Lee House | ... | production assistant |
Angela Denise Johnson | ... | production assistant (as Angela 'AJai' Johnson) |
Tom 'T.J.' Jones | ... | production assistant |
Diane Martin | ... | production assistant |
Janice McClendon | ... | stage manager (as Janice Campbell) |
Robert McCullough Jr. | ... | production assistant |
Savita Miller | ... | production assistant |
Alexandre Nhancale | ... | production assistant |
Demica Palmer | ... | production assistant |
Diane Tewalt | ... | production assistant |
Adrian Tibbs | ... | stage manager |
Melody Washington | ... | production assistant |
Latrice Williams | ... | production assistant |
Dick Woodka | ... | technical director |
David Wyatt | ... | creative consultant |
Clyde Broom Jr. | ... | audience coordinator (uncredited) |
Charles Contreras | ... | senior engineer in charge (uncredited) |
Sherri Goldman | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Catherine Pittman | ... | animal coordinator (uncredited) |
Gary Spatz | ... | acting coach (uncredited) |