Space: 1999 (TV Series)
The Mark of Archanon (1976)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Charles Crichton |
Writing Credits
Lew Schwarz | ... | (writer) (as Lew Schwartz) |
Gerry Anderson | ... | (creator) and |
Sylvia Anderson | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Martin Landau | ... | Commander John Koenig | |
Barbara Bain | ... | Dr. Helena Russell | |
Catherine Schell | ... | Maya | |
Tony Anholt | ... | Tony Verdeschi | |
Nick Tate | ... | Alan Carter | |
John Standing | ... | Pasc | |
Michael Gallagher | ... | Etrec | |
Veronica Lang | ... | Lyra / Maurna | |
John Alkin | ... | Johnson | |
John Hug | ... | Bill Fraser | |
Anthony Forrest | ... | Carson | |
Raul Newey | ... | Dr. Raul Nunez | |
Yasuko Nagazumi | ... | Yasko | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Quentin Pierre | ... | Security Guard (uncredited) | |
Terry Walsh | ... | Rescue Eagle Pilot (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gerry Anderson | ... | producer |
Fred Freiberger | ... | producer |
F. Sherwin Green | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Derek Wadsworth |
Cinematography by
Brendan J. Stafford | ... | (as Brendan Stafford) (lighting cameraman) |
Editing by
Alan Pattillo |
Casting By
Lesley De Pettit | ... | (as Lesley de Pettitt) |
Production Design by
Keith Wilson |
Costume Design by
Emma Porteous |
Makeup Department
Eileen Fletcher | ... | makeup artist |
Jeanette Freeman | ... | hairdresser (as Jeannette Freeman) |
Marsha Lewis | ... | hairdresser |
Connie Reeve | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Donald Toms | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Lynn | ... | assistant director |
David Lane | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Michael Ford | ... | assistant art director |
Bill Waldron | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Roy Baker | ... | sound supervisor |
John Brommage | ... | sound recordist |
Jack T. Knight | ... | sound editor (as Jack Knight) |
Peter Pennell | ... | sound editor |
Otto Snel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Nick Allder | ... | lighting cameraman |
Michael S.E. Downing | ... | electronics |
Brian Johnson | ... | special effects designer / special effects director |
David Litchfield | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Kelly | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Martin Bower | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tony White | ... | camera operator |
John May | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Julian White | ... | clapper loader (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Gillett | ... | wardrobe |
Masada Wilmot | ... | wardrobe |
Music Department
Alan Willis | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Doris Martin | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Ray Atkins | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Steve Smith | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Doug Wetherley | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Terence Connors | ... | financial director |
Reg Hill | ... | production executive |
David Lane | ... | technical director |
Lindsay Sterne | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |