Strangers with Candy (TV Series)
Trail of Tears (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Juan José Campanella | ... | (as Juan Campanella) |
Writing Credits
Paul Dinello | ... | (written by) & |
Amy Sedaris | ... | (written by) |
Matt Lappin | ... | (additional writer) (as Matthew Lappin) |
Amy Sedaris | ... | (created by) & |
Stephen Colbert | ... | (created by) & |
Paul Dinello | ... | (created by) & |
Mitch Rouse | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Paul Dinello | ... | Geoffrey Jellineck | |
Greg Hollimon | ... | Principal Onyx Blackman | |
Stephen Colbert | ... | Chuck Noblet | |
Amy Sedaris | ... | Jerri Blank | |
Deborah Rush | ... | Sara Blank | |
Larc Spies | ... | Derrick Blank | |
Orlando Pabotoy | ... | Orlando Pinatubo | |
Will Ferrell | ... | Bob Whitely | |
Andy Richter | ... | Tweetzie Railroad Indian | |
Michael Cruz | ... | Wendell | |
Dolores Duffy | ... | Organist | |
Patrick Blindauer | ... | Chip Beavers | |
Lance White Magpie | |||
Kimberley Masters | ... | Student | |
Lisa Terezakis | |||
Todd Swenson | |||
Patrick McCracken | |||
Matt Ostroff | |||
Jason Brinker | |||
Jennifer Johns | |||
Jackie Tohn | ... | Heckler | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sally Simone Dealy | ... | Native American Camper (uncredited) | |
Kalani Queypo | ... | Hopi (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kent Alterman | ... | executive producer |
Michele Armour | ... | producer (produced by) |
Eve Behar | ... | associate producer |
Stephen Colbert | ... | co-producer |
Jessi Klein | ... | associate producer |
Jay Martel | ... | consulting producer |
Lisanne McDonald | ... | line producer |
John Miller-Monzon | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Mark Levenson |
Cinematography by
Harlan Bosmajian | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Pamela Scott Arnold |
Casting By
John Mabry | ||
Patricia McCorkle | ... | (as Pat McCorkle) |
Production Design by
Teresa Mastropierro |
Art Direction by
Mylene Santos |
Set Decoration by
Siobain Flaherty |
Costume Design by
Vicki Farrell | ... | (as Victoria Farrell) |
Makeup Department
Maya Hardinge | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Steven Perfidia | ... | hair designer |
Kerrie R. Plant | ... | key makeup artist / makeup designer (as Kerrie Plant) |
Production Management
Kathryn Leonard Moore | ... | post-production supervisor (as Kathryn Leonard) |
Annie Tan | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bill Blyler | ... | second assistant director (as William Blyler) |
Adam Escott | ... | assistant director |
Michael A. Moffa | ... | second second assistant director (as Michael Moffa) |
Art Department
William Booth | ... | on set dresser (as William S. Booth) |
Shelley Herbert | ... | assistant props |
Josh Kanter | ... | carpenter |
Tyler Q Rosen | ... | leadman |
Ava Scanlan | ... | set dresser |
Dylan Jude Sheridan | ... | property master (as Dylan Sheridan) |
Aurora West | ... | scenic |
Jason De Bari | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Brenna Griffin | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Barrett | ... | sound designer / sound mixer |
John Gutierrez | ... | boom operator (as Johnny Guttierez) |
Jerry Stein | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Patrick Boie | ... | digital effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marshall Coles | ... | electrician swing |
Matt Craig | ... | electrician |
Riad Deeb | ... | grip |
Deidre Lally | ... | best boy electric |
Seth Loft | ... | key grip |
Michael McDonagh | ... | gaffer (as Michael McDonough) |
Robert McKenna | ... | best boy grip (as Rob McKenna) |
Steven C. O'Neill | ... | grip |
Daniel Shulman | ... | additional photographer (as Daniel Schulman) |
Anjali Sundaram | ... | camera assistant |
Cyril Thomas | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Bradley Baron | ... | additional casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anne Kenney | ... | assistant costume designer |
Antonia Xereas | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Joe Baron | ... | on-line editor |
Dan Crystal | ... | assistant editor |
Bill Kenney | ... | on-line editor (as Bill Kenny) |
Location Management
Elizabeth Klenk | ... | location coordinator |
Ronnie Kupferwasser | ... | location manager |
David M. McGuire | ... | location assistant (as Dave McGuire) |
John Read | ... | assistant location manager (as John Reed) |
Music Department
Bob Golden | ... | music producer: title theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Jennifer Getzinger | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Neil Hinkle | ... | driver: GE truck |
Alex Powers | ... | driver: generator truck |
Additional Crew
Dave Becky | ... | series consultant |
David Blenk | ... | assistant production accountant (as Dave Blenk) |
Rich Blomquist | ... | production assistant |
Donna Cipriani | ... | production accountant |
Leah Dubie | ... | production secretary |
Chris Ekstein | ... | production assistant |
Ben Fine | ... | production assistant |
Mike Fitzgerald | ... | production assistant |
Richie Gibbs | ... | production assistant |
David 'Skip' Glew | ... | production assistant (as David Glew) |
Stephane Guyet | ... | assistant production office coordinator (as Stephanie Guyet) |
Scott Jacobson | ... | production assistant |
Jimmy Keegan | ... | production assistant |
Lisa King | ... | production assistant |
Michele Lee Kirwan | ... | production office coordinator |
Cathy Novembre | ... | production assistant |
Adam Scott | ... | production assistant |
Jeffrey Solomon | ... | assistant to writer |
Ward Sutton | ... | title designer |
Derek Wimble | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Bruce Pelaccio | ... | special thanks |