Tales from the Darkside (TV Series)
The Geezenstacks (1986)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bill Travis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Fredric Brown | ... | (short story) |
Nancy Doyne | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Craig Wasson | ... | Sam Hummel | |
Tandy Cronyn | ... | Edith Hummel | |
Larry Pine | ... | Uncle Richard | |
Lana Hirsch | ... | Audrey Hummel | |
Paul Sparer | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Stephanie Cassel | ... | Real Estate Agent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Richard P. Rubinstein | ... | executive producer |
Jan Saunders | ... | producer |
William Teitler | ... | supervising producer |
Cinematography by
Robert Draper |
Editing by
Kristina Boden | ||
Bill Pankow |
Casting By
Leonard Finger |
Set Decoration by
Mark Sweeney |
Costume Design by
Jeanette Oleksa | ... | (as Oleksa) |
Makeup Department
Wendi Rogers | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Mitchell Galin | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ginger McGuire | ... | production executive |
Tambi Mincer | ... | unit manager |
Oren Rudavsky | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Annie Loeffler | ... | second assistant director |
Katarina Wittich | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Adam Barkman | ... | carpenter |
Mary DeMocker | ... | set dresser |
William Forrest | ... | carpenter |
David Scott Gagnon | ... | property master |
Peter Gelfman | ... | assistant construction coordinator |
John Griffith | ... | construction coordinator |
Brian Moran | ... | carpenter |
Lars Petersen | ... | construction coordinator |
Deidre Sinnott | ... | second props |
Declan Weir | ... | carpenter |
Chas. C. Williams | ... | first scenic artist |
Sound Department
Gene Defever | ... | sound mixer |
Christopher O'Donnell | ... | boom operator |
Eliza Paley | ... | assistant sound editor |
Philip Stockton | ... | sound editor (as Philip B. Stockton) |
Visual Effects by
Thomas A. Walsh | ... | visual consultant (as Thomas Walsh) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jim Fealy | ... | second assistant camera |
Shaun Gilbert | ... | third electrician |
Daniel Graff | ... | gaffer |
Nicholas Mastandrea | ... | key grip (as Nick Mastandrea) |
John A. Mitchell | ... | best boy |
Steven Schwab | ... | third grip |
Lucas Stello | ... | gaffer |
Paula Stone | ... | still photographer |
Zoran Veselic | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Taryn Walsh | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Elizabeth Gazzara | ... | apprentice editor |
Stacia Thompson | ... | apprentice editor |
Music Department
Danny Caccavo | ... | music recordist |
Erica Lindsay | ... | composer: title music |
Charles Morrow | ... | composer: additional music |
Donald Rubinstein | ... | composer: title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Elana Golden | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
P.D. Levy | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Tom Allen | ... | creative consultant |
Donna Amos | ... | story coordinator |
Norma Bessouet | ... | doll creator |
Pepe Eraso | ... | studio manager |
M. Michael Frasca | ... | assistant production auditor |
Kay Gelfman | ... | production office coordinator |
Robin Grey | ... | production auditor |
Jane Krive | ... | assistant to producer |
Jane M. Shannon | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Paul Sparer | ... | narrator |
Diane Vilagi | ... | production coordinator |
Mary Ann Volvonas | ... | assistant to producer |