Water Rats (TV Series)
And the Winner Is... (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Geoff Bennett |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Banas | ... | (written by) |
John Hugginson | ... | (creator) |
Hal McElroy | ... | (developer) |
Tony Morphett | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Steve Bisley | ... | Det. Sgt. Jack Christey | |
Dee Smart | ... | Det. Snr. Const. Alex St. Clare | |
Aaron Pedersen | ... | Detective Senior Constable Michael Reilly | |
Brett Partridge | ... | Senior Constable Gavin 'Sykesy' Sykes | |
Diarmid Heidenreich | ... | Senior Constable Matthew Quinn | |
Toni Scanlan | ... | Senior Sergeant Helen Blakemore | |
Peter Bensley | ... | Chief Inspector Jeff Hawker | |
Allison Cratchley | ... | Senior Emma 'Woodsy' Woods | |
Rebecca Smart | ... | Constable Donna Janevski | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rodger Corser | ... | Detective George Newhouse | |
Shannon Dedera | ... | Kevin | |
Grant Galea | ... | Stan Milton | |
Ross Girven | ... | Jimmy the Thug | |
Linal Haft | ... | Clive Tyler | |
Robert Mammone | ... | Agi Fatseas | |
Scott McLean | ... | Frank | |
Joe Petruzzi | ... | Tony Akoustanis | |
Mouche Phillips | ... | Eva Sykes | |
Brooke Satchwell | ... | Sophie Ferguson | |
Stephen Shanahan | ... | Barry 'Bazooka' Tyler | |
Ross Sharp | ... | Duncan Cowley | |
Cathy Small | ... | Jogging Mum (as Cathie Small) |
Produced by
John Banas | ... | script producer |
Ted Roberts | ... | supervising producer |
Jo Rooney | ... | producer |
Lisa Scott | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Louis Irving | ... | (as Lou Irving) |
Editing by
Tony Kavanagh |
Casting By
Faith Martin |
Art Direction by
Anthony McNeil |
Costume Design by
Theo Benton | ... | (as Theodore Benton) |
Makeup Department
Louise Fitzgerald | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Susy Kelly | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Eliane Quintana | ... | trainee hair stylist (as Elaine Quintana) / trainee hair stylist / trainee makeup artist (as Elaine Quintana) / trainee makeup artist |
Annaleise Smith | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Hannah Hartley | ... | assistant production manager |
Jeff Lord | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Brewer | ... | third assistant director |
Nick Cole | ... | second unit director |
Hannah Hartley | ... | second assistant director |
Patrick Kelly | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Jane McDonald | ... | second assistant director |
Adrian Pickersgill | ... | first assistant director |
Adam Spencer | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Dan Edwards | ... | art department runner (as Daniel Edwards) |
Sam Ford | ... | set dresser |
Alistair Humphries | ... | stand-by props (as Alistair Humphreys) |
John Paul McLoone | ... | props buyer / set dresser |
Angus Smith | ... | stand-by props: second unit |
Sound Department
Ben Anderson | ... | sound effects editor |
Nigel Croydon | ... | foley walker |
Ben Jacob | ... | foley engineer |
Rick Lisle | ... | adr artist / dialogue editor |
Rory Martin | ... | sound effects editor / sound supervisor |
Pip Mason | ... | boom operator |
Ian Rumbell | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Stuart Waller | ... | sound recordist |
Stunts
Zed Korshoonoff | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Burt | ... | assistant grip |
Ben Dugard | ... | best boy |
Stefan Fidirikkos | ... | gaffer |
James Miller | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Nicholas Owens | ... | second focus puller |
Liza Poppert | ... | clapper loader: second unit |
Illya Smith | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Catherine Capolupo | ... | costume stand-by |
Clare Carter | ... | costume supervisor |
Sophia Cook | ... | costume stand-by |
Felicity Gordon | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Adam Archer | ... | on-line editor |
Renaye Beauclerc | ... | on-line assistant |
Philip Watts | ... | post-production house supervisor (as Phil Watts) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lesley Lewis | ... | script editor |
Ian McPhee | ... | continuity: second unit |
Renae Louise Moore | ... | continuity (as Renae Moore) |
Transportation Department
Matt Rose | ... | vehicle and boat coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ingela Berndtsson | ... | assistant accountant |
Greg Blandy | ... | safety supervisor |
Penny Bulgin | ... | accounting assistant |
Richard Catenacci | ... | production cleaner |
Lazaro Cifuentes | ... | safety report writer |
Lara Frolchenko | ... | production coordinator |
Matthew Grossman | ... | production runner |
Miranda Kelly | ... | production accountant |
Tanja Kozomara | ... | production secretary |
Howard Parker | ... | production executive |
Mary Renehan | ... | researcher |
Peter Ritchie | ... | network publicist |
Claudia Solomon | ... | caterer: second unit |
Michelle Wilde | ... | production secretary |