The West Wing (TV Series)
The Long Goodbye (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alex Graves |
Writing Credits
Aaron Sorkin | ... | (created by) |
Jon Robin Baitz | ... | (written by) |
David Handelman | ... | (staff writer) & |
Debora Cahn | ... | (staff writer) & |
David Gerken | ... | (staff writer) & |
Mark Goffman | ... | (staff writer) & |
Michael Oates Palmer | ... | (staff writer) & |
William Sind | ... | (staff writer) & |
Paula Yoo | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rob Lowe | ... | Sam Seaborn (credit only) | |
Dulé Hill | ... | Charlie Young | |
Allison Janney | ... | C.J. Cregg | |
Joshua Malina | ... | Will Bailey (credit only) | |
Janel Moloney | ... | Donna Moss (credit only) | |
Richard Schiff | ... | Toby Ziegler | |
John Spencer | ... | Leo McGarry | |
Bradley Whitford | ... | Josh Lyman | |
Martin Sheen | ... | President Josiah Bartlet (credit only) | |
Donald Moffat | ... | Talmidge Cregg | |
Matthew Modine | ... | Marco Arlens | |
Verna Bloom | ... | Molly Lapham | |
Betsy Aidem | ... | Libby Lapham | |
Terry Beaver | ... | Lee Voight | |
Elijah Roberts | ... | Libby's Son Harry | |
Randy Brooks | ... | Arthur Leeds (as Randolph Brooks) | |
Kris Murphy | ... | Katie Witt | |
Mindy Seeger | ... | Chris | |
Timothy Davis-Reed | ... | Mark O'Donnell | |
Melissa Fitzgerald | ... | Carol Fitzpatrick | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Thurner | ... | O'Hare Airport Passenger (uncredited) |
Produced by
Neal Ahern Jr. | ... | producer |
Roger Anderson | ... | producer: Chicago |
Kevin Falls | ... | co-executive producer |
Alex Graves | ... | co-executive producer |
Kristin Harms | ... | producer |
Mindy Kanaskie | ... | associate producer |
Christopher Misiano | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Redford | ... | producer |
Thomas Schlamme | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Sorkin | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Ward | ... | associate producer |
John Wells | ... | executive producer |
Llewellyn Wells | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Anette Haellmigk | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Janet Ashikaga |
Casting By
Anthony Sepulveda |
Production Design by
Kenneth Hardy | ... | (uncredited) |
Art Direction by
Dan Bishop |
Set Decoration by
Tricia Schneider |
Costume Design by
Lyn Paolo | ... | (as Lyn Elizabeth Paolo) |
Makeup Department
Deborah K. Dee | ... | key make-up (as Deb Dee) |
Pamela Milone-McLaughlin | ... | key hair stylist |
Lisa Nash-Jones | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dylan K. Massin | ... | unit production manager |
Blake McCormick | ... | 'executive in charge of post-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joe Incaprera | ... | second assistant director |
Michele 'Shelley' Ziegler | ... | first assistant director (as Michele Ziegler) |
Art Department
Michael D. Gianneschi | ... | property master (as Michael Gianneschi) |
Bradley Good | ... | assistant property master |
Jeff Halvorsen | ... | set dresser |
Scott De Shields | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael Parent | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Kerry Sanders | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Catherine Flynn | ... | dialogue editor |
Curt Frisk | ... | sound mixer |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nicholas R. Allen | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Juan Cisneros | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Casey J. Crabtree | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Michael Crabtree | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Al Gomez | ... | foley mixer & editor (uncredited) |
Yervant Hagopian | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Jason Johnston | ... | boom operator: Chicago (uncredited) |
Karen Spangenberg | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stephen Consentino | ... | camera operator (as Steve Consentino) |
Jeff Mathews | ... | lamp operator |
Russell G. Senato | ... | camera crane technician |
Giovanni Zelko | ... | lighting technician |
Eric Liebowitz | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Peter Morenz | ... | intern assistant camera (uncredited) |
Stephen Pazanti | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Steve Randolph | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Calmar Roberts | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
William D. Wynn | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jane Alderman | ... | casting: Chicago |
Scott Goodhue | ... | local casting |
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Betsy Royall | ... | local casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Debra Beebe | ... | costume supervisor |
Francesca Bruno | ... | set costumer |
Philip Hayman | ... | costume supervisor |
Lin Sanders | ... | costume supervisor |
Alyssa Kim | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant |
Greg Werner | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Raul Esparza III | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Martha Lafage | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Lee Wall | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Troy Hardy | ... | music editor |
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet soloist |
Joey Newman | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Melisa Sanchez | ... | script supervisor (as Melisa Sánchez) |
Ingrid Urich-Sass | ... | additional script supervisor |
Bill Rinier | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Mary Tallman | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Gina August | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Bart Johnson | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Hobart Lundt | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Eli Attie | ... | executive story editor |
Alexander Baik | ... | Executive Assistant to Rob Lowe |
Ned Haspel | ... | executive vice president: John Wells Productions |
Nicole Koop | ... | first assistant accountant |
Dee Dee Myers | ... | consultant |
Joseph Ruggieri | ... | production assistant |
Gene Sperling | ... | consultant |
Russell James Thomas | ... | production assistant |
Heather Zuhlke | ... | assistant: John Wells (as Heather Marks) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Dennis DeFrehn | ... | staff (uncredited) |
Sara Ellingen | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Carrie Goodman | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
David Henri | ... | computer/video operator (uncredited) |
Melissa Myers | ... | writing assistant (uncredited) |
Jess Place | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Steffen Schlachtenhaufen | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Matt G. Sheets | ... | staff assistant (uncredited) |
Käthe Walton | ... | production accountant: Chicago (uncredited) / production coordinator: Chicago (uncredited) |