Hustle (TV Series)
Price for Fame (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Otto Bathurst |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tony Jordan | ... | (creator) |
Tony Jordan | ... | (written by) |
Bharat Nalluri | ... | (idea) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Adrian Lester | ... | Mickey Stone | |
Marc Warren | ... | Danny Blue | |
Robert Glenister | ... | Ash Morgan | |
Jaime Murray | ... | Stacie Monroe | |
Robert Vaughn | ... | Albert Stroller | |
Rob Jarvis | ... | Eddie | |
Keith Barron | ... | Hemmings | |
Mel Smith | ... | Benny Frazier | |
Ryan Gage | ... | Billy | |
Tom Clarke Hill | ... | American 'Mark' (as Tom Clarke-Hill) | |
Harry Miller | ... | Cabbie | |
Agron Biba | ... | Hannu | |
Danny Worters | ... | Thief | |
Ben Smith | ... | Joey Frazier (as Benjamin Smith) | |
Emma Buckley | ... | Sharon Frazier | |
Winston Ellis | ... | Kevin | |
Tim Plester | ... | Sam Knowles | |
Nigel Hastings | ... | Chris | |
Patrick Cremin | ... | P.C. | |
David Doyle | ... | Mechanic | |
Linford Christie | ... | Linford Christie | |
Sara Cox | ... | Sara Cox | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Arthur Darvill | ... | Recording Engineer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Simon Crawford-Collins | ... | executive producer (as Simon Crawford Collins) |
Jane Featherstone | ... | executive producer |
Lorraine Goodman | ... | line producer |
Tony Jordan | ... | associate producer |
Lucy Robinson | ... | producer |
Music by
Magnus Fiennes |
Cinematography by
Kieran McGuigan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sarah Brewerton |
Casting By
Sarah Crowe |
Production Design by
Paul Spriggs |
Art Direction by
Julian Nix |
Set Decoration by
Liz Griffiths |
Costume Design by
Iain Macaulay |
Makeup Department
Fay De Bremaeker | ... | makeup artist (as Faye De Bremaeker) |
Louise Luxton | ... | makeup artist (as Louise Nockles) |
Jan Sewell | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Rupert Simon | ... | additional hair stylist |
Production Management
Jamie Parsons | ... | unit manager |
Kim Simon | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joanna Crow | ... | first assistant director |
Ben Howard | ... | second assistant director |
Anna Kemp | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Bovington | ... | stand-by props |
Sam Clark-Hall | ... | stand-by art director |
Liam Collins | ... | stand-by props |
Laurie Griffiths | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Malcolm Holt | ... | props |
Ray Holt | ... | property master |
Danny Lennon | ... | prop hand |
Dale Manning | ... | assistant art director |
Paul Michel | ... | props storeman |
Alice Norris | ... | set dresser |
Quinn Robinson | ... | assistant art director |
Ben Scott | ... | design: loft |
Steve Westley | ... | dressing props (as Steven Westley) |
Sound Department
Alex Ashcroft | ... | sound assistant |
James Bain | ... | boom operator / sound maintenance |
Darren Banks | ... | sound effects editor |
Rudi Buckle | ... | production sound mixer / sound recordist |
Nigel Heath | ... | dubbing mixer |
Dave Sloss | ... | foley recordist |
Mark Verner | ... | foley editor |
Ian Wilkinson | ... | dialogue editor |
Stunts
Nrinder Dhudwar | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ciro Candia | ... | clapper loader / second assistant camera |
Mark Clayton | ... | gaffer |
Derek Docksey | ... | stand-by rigger |
Brian Greenway | ... | camera trainee |
George Grieve | ... | clapper loader |
Llewellyn Harrison | ... | grip |
Tobias Marshall | ... | camera trainee |
Rory Moles | ... | first assistant camera / focus puller |
Mike Parsons | ... | electrician |
Richard Potter | ... | best boy |
Luke Redgrave | ... | camera operator |
Amanda Searle | ... | still photographer |
Roger Tooley | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Chuck Douglas | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jane Hamnett | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Harriet Parry | ... | stand-by costume (as Harriet Lyons) |
Editorial Department
Aaron Coot | ... | dailies operator |
Aidan Farrell | ... | colorist |
Andrew Mitchell | ... | on-line editor |
Emma Oxley | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Matt Clarke | ... | location assistant (as Matthew Clarke) |
Patrick Stuart | ... | location manager |
Nicholas Wade | ... | location manager (as Nick Wade) |
Music Department
Simon Rogers | ... | composer: title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Lindsay Grant | ... | continuity |
Claire Moorsom | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Mark Dilliway | ... | transportation dispatcher: transport facilities |
Additional Crew
Alison Barnett | ... | head of production |
Steven Edwicker | ... | production accountant |
Michelle Franklin | ... | assistant: Jane Featherstone |
Celine Goetz | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Neil Hodge | ... | head chef |
Pamela Joyce | ... | production coordinator |
Kate Lawson | ... | picture publicist |
Jacqueline O'Sullivan | ... | assistant accountant |