The O.C. (TV Series)
The Man of the Year (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tony Wharmby |
Writing Credits
Josh Schwartz | ... | (created by) |
Stephanie Savage | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Peter Gallagher | ... | Sandy Cohen | |
Kelly Rowan | ... | Kirsten Cohen | |
Ben McKenzie | ... | Ryan Atwood | |
Mischa Barton | ... | Marissa Cooper | |
Adam Brody | ... | Seth Cohen | |
Melinda Clarke | ... | Julie Cooper | |
Rachel Bilson | ... | Summer Roberts | |
Navi Rawat | ... | Theresa Diaz | |
Michael Nouri | ... | Dr. Neil Roberts | |
Cam Gigandet | ... | Kevin Volchok | |
Willa Holland | ... | Kaitlin Cooper | |
Lucy Hale | ... | Hadley Hawthorne | |
Brock Kelly | ... | Trevor Knightley | |
Lamont Thompson | ... | Greg Hoades | |
Kimberly Oja | ... | Taryn Baker (as Kim Oja) | |
Frantz Latten | ... | Guy | |
Craig Susser | ... | Cop #1 | |
Ricardo Molina | ... | Orderly (as Richardo Molina) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kathleen Carr | ... | Shelley (uncredited) | |
Robert Micah | ... | Lacrosse Player (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ben Kunde | ... | co-producer |
McG | ... | executive producer |
Josh Schwartz | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
Richard Marvin |
Cinematography by
Buzz Feitshans IV |
Editing by
Norman Buckley |
Casting By
Barbara Stordahl | ||
Angela A. Terry | ... | (as Angela Terry) |
Set Decoration by
Cherie Day Ledwith |
Costume Design by
Robin Lewis West |
Makeup Department
Cindy Miguens | ... | key makeup artist |
Joni Powell | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennifer Anderson | ... | first assistant director |
Efrain Cortes | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Helena Lamb | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
George Atamian | ... | gang boss |
Kinney Booker | ... | on-set dresser |
James J. Burke | ... | art department coordinator / graphic designer |
Janna LeAnn Crawford | ... | prop buyer/assistant decorator (as Janna Crawford) |
Kami Laprade | ... | set decoration buyer |
Sound Department
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound effects editor |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Casey J. Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Michael Crabtree | ... | foley artist |
Al Gomez | ... | sound mixer |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | dialogue editor (as Jessica A. Dickson) |
Jeremy J. Gordon | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist (as Rick Partlow) |
David Pattee | ... | boom operator |
Peter Reynolds | ... | sound editor |
Scott Solan | ... | sound utility |
Scott Stolz | ... | sound mixer |
Don Zenz | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Reed Altman | ... | camera operator |
Jeremy Brussell | ... | grip |
Bill Green | ... | rigging grip |
Jennifer Ann Henry | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Chad Herr | ... | company grip / rigging grip best boy |
Glen Holland | ... | lighting console programmer |
Michael Landsburg | ... | dolly grip |
William Pavlu | ... | lighting technician |
Robert A. Preston | ... | key grip |
Paul Zecchini | ... | rigging best boy |
Dwayne Barr | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Miriam Hoffman | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tina Dowd | ... | costume buyer (as Tina George) |
Claire Hammonds | ... | key costumer (as Claire Schmitz) |
Patty Malkin | ... | costumer |
Rosalida Medina | ... | set costumer |
Hana Rausalova | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner | ... | colorist |
Gordon Ferris | ... | negative conforming supervisor |
Location Management
Kelly Harris | ... | assistant location manager |
Lara Massengill | ... | assistant location manager |
Jill L. Mitchell | ... | location manager |
Carolyn Schultz | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Buddy G. DeSylva | ... | composer: theme music |
Joe Fischer | ... | music manager |
Alex Greenwald | ... | composer: theme music |
Joseph Meyer | ... | composer: theme music |
Phantom Planet | ... | performer: theme song |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Jason Schwartzman | ... | composer: theme music |
Andrea von Foerster | ... | music coordinator |
Leo Tee | ... | music clearance manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mimi Baker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Richard Belyeu | ... | transportation coordinator |
Tom Thompson | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Greg Bell | ... | production assistant |
Heather Foster | ... | Audio Description Narrator |
Gavin Garrison | ... | production assistant |
Mitchell Kiven | ... | showrunners assistant: Bob DeLaurentis |
B.J. Maier | ... | writers: production assistant |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Bernard McGovern | ... | production assistant |
Mindy Stevenson | ... | corporate finance |
Sarah Yang | ... | production coordinator |
Ellyn Exley | ... | assistant to Doug Liman (uncredited) |
Mark Mallorca | ... | assistant: actress (uncredited) |
Aaron Pelman | ... | production administrator (uncredited) |