The Powerpuff Girls (TV Series)
See Me, Feel Me, Gnomey (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John McIntyre | ||
Chris Savino | ||
Lauren Faust | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Craig McCracken | ... | (created by) |
Chris Savino | ... | (written by) & |
David P. Smith | ... | (written by) (as Dave Smith) |
Craig McCracken | ... | (story by) & |
John McIntyre | ... | (story by) & |
Amy Keating Rogers | ... | (story by) & |
Chris Savino | ... | (story by) & |
David P. Smith | ... | (story by) (as Dave Smith) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Cathy Cavadini | ... | Blossom (voice) (as Catherine Cavadini) | |
Tara Strong | ... | Bubbles (voice) | |
Elizabeth Daily | ... | Buttercup (voice) (as E.G. Daily) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Narrator / Mayor (voice) | |
Tom Kane | ... | Professor / Him (voice) | |
Jess Harnell | ... | Gnome / Townie #1 / Elders (voice) | |
Jeff Bennett | ... | Ace / Elders / Grubber / Townie / Old Man (voice) (as Jeff Glen Bennett) | |
Roger Jackson | ... | Mojo Jojo / Elders / Townie (voice) (as Roger L. Jackson) | |
Jim Cummings | ... | Fuzzy (voice) | |
Jennifer Hale | ... | Princess / Townie #2 / Baby (voice) | |
Chuck McCann | ... | Bossman (voice) | |
Grey Griffin | ... | Townie (voice) (as Grey DeLisle) |
Produced by
Vincent Aniceto | ... | line producer |
Kelly Crews | ... | line producer |
Craig McCracken | ... | executive producer |
Brian A. Miller | ... | supervising producer: Cartoon Network Studios |
Chris Savino | ... | producer |
Music by
David P. Smith | ... | (as Dave Smith) |
Editing by
Bobby Gibis | ... | picture editor (as Robert Gibis) |
Casting By
Collette Sunderman |
Art Direction by
Paul Stec |
Production Management
Andrea Lopez | ... | executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network |
Jennifer Pelphrey | ... | director of production: Cartoon Network Studios |
Art Department
Chris Battle | ... | prop designer (as Christopher Battle) |
Andy Bialk | ... | character supervisor (as Andrew Bialk) |
Kit Boyce | ... | background painter |
Nate Cash | ... | storyboard clean-up |
Stephanie Choi | ... | character designer (as Stef Choi) |
Lauren Faust | ... | Additional Storyboard by |
Todd Frederiksen | ... | background designers |
Dana Granger | ... | clean-up (as Dana Jo Granger) |
Karen Greslie | ... | color stylist |
Robert Lacko | ... | clean-up |
Chris Roszak | ... | background paint supervisor (as Christopher Roszak) |
Chris Savino | ... | storyboard artist / storyboarded by |
David P. Smith | ... | storyboard artist (as Dave Smith) / storyboarded by (as Dave Smith) |
Justin K. Thompson | ... | background design supervisor (as Justin Thompson) |
Roger Webb | ... | color stylist |
Chris Battle | ... | character designer (uncredited) |
Chris Reccardi | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | re-recording mixer: Hacienda Post |
Eric Freeman | ... | re-recording mixer: Hacienda Post |
Jim Hearn | ... | dialogue editor |
Robert Serda | ... | additional re-recording mixer: Cartoon Network Studios / dialogue editor / recording engineer |
Collette Sunderman | ... | recording director |
Joel Valentine | ... | sound creation and design (uncredited) / sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Stephen Jennings | ... | digital effects |
Animation Department
Robert Alvarez | ... | supervising animation director |
Max Arlington | ... | layout keys |
Chris Battle | ... | character designer |
Sandy Benenati | ... | animation checker (as Sandra J. Benenati) |
Music Department
Thomas Chase | ... | main title theme |
Joe Privitelli | ... | music editing |
Steve Rucker | ... | Main Title Theme by |
David P. Smith | ... | music and lyrics by (as Dave Smith) |
James L. Venable | ... | Main Title Theme by |
Additional Crew
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Karie Gima Pham | ... | talent coordinator |
Collette Sunderman | ... | voice director |