Directed by
Marc Benardout |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Steven Sills | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nick Chinlund | ... | Anthony Romano | |
Georgina Cates | ... | Lil | |
Michael E. Rodgers | ... | Stephen | |
Brad Dourif | ... | Caddie | |
Tom Wright | ... | Officer Thomas | |
Vincent Terzian | ... | Gas Station Attendant (as Vincent Terziano) | |
Amanda Carlin | ... | Clara Seaview | |
Melissa Sills | ... | Parishioner | |
Wayne Morse | ... | Police Officer | |
Valentina Castellani | ... | Italian woman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sam Sabbah | ... | Policemen #1 |
Produced by
Marc Benardout | ... | producer |
Raymond Benardout | ... | executive producer |
Sarah J. Donohue | ... | line producer |
Kirk Lazarus | ... | executive producer |
Steven Sills | ... | producer |
Music by
Pinar Toprak |
Cinematography by
David Kerr |
Editing by
Nicholas Wayman-Harris |
Casting By
Anne McCarthy | ||
Jay Scully |
Production Design by
Kimberly Barros |
Art Direction by
Robert Sills |
Set Decoration by
Suzanne Rattigan |
Costume Design by
Inanna Bantu |
Makeup Department
Lindsay Garrison | ... | makeup department head |
Keith Harris | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Sarah J. Donohue | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Craig Borden | ... | first assistant director |
Michele LaBrucherie | ... | second assistant director |
Aaron Stewart | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Jay Aebi | ... | set dresser |
Munish Asnani | ... | illustrator / painter |
Jen Fiedler | ... | set dresser |
Jennifer Fiedler | ... | swing |
Frank Gray III | ... | assistant property master |
Kendrick Hudson | ... | leadman |
Cija Johnson | ... | carpenter |
Ronnie Lombard | ... | property master |
Robert Sills | ... | storyboard artist |
Dalton Cole Young | ... | on set dresser |
Sound Department
Chris Elam | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ken Fuva | ... | foley artist |
Chris Haire | ... | re-recording mixer |
Benjamin Ing | ... | sound engineer |
Dennis Kirkpatrick | ... | boom operator |
Andrew Logan | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mike Marino | ... | assistant sound editor |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist |
David Schneiderman | ... | sound mixer |
TC Spriggs | ... | assistant sound editor (as T.C. Spriggs) |
Greg Stacy | ... | sound effects editor |
Meredith Stacy | ... | foley editor |
Lee Tinkham | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Ian Kerner | ... | post production supervisor |
Brian Ross | ... | lead Flame artist |
Max Straight | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Bruce Barnes | ... | stunts |
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunt coordinator (as Cole McKay) |
Paul E. Short | ... | utility stunts |
Patrick J. Statham | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Banfield | ... | electrician |
Jon Callesen | ... | best boy electric |
Chris Cotterman | ... | grip |
Brandon Cunningham | ... | electrician |
Jorge Devotto | ... | camera loader |
Lewis Fowler | ... | assistant camera |
Joel Franklin | ... | HD camera assistant |
Daniel Hamilton | ... | film loader |
Shaun Mayor | ... | second assistant camera |
Ethan McDonald | ... | assistant camera |
BJ McDonnell | ... | camera operator |
Michael McKeon | ... | epk camera operator |
Christopher Miller | ... | best boy grip |
Ryan Norris | ... | electrician / set lighting technician |
Rick Peebles | ... | grip |
Richard Ralston | ... | gaffer |
Joe Roach | ... | dolly grip |
Hunter Sandison | ... | camera loader |
Brenda Tucker | ... | best boy grip |
Rick Tucker | ... | key grip |
Conner Vandeer | ... | camera operator |
Jessica Walker | ... | grip |
James M. Wykoff | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Claire Benjamin | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Linda Benardout | ... | costume assistant |
Julie Goulin | ... | costume supervisor |
Lisa Russey | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Nicholas Davis | ... | assistant editor |
J.M. Logan | ... | post-production consultant |
David Perkins | ... | colorist: high definition dailies |
Mike Sowa | ... | color timer |
Jay Steinberg | ... | on-line editor: HDTV |
Music Department
Thanos Kazakos | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Andra Hayes | ... | script supervisor |
Kirsten Robinson | ... | script supervisor (as Kirsten Pope) |
Additional Crew
Barbara Biddle | ... | HD dailies producers |
Crystal Connell | ... | key craft service |
Tachic Hickman-Piazza | ... | office production assistant (as Tachic A. Hickman) |
Josephine Hunt-Korn | ... | production assistant |
Matt Knudsen | ... | production assistant (as Matthew Knudsen) |
Sue McGraw | ... | production accountant (as Crystal 'Sue' McGraw) |
Bill Missett | ... | nitris editor (as William J. Misset) |
Luke Rold | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Sills | ... | epk producer |
Abran Trujillo | ... | key set production assistant |
Caroline Vandenberg | ... | production coordinator |