New student starfish is my 3rd favorite SpongeBob episode. I recommend it. Season 3 is my favorite season. I'm gonna rank all the episodes on season 3 1. New student starfish. 10
2. Chocolate with nuts. 10
3. Just one bite. 10
4. As seen on tv. 9.8
5. Can you spare a dime. 9.7
6. Wet painters. 9.6
7. Krab borg! 9.6
8. Rock-a-bye bivalve. 9.6
9. The camping episode. 9.4
10. Club SpongeBob. 9.3
11. The algae is always greener. 9.2
12. One Krabs trash. 9.1
13. Mid-life crustacean. 9.0
14. Missing identity. 9.0
15. SpongeGuard on duty. 9.0
16. Doing time. 8.9
17. Krabby land. 8.6
18. I had an accident. 8.4
19. Nasty patty 8.4
20. The bully. 8.4
21. Clams. 8.4
22. Idiot box. 8.4
23. Krusty krab training video. 8.4
24. No weenies allowed. 8.2
25. My pretty seahorse. 8.2
26. Snowball effect. 8.1
27. The great snail race. 8.1
28. Born again krabs. 8.0
29. Party pooper pants. 8.0
30. Pranks a lot. 7.6
31. Mermaidman and barnacleboy v. 7.4
32. Squilliam returns. 7.4
33. SpongeBob B. C. 7.4
34. Plankton's army. 7.4
35. Mermaidman and barnacleboy IV. 7.3
36. SpongeBob meets the stranger. 7.0
37. The sponge who can fly. 6.5.
2 out of 2 found this helpful.
Was this review helpful? Sign in to vote.
Permalink