Barney: Best Manners - Invitation to Fun (2003 Video)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jim Rowley |
Writing Credits
Stephen White | ||
Sheryl Leach | ... | (originally developed by) & |
Kathy Parker | ... | (originally developed by) & |
Dennis DeShazer | ... | (originally developed by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dean Wendt | ... | Barney (voice) | |
Carey Stinson | ... | Barney | |
Julie Johnson | ... | Baby Bop (voice) | |
Jeff Ayers | ... | Baby Bop | |
Patty Wirtz | ... | BJ (voice) | |
Kyle Nelson | ... | BJ | |
Selena Gomez | ... | Gianna | |
Kayla S. Levels | ... | Whitney (as Kayla Levels) | |
Katherine Pully | ... | Beth | |
Zachary Soza | ... | Mario | |
Grayson Vanover | ... | Nick | |
Greta Muller | ... | Vera Goode | |
Gordon Fox | ... | Baxter | |
Logan Daffrow | ... | Juggler / Balloon Artist | |
Michael Stein | ... | Magician |
Produced by
Randy A. Dalton | ... | executive producer (as Randy Dalton) |
Linda Houston | ... | supervising producer |
Julie Hutchings | ... | consulting producer |
Charlotte Spivey | ... | producer |
Music by
Stephen White |
Editing by
Laura Cargile | ||
McKee Smith | ||
Tim Werner |
Production Design by
Bob Lavallee |
Art Direction by
Elizabeth Sagan | ... | (as Elizabeth Sagan Velten) |
Costume Design by
Lisa Odette Albertson |
Makeup Department
Jeanie L. D'Iorio | ... | makeup designer |
Stephanie Dalvit | ... | specialty makeup artist |
Debra Haefling | ... | hair stylist |
Regina Rutherford | ... | hair stylist |
Gary Shannon | ... | hair stylist |
Jimi White | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Steven McAfee | ... | production manager (as Steven G. McAfee) |
Jocelyn Stevenson | ... | executive in charge |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Mack | ... | second assistant director |
Eric Norberg | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Greg Beutel | ... | leadman |
Amber Bordelon | ... | scenic painter |
Douglas Camp | ... | scenic painter |
Kelton Cole | ... | carpenter |
Stephen Connor | ... | carpenter |
Michael Dimov | ... | scenic painter (as Mikhail Dimov) |
Alan Elson | ... | prop builder |
Stephanie Emery | ... | set dresser buyer |
Susan Gaedke McGill | ... | set dresser (as Susan McGill) |
Jennifer Garlington | ... | art department coordinator |
Tina Griffith-Camp | ... | scenic painter |
Larry Langley | ... | set construction |
Dan Leonard | ... | construction coordinator / set construction |
Tim McGarity | ... | assistant props |
Larry Meinart | ... | carpenter |
Cathey Miller | ... | scenic painter |
Kelley Johnston Miller | ... | greensperson (as Kelley Johnston) |
Lorna Munson | ... | set dresser |
Tim Thomaston | ... | property master |
Robert Vukasovich | ... | draftsperson (as Bob Vokasovich) |
Kristen Weeks | ... | scenic painter |
Kathryn Yingling | ... | illustrator |
Sound Department
Brenda J. Galgan | ... | audio assistant (as Brenda Galgan) |
Malcolm Johnson | ... | production sound mixer |
Joseph Phillips | ... | audio director |
Patrick N. Sellers | ... | post production audio (as Pat Sellers) |
Casey Stinson | ... | post production audio |
Brad Womack | ... | audio assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Larry Allen | ... | camera operator |
Harold Boch | ... | camera operator |
Jeff Conrad | ... | electrician |
Wayne Cook | ... | video engineer |
Paul Cox | ... | camera operator |
Dennis Haden | ... | electrician |
Bruce Harmon | ... | camera operator |
Mark Herrmann | ... | best boy electric |
James Johnson | ... | studio engineer |
John Knight | ... | electrician / key grip |
Ricky Long | ... | lighting board operator |
Stewart Odell | ... | video tape operator |
Lowry Perry | ... | lighting designer (as Lowry G. Perry) |
Van Smalley | ... | camera operator |
Steve Tennison | ... | video tape operator |
Bink Williams | ... | video engineer |
James Young | ... | video tape operator (as Jimmy Young) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Janet Bush | ... | character wrangler |
Leila Heise | ... | stitcher |
Traci Hutton | ... | costume shop manager |
Tom Jaeckels | ... | costume design assistant (as Tom Jaekels) |
Taneia Lednicky | ... | set costumer |
Shauni L. Mast | ... | character shop manager (as Shauni Mast) |
Dana Eckart O'Neal | ... | character wrangler (as Dana O'Neil) |
Christine Petty | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Tracy Poe | ... | character wrangler |
Mark Wagenhurst | ... | character shop supervisor |
Ken Weber | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Barbara B. Wood | ... | character seamstress (as Barbara Wood) |
Phillip Yonkos | ... | character technician |
Music Department
Joseph Phillips | ... | musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Jackie Boyer | ... | script supervisor |
Ruthy Horak | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Shelley C. Aubrey | ... | performance director |
Nick Ballarini | ... | stage manager (as Nick Ballarini Jr.) |
Nancy Jane Batchelder | ... | educational research (as Nancy Batchelder) |
Debbie Cottle | ... | manager of production accounting |
Stephanie Dalvit | ... | for: JP Productions |
Bob Dauber | ... | post-production supervisor |
Shauna Diaz | ... | executive assistant |
Elizabeth Dinh | ... | production assistant |
Mary Ann Dudko | ... | vice president of content development (as Mary Ann Dudko Ph.D.) |
George Engman | ... | payroll accountant |
Josh Fletcher | ... | production assistant |
Karen Gatewood | ... | production coordinator |
Ruthy Horak | ... | script typist |
Marilie Hunter | ... | child supervisor |
Halim Jabbour | ... | production assistant |
Jillian Jester | ... | assistant to the producers |
Christine Lanning | ... | assistant choreographer |
Sheryl Leach | ... | founder |
David Peak | ... | technical director |
Lori Plummer | ... | educational research (as Lori Plummer M. Ed.) |
Jill Riche | ... | teacher |
Jayne Royall | ... | production accountant |
Ryan Walden | ... | production assistant |
Kathryn Yingling | ... | assistant to production designer |