Directed by
Andreas Kleinert |
Writing Credits
Thomas Wendrich | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Kathrin Bullemer | ... | producer |
Otto Kiefer | ... | executive producer |
Friedrich Wildfeuer | ... | producer |
Music by
Andreas Hoge |
Cinematography by
Johann Feindt |
Editing by
Gisela Zick |
Casting By
Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | ... | (as Anja Dihrberg) |
Production Design by
Gabriele Wolff |
Costume Design by
Dorothee Kriener |
Makeup Department
Astrid Mariaschk | ... | makeup artist |
Claudia Schaaf | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Myriam Blömer | ... | motive production manager |
Olav Coppes | ... | first production manager |
René Kibrité | ... | set production manager |
Klaus Sungen | ... | production leader |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Claudia Beewen | ... | first assistant director |
Katharina Hofmann | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Katharina Hofmann | ... | assistant props |
Henning Niebuhr | ... | property master |
Ann-Kathrin Otto | ... | storyboard artist |
Klaus Rudat | ... | set builder |
Nicole Schmitt | ... | property master: indoor |
Falk Wenzel | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Petra Maria Wirth | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Alexander Buck | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Felber | ... | production sound mixer |
Günter Friedhoff | ... | adr mixer (as Günther Friedhoff) |
Stefan Korte | ... | re-recording mixer |
Laura Plock | ... | foley editor |
Jörn Poetzl | ... | foley artist |
Tobias Poppe | ... | sound effects editor |
Oliver Schößler | ... | boom operator |
Philipp Sellier | ... | foley recordist |
Alexander Vitt | ... | additional sound editor / adr editor |
Guido Zettier | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Uta Bucklitsch | ... | special effects: puppets |
Anna Kagerbauer | ... | special effects: puppets |
Johanna Koch | ... | special effects: puppets |
Jörg Runk | ... | special effects: puppets |
Vanessa Schneider | ... | special effects: puppets |
Visual Effects by
Fabiana Cardalda | ... | digital colorist |
Stunts
Tanja Pelster | ... | stunt double: Stuntteam Steinmeier & Mohr |
Camera and Electrical Department
Henning Drechsler | ... | first assistant camera |
Felix Keuck | ... | electrician |
Thomas Korda | ... | steadicam operator |
Christian Kuschmitz | ... | additional electrician |
Rainer Köhle | ... | best boy |
Erik Lee Steingröver | ... | gaffer (as Erik Steingröver) / still photographer (as Erik Steingröver) |
Sebastian Matthias | ... | steadicam operator |
Mic Mueller | ... | key grip (as Michael Müller) |
Moritz Müller | ... | first assistant camera |
Steffen Ritter | ... | assistant light |
Joachim Joe Schmitt | ... | assistant grip |
Björn Schäfer | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
Philipp Schöttner | ... | second assistant camera |
Sarah Weckert | ... | video operator |
Martin Wysmyk | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Burkhard Eick | ... | casting |
Delia Eick | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Naohmi Dreher | ... | additional wardrobe |
Ulla Kraus | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nina Kugland | ... | additional wardrobe |
Genoveva Kylburg | ... | wardrobe |
Carolin Zielosko | ... | additional wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Gebhard Henke | ... | commissioning editor |
Valesca Peters | ... | assistant editor |
Frank Tönsmann | ... | commissioning editor |
Jenny van Appeldorn | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne von Spee | ... | continuity / script supervisor (as Anne Lensing) |
Transportation Department
Johannes Hensen | ... | production driver |
Michael Koehler | ... | production driver |
Marc Nolden | ... | personal driver |
Additional Crew
Daniel Arapoglu | ... | set runner |
Fritz-Peter Linden | ... | production press |
Kirsten Steffens | ... | production assistant |
Petra Thöring | ... | production trainee |
Thanks
Michael Schmid-Ospach | ... | thanks |