Directed by
Paul Unwin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Blake Corbet |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Gigi Boyd | ... | producer |
Blake Corbet | ... | executive producer / producer |
Kevin Eastwood | ... | supervising producer |
Christopher Leeson | ... | producer |
Lisa Meeches | ... | producer |
Desiree Single | ... | co-producer |
Andria Spring | ... | associate producer |
Mary Anne Waterhouse | ... | executive producer |
Ki Wight | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Terry Frewer |
Cinematography by
Michael Marshall |
Editing by
Reg Harkema | ... | (as Reginald Harkema) |
Franco Pante | ||
Lenka Svab |
Casting By
Candice Elzinga |
Production Design by
Tony Devenyi |
Art Direction by
John MacNeil |
Set Decoration by
Sierra Laflamme |
Costume Design by
Meg McMillan |
Makeup Department
Chrystal Deschamps | ... | second assistant makeup artist |
Ediena Hawkes | ... | key hair stylist |
Alanna Holder Riches | ... | second assistant hair stylist (as Alanna Holder-Riches) |
Janique Lavoie | ... | second assistant makeup artist |
Beth Ann McIvor | ... | first assistant makeup artist (as Beth Anne McIvor) |
Pina Robinson | ... | second assistant hair stylist |
Brenda Rocchio | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Viveca Rohde | ... | second assistant makeup artist |
Joyce Wold | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Gigi Boyd | ... | production manager |
Andria Spring | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Couke | ... | trainee assistant director |
Cory Faulkner | ... | third assistant director |
Jason Furukawa | ... | first assistant director |
Richard Worden | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Karolina Grant | ... | on-set props (as Karolina Safar) |
Ryan Koreen | ... | art department assistant |
Allan McGowan | ... | set dresser |
Joe Mohos | ... | lead dresser |
Dave Righton | ... | assistant property master |
Brian Smith | ... | construction coordinator |
Tyler Smith | ... | property master |
Kristin Tresoor | ... | clearances |
Lawrence Van Went | ... | key scenic artist |
Christina Zaganas | ... | props |
Lawrence Zglobicki | ... | scenic artist |
Sound Department
Scott Aitken | ... | sound mixer |
Ken Biehl | ... | background effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Stephen Cheung | ... | adr recordist / dialog editor |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer / dialogue editor |
Ian Emberton | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Melanie Fuerst | ... | second boom operator |
Craig George | ... | sound editor |
Martin Mitchell | ... | boom operator |
Greg Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bill Westwell | ... | assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Jimi Campbell | ... | special effects coordinator |
Mark Gebel | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Terry Hutcheson | ... | visual effects producer: SPIN West VFX |
Mark T. Reid | ... | digital compositor |
James Tichenor | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Allan Wallace Dunkeld | ... | stunt performer |
Garth Merkeley | ... | stunt performer |
Sam Robinson | ... | stunt performer |
Rick Skene | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sean Skene | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Chow | ... | camera operator |
Darryl Duzak | ... | key grip |
Casey Harrison | ... | assistant camera |
Michael Kelly | ... | lighting technician |
Nicholas McKenzie | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Steve Morrisson | ... | dolly grip |
Reil Munro | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera / lead grip |
Gary Sandover | ... | key grip |
Rebecca Sandulak | ... | still photographer |
Charles Shilliday | ... | still photographer |
Ben Stouffer | ... | lighting technician |
Shauna Townley | ... | first assistant camera |
Charles Venzon | ... | second assistant camera (as Charles Romeo Venzon) |
Animation Department
Andria Spring | ... | animation designer |
Casting Department
Patricia Kress | ... | extras casting assistant: Winnipeg |
Olga Krywyj | ... | extras wrangler: Winnipeg |
Joey Ritche | ... | casting assistant: Winnipeg |
Martina Smyth | ... | casting associate |
Lori Stefaniuk | ... | extras casting: Winnipeg |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eileen Gano | ... | costumes coordinator |
Irene Halmond | ... | seamstress |
Nancy Jones | ... | costume supervisor: extras |
Diane Klisko | ... | costume assistant |
Lauren D. Martin | ... | set costume supervisor |
Angela Wells | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Warren Hickman | ... | first assistant editor |
Andrew Shire | ... | video playback editor |
Location Management
Michael Cates | ... | location manager |
Alexandra Menzie | ... | key location production assistant |
Andrew Schulz | ... | location production assistant |
Linda Yip | ... | assistant location manager |
John Zubatiuk | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Andrew Bartos | ... | assistant composer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Allana Mills | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Bekavac | ... | transportation coordinator |
Scott Quantrell | ... | driver: cast |
Corey Walker | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Jefferson Bruyere | ... | lead stand-in |
Louise Clark | ... | production executive |
E. Anne Dawson | ... | assistant unit publicist |
Jilene Dyck | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nicholas Friesen | ... | production assistant |
Caley Gibson | ... | key office production assistant |
Brandy Hagborg | ... | production assistant |
Robert Hardy | ... | production executive |
Krista Johnston | ... | rights and clearances |
Selena La Brooy | ... | key production accountant |
Jocelyn Mitchell | ... | production coordinator (as Jocelyn Shindle) |
Stefan Pincente | ... | assistant to producers |
Annie Reid | ... | story editor |
Leslie Stafford | ... | unit publicist |
Alexandra Georgi | ... | researcher (uncredited) |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearance (uncredited) |
Geoffrey Rosen | ... | post production project coordinator (uncredited) |
Thanks
Kyle Irving | ... | thanks |