Directed by
George Samilski | ... | (as George Roman Samilski) |
Writing Credits
Ian Pearson | ... | (written by) & |
Gavin Blair | ... | (written by) & |
Ian Weir | ... | (written by) |
Ian Pearson | ... | (story editor) & |
Gavin Blair | ... | (story editor) & |
Philip Mitchell | ... | (story editor) (as Phil Mitchell) |
Gavin Blair | ... | (created by) (uncredited) |
Philip Mitchell | ... | (created by) (uncredited) |
Ian Pearson | ... | (created by) (uncredited) |
John Grace | ... | (created by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sharon Alexander | ... | AndrAIa (voice) | |
Giacomo Baessato | ... | Enzo Matrix (voice) | |
Kathleen Barr | ... | Dot Matrix / System (voice) | |
Garry Chalk | ... | Slash / CPU Officer (voice) | |
Ian James Corlett | ... | Glitch-Bob / Austin Powers User (voice) (as Ian Corlett) | |
Colombe Demers | ... | Daemon (voice) | |
Paul Dobson | ... | Matrix (voice) | |
Michael Donovan | ... | Phong / Mike the TV / Cardon (voice) | |
Danny McKinnon | ... | Enzo 00 (voice) | |
Scott McNeil | ... | Hack / Specky (voice) | |
Shirley Milliner | ... | Hexadecimal (voice) | |
Richard Newman | ... | Daecon (voice) | |
Stevie Louise Vallance | ... | Mouse (voice) (as Stevie Vallance) | |
Dale Wilson | ... | Welman Matrix (voice) |
Produced by
Christopher J. Brough | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Kim Dent Wilder | ... | co-executive producer |
Asaph Fipke | ... | executive producer |
Philip Mitchell | ... | co-executive producer (as Phil Mitchell) |
Ian Pearson | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Robert Buckley |
Editing by
Sylvain Blais |
Production Design by
Ken Nicholls |
Production Management
Jim Corbett | ... | video production supervisor |
Sharan Wood | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stefanie Boose | ... | assistant director: modeling |
Petra Haluska | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Rob Jensen | ... | storyboard artist |
Colin Oleksyn | ... | graphic design: googs |
Sound Department
Todd Araki | ... | sound editor |
Marcel Duperreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Fredrickson | ... | sound editor (as Jason Frederickson) |
Kirk Furniss | ... | sound effects editor |
Jo Rossi | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Henry Cho | ... | modeler |
Anne Davis | ... | digital effects animator |
Debbie Driediger | ... | digital effects animator |
Wayne Gonsalves | ... | modeler |
Michael Haslam | ... | supervising modeler |
Gregory Hird-Rutter | ... | digital effects animator (as Greg Herd-Rutter) |
Doug MacKay | ... | modeler |
Wayne McFaul | ... | digital effects animator |
Kevin McKibbin | ... | digital effects animator (as Kevin McKibbon) |
Stephen Midwinter | ... | modeler |
Mike Monks | ... | modeler (as Michael Monks) |
Michael Mussellam | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Joel Olmstead | ... | modeler |
Jason Osipa | ... | technical director: lip sync |
Patrick Parenteau | ... | digital effects animator |
Brad Sweder | ... | modeler |
Deryk Tappin | ... | modeler |
Carl Whiteside | ... | modeler |
Animation Department
Harry Ahn | ... | computer animator |
Rex Ahn | ... | senior animator |
Larry Anderson | ... | computer animator |
Corey Barnard | ... | supervising animator |
Francis Cardeno | ... | computer animator |
Mabel Chan | ... | computer animator |
Mathew Cowie | ... | computer animator (as Matthew Cowie) |
Rahul Dhabulkar | ... | computer animator |
Mike Dharney | ... | computer animator |
Chad Ellis | ... | computer animator |
Jackie Fortin | ... | computer animator |
Jason K. Hopkins | ... | computer animator (as Jason Hopkins) |
Daniel Ife | ... | supervising animator |
Andrew Lawson | ... | senior animator |
David Lee | ... | computer animator |
Jiri Licenik | ... | computer animator |
Jeremy Mathiesen | ... | senior animator (as Jeremy Matthieson) |
Bea Moritz | ... | senior animator |
Jackie Nelson | ... | computer animator |
Colin Oleksyn | ... | computer animator |
Lake Pearson | ... | computer animator |
Keith Richardson | ... | computer animator |
Clayton Ryan | ... | senior animator |
Mark Schiemann | ... | director of animation |
Graham Silva | ... | computer animator |
Scott Thompson | ... | senior animator |
Chris Buckley | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Sylvain Blais | ... | off-line editor |
Anne Hoerber | ... | on-line editor |
Jean Ireland | ... | on-line editor |
Additional Crew
Dan DiDio | ... | creative affairs |
Michael Donovan | ... | voice director |
Christopher Fink | ... | production coordinator |
Lon J. Hall | ... | legal counsel |
Laurinda Shaver | ... | executive: YTV (as Laurinda Shaver Goncalves) |
Greg Story | ... | executive in charge of technical operations |
Chris Welman | ... | executive in charge of software development |
Jim Corbett | ... | video production supervisor (uncredited) |