Series Directed by
Brian Grant | ... | (5 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Ed Fraiman | ... | (4 episodes, 2007-2008) |
James Steven Sadwith | ... | (3 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Bryan Gordon | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Writing Credits
Maggie Bandur | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2007) |
Dana Baratta | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Elizabeth Hunter | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2007) |
D.E. Klerk | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2008) |
Jennifer Levin | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2008) |
M. Raven Metzner | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2007) |
Michael Rauch | ... | (writer) (4 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Sue Tenney | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2007) |
Stuart Zicherman | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Brad Carpenter | ... | co-producer (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Adam Friedlander | ... | producer (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Michael Rauch | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Lance Samuels | ... | local producer / producer (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Bill Shephard | ... | production executive (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
James Steven Sadwith | ... | co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Maggie Bandur | ... | consulting producer (11 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Dana Baratta | ... | co-executive producer (11 episodes, 2007-2008) |
M. Raven Metzner | ... | consulting producer (11 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Sue Tenney | ... | co-executive producer (11 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Stuart Zicherman | ... | consulting producer (11 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Jayson de Rosner | ... | line producer (3 episodes, 2007) |
Elizabeth Hunter | ... | producer (2007) (unknown episodes) |
George Faber | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Fritzi Horstman | ... | associate producer (unknown episodes) |
Charles Pattinson | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Bill Meyers | ... | (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Bob Christianson | ... | (10 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Kelly Adams | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Kamille Rudisill | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Editing by
Michael LaHaie | ... | (6 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Gary Levy | ... | (4 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Michael Berenbaum | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Stephen Mark | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Anisha Tomlinson | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Casting By
Gary Davy | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Alexis Frank Koczara | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Christine Smith Shevchenko | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Design by
Victor Botha | ... | (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Series Art Direction by
Grant Carr | ... | (2 episodes, 2007) |
Series Set Decoration by
Fernando Pereira | ... | (3 episodes, 2007) |
Series Costume Design by
Pierre Vienings | ... | (12 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Karla Stevens Flanigan | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Darion Hing | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Makeup Department
Samantha Katzen | ... | assistant makeup artist (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Nadine Prigge | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Amanda Ross-McDonald | ... | hair & makeup artist (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Madelein Krugell | ... | hair stylist (3 episodes, 2007) |
Candy Ann Mitchell | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Production Management
Cheryl Eatock | ... | production manager (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Leila Reinhard | ... | production manager (5 episodes, 2007) |
Derek Ichilcik | ... | post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2007) |
Wendy Neuss | ... | post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2007) |
Jean Roux | ... | unit manager (3 episodes, 2007) |
Lucia Meyer-Marais | ... | senior production co-ordinator (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wendy Croad | ... | second assistant director (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
John Bennett | ... | first assistant director (9 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Peter Stenning | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2007) |
David Tumahole | ... | third assistant director (3 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Cathy Poole | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2007) |
Series Art Department
David Glasscoe | ... | property master (12 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Jon Poole | ... | construction coordinator (12 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Series Sound Department
Stephen Barden | ... | sound effects editor (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Louis Bertini | ... | supervising sound editor (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Rich Crescenti | ... | adr recordist / asst mixing / foley/re-recording mixer assistant (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Pam DeMetruis-Thomas | ... | dialog editor (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
David Ellinwood | ... | dialog editor (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist (12 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Tim Dallesandro | ... | sound re-recordist (9 episodes, 2007) |
Bob Chefalas | ... | re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2007) |
Jan Petrov | ... | foley recordist (4 episodes, 2007) |
Tumelo Maesela | ... | sound assistant (4 episodes, 2008) |
Diethard Keck | ... | sound mixer (3 episodes, 2007) |
Craig Kyllonen | ... | foley recordist (3 episodes, 2007) |
Paul Tirone | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist (3 episodes, 2008) |
Peter Waggoner | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2007) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer (1 episode, 2008) |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Richard Steele | ... | sound designer (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Jordan Shade | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Robert John Brooker | ... | best boy grip (11 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Harmon Cusack | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2007) |
Anton Wehmeyer | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2007) |
Zaan Wienand | ... | first company grip (3 episodes, 2007) |
Oliver Wilter | ... | chief lighting technician (3 episodes, 2007) |
Sindepi Nasi Geza | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Casting Department
Alexis Frank Koczara | ... | original casting (3 episodes, 2007) |
Moonyeenn Lee | ... | casting: South Africa (3 episodes, 2007) |
Christine Smith Shevchenko | ... | original casting (3 episodes, 2007) |
Lucinda Syson | ... | casting: uk (3 episodes, 2007) |
Sheila Guthrie | ... | casting executive (2 episodes, 2007) |
Katie Curtright | ... | casting assistant (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Inge Hough | ... | key costumer (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Tracey Shuttleworth | ... | costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2007) |
Series Editorial Department
Deen Dioria | ... | post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
John Crowley | ... | colorist (12 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Jason Barnes | ... | assistant editor (8 episodes, 2007) |
Jeff Israel | ... | assistant editor / additional editor (8 episodes, 2007) |
Agnes Grandits | ... | first assistant editor / additional editor (7 episodes, 2007) |
David Rogow | ... | additional editor / assistant editor (2 episodes, 2007) |
Eric Ramistella | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2007) |
Ken Rubenfeld | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Music Department
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Missy Cohen | ... | music editor (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Dan Lieberstein | ... | music supervisor (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
P.J. Olsson | ... | composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Stewart Cararas | ... | music engineer: song (1 episode, 2007) |
Guy Erez | ... | music producer: song (1 episode, 2007) |
Brian Yaskulka | ... | music mixer: song (1 episode, 2007) |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Evelyn Germanakos | ... | script coordinator (12 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Terry Fletcher | ... | script supervisor (3 episodes, 2007) |
Series Transportation Department
Elliott Borkum | ... | transportation coordinator (4 episodes, 2007) |
Peter Ndifon | ... | transportation manager (3 episodes, 2007) |
Series Additional Crew
Rory Downing | ... | business affairs manager (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Cherry Fiddaman | ... | financial controller (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Catherine Golding | ... | production coordinator: UK (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Alison-Jane Roney | ... | production accountant (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Gina Sansom | ... | assistant to producers (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Bill Shephard | ... | production executive (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Joni Thissen | ... | broadcast standards manager (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Louis Bottino | ... | production associate: US / production associate: USA (12 episodes, 2007-2008) |
J. John Corbett | ... | title designer (12 episodes, 2007-2008) |
James Askin | ... | assistant to producers (11 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Russ Hammonds | ... | assistant to producers (11 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Paul Bartels | ... | veterinary advisor: South Africa (3 episodes, 2007) |
Vicky Brooker | ... | head animal wrangler (3 episodes, 2007) |
Cheryl Eatock | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2007) |
Roelof Jackson | ... | representative: Animal Anti-Cruelty League (3 episodes, 2007) |
Suzanna Ward | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2007) |
Felicity Downing | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2007) |
Laura Erikson | ... | studio teacher (1 episode, 2007) |
Richard Fiddaman | ... | assistant accountant: UK (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Tom Goodrich | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2007-2008) |