Directed by
Harvey Frost |
Writing Credits
David Alexander | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ernest Borgnine | ... | Bert O'Riley | |
Katherine Helmond | ... | Roxie Famosa | |
Juliette Goglia | ... | Becca O'Riley | |
Richard Libertini | ... | Karl Sugarman | |
Tracy Nelson | ... | Marie O'Riley | |
Jamie Farr | ... | Adam Johnson | |
Quinn K. Redeker | ... | Jack Fast (as Quinn Redeker) | |
Justine Dorsey | ... | Ashley Gee (as Justine Rose Dorsey) | |
Timilee Romolini | ... | Christine Rogers | |
Tom Virtue | ... | George Rogers | |
K.T. Thangavelu | ... | Dr. Burney | |
Gwen McGee | ... | Kathryn Waters | |
Kelsey Lewis | ... | Heather Rogers | |
Ruth Silveira | ... | Ruth Ortiz | |
Alaina Talebreza | ... | Mrs. Casterline | |
Jason Lombard | ... | David Lee | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Wendy H. Meier | ... | Town Person | |
Victoria De Mare | ... | Waitress (uncredited) | |
Cailey Elliott | ... | Elf / Schoolgirl (uncredited) | |
Trevor Gordon | ... | Shepherd (uncredited) | |
Tyler Gordon | ... | School Boy 2 (uncredited) | |
Larry Russo | ... | Diner Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Brian Gordon | ... | producer (as Brian J. Gordon) |
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Larry Levinson | ... | executive producer |
Nick Lombardo | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian Martinez | ... | associate producer |
Michael Moran | ... | co-executive producer |
Erik Olson | ... | producer |
Tracey Washington | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
David Lawrence |
Cinematography by
Brian Shanley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jennifer Jean Cacavas |
Casting By
Penny Perry | ||
Amy Beth Reece | ... | (as Amy Reece) |
Production Design by
Niko Vilaivongs |
Set Decoration by
Steven Luna | ... | (as Steven M. Luna) (production assistant) |
Shauna McDowell |
Costume Design by
Amanda Vinopal | ... | (as Amanda Scholl) |
Makeup Department
Amber Marie Kypragoras | ... | key hair stylist (as Amber Marie Garcia) |
Jessica Lindholm | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Brian Gordon | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rachel Baker-Thienes | ... | second second assistant director (as Rachel Baker) |
Athena Pesante | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Pedro Aguilera | ... | set dresser |
Greg Castle | ... | leadman |
Emily Dawson | ... | buyer |
Melanie Hubbard | ... | property master |
Steven Luna | ... | art department assistant |
Nancy Marchionda | ... | buyer |
Jason Mueller | ... | assistant property master |
Tommy Rasera | ... | swing (as Thomas J. Rasera) |
Daniel Tellez | ... | set dresser |
Andrew T. Weaver | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Josh Bissett | ... | boom operator |
Bradford Craig | ... | boom operator |
Houston Guy | ... | boom operator |
Matt McGowin | ... | boom operator (as Matthew McGowan) |
Bill Reinhardt | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
John Peeler | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Todd Barron | ... | camera operator |
Dimitris Bogiantzis | ... | camera operator / gaffer |
Amanda Marie Campbell | ... | electrician |
Brian M. Fisher | ... | electrician |
Corey Giann Antonio | ... | lighting technician |
Justin Jeung | ... | first assistant camera |
Kaiyoti | ... | grip |
Dominick Kypragoras | ... | best boy electric |
Eric McCandless | ... | still photographer |
Brandon Musselman | ... | electrician |
Dawn Nakamura | ... | second assistant camera |
Scott Probe | ... | dolly grip |
Marshall Rao | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Christine Babayans | ... | casting associate |
Heather Sirota | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Janice Chen | ... | costume production assistant |
Zac Heath | ... | key costumer |
Mayumi Masaoka | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Kevin Gieseking | ... | post-production coordinator |
Frank Sharp | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Urbina | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Richard Streeter | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Gilbert Patton | ... | orchestrator (as Gil Patton) |
Script and Continuity Department
Katie Eastridge | ... | script supervisor (as Katie Hodgkins) |
Transportation Department
Chris Attia | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Jacquelyn Y. Burton | ... | production assistant |
Matt Fitzsimons | ... | production executive |
Dean Galanis | ... | production assistant |
Gail Gomez | ... | production accountant |
Marisa La Tour | ... | staff assistant |
Dawn DeBenedetto Maurer | ... | studio teacher |
Barbara Palka | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Phillips | ... | development coordinator |
Jessica Prins | ... | payroll accountant |
James Roddy | ... | production assistant |
Elijah Runcorn | ... | adr voice |
Roberta Sutter | ... | set teacher |
Chang Tseng | ... | production coordinator |
Ryan Witherspoon | ... | assistant production coordinator |