Beck (TV Series)
Den japanska shungamålningen (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kjell Sundvall |
Writing Credits
Cilla Börjlind | ... | (story) & |
Rolf Börjlind | ... | (story) |
Cilla Börjlind | ... | (screenplay) & |
Rolf Börjlind | ... | (screenplay) |
Maj Sjöwall | ... | (characters) & |
Per Wahlöö | ... | (characters) |
Cast (in credits order)
Peter Haber | ... | Martin Beck | |
Marie Göranzon | ... | Margareta Oberg | |
Mikael Persbrandt | ... | Gunvald Larsson | |
Stina Rautelin | ... | Lena Klingström | |
Ing-Marie Carlsson | ... | Bodil Lettermark | |
Måns Nathanaelson | ... | Oskar Bergman | |
Ingvar Hirdwall | ... | Grannen | |
Dieter Pfaff | ... | Hans Sperling | |
Jan Malmsjö | ... | Ernst Levendahl | |
Philip Zandén | ... | Malte Beverin | |
Katarina Lundgren | ... | Marie Liskowska (as Katarina Lundgren-Hugg) | |
Dan Bratt | ... | Jan Forsgren | |
Jeff Ranara | ... | Sun | |
Hans V. Engström | ... | Jovan Andrecz | |
Ingrid Luterkort | ... | Gila Andrecz | |
Yohanna Idha | ... | Nettan | |
Valerio Amico | ... | Peve Anrell | |
Peder Lamm | ... | Auktionsutropare | |
Susanne Barklund | ... | Sofie Egermark | |
Sara Key | ... | Konstexpert | |
Tina Kerubi | ... | Pappersleverantör | |
Odile Nunes | ... | Hotellansvarig | |
Helen Halmell | ... | Portier | |
Fredrik Ljungestig | ... | Hotellnisse | |
Niki Nordenskjöld | ... | Köksa | |
Elsie Holm Sjögren | ... | Dam med hund | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sodad Iskander | ... | Policeofficer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lars Blomgren | ... | producer |
Ann Collenberg | ... | line producer |
Lena Haugaard | ... | associate producer |
Kim Magnusson | ... | executive producer |
Tomas Michaelsson | ... | producer |
Sigrid Strohmann | ... | associate producer |
Henrik Zein | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Anders Bagge | ... | (music composed by) |
Anders Herrlin | ... | (music composed by) |
Jennie Löfgren | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Rolf Lindström |
Editing by
Thomas Täng | ... | (as Tomas Täng) |
Casting By
Niklas Ohlson |
Production Design by
Lasse Westfelt |
Costume Design by
Katja Watkins |
Makeup Department
Love Larson | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Anna-Lena Melin | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elin Ankarvret | ... | first assistant director |
Niklas Ohlson | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Ayden Demirkiran | ... | carpenter |
Teddy Holm | ... | painter |
Ulrika Holmér | ... | construction manager |
Per Johansson | ... | painter |
Pontus Klereborn | ... | property master |
Jimmy McGann | ... | property master |
Kurt Renström | ... | tapestry (as Kurt Rehnström) |
Kristoffer Sjöström | ... | painter |
Peder Svensk | ... | stand-by props |
Göran Westfelt | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Flemming Christensen | ... | sound designer / sound mixer |
Carl Aage Hansen | ... | foley artist (as Nalle Hansen) |
Thomas Huus | ... | sound designer |
Anders Hörling | ... | dialogue editor |
Andreas Kongsgaard | ... | sound designer (as Andreas Kongsgaard Mogensen) |
Arttu Kontkanen | ... | sound assistant |
Martin Langenbach | ... | foley artist |
Stefan Ljungberg | ... | sound |
Bo Persson | ... | sound: second unit (as Bosse Persson) |
Special Effects by
Gusten Blick | ... | special effects |
Johan Harnesk | ... | special effects coordinator |
Christian Niklasson | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Kimmo Rajala | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Björn Becker | ... | gaffer |
Håkan Hall | ... | electrician |
Marcus Hansson | ... | electrician |
Ocki Hansson | ... | best boy electric |
Mattias Högberg | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Nisse Johansson | ... | key grip |
Ian Johnson | ... | electrician |
Lars Karlsson | ... | assistant camera: second unit (as Lasse Karlsson) |
Peter Milanov | ... | steadicam operator |
Erik Nordlund | ... | second assistant camera |
Christian Norman | ... | assistant camera |
Hjalmar Rechlin | ... | video assist |
Bengt Wanselius | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Carin Anzelius | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sigge Avander | ... | costume assistant |
Marina Kaarik | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Katarina Duske | ... | assistant editor |
Christer Eidhagen | ... | digital color timer |
Glennie Pettersson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Trevor Sims | ... | conforming editor |
Location Management
Pontus Klereborn | ... | location scout |
Rene Zuber | ... | location manager (as René Zuber) |
Music Department
Anders Herrlin | ... | music mixer |
Jennie Löfgren | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Susanne Falck | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Lotta Axing | ... | project coordinator |
Carola Hansson | ... | production staff |
Anders Lexne | ... | armorer |
Magnus Lindberg | ... | production accountant |
Martina Pettersson | ... | production coordinator (as Martina Svantesson) |
Annika Rogell | ... | runner: second unit |
Joakim Strömholm | ... | production staff |
Sara Tjernström | ... | assistant production accountant |
Catherine Valdman | ... | assistant accountant |
Frida Welander | ... | runner |