Directed by
Matthew Hope |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Matthew Hope | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Karen Admiraal | ... | Linda | |
Jack Bailey | ... | Lead Biosyn | |
Emma Choy | ... | Rachael | |
Terry Cole | ... | Tracker #4 | |
Che Conroy | ... | Zombie | |
Rob Cooper | ... | Biosyn #2 | |
James Darbyshire | ... | Biosyn | |
Bahi Ghubril | ... | Hareem Jabbar | |
Shiv Grewal | ... | Tracker / Jamal | |
Christopher Hatherall | ... | Biosyn | |
Martin Hobbs | ... | Tracker #3 | |
Ray Bullock Jnr | ... | Max (as Ray Bullock Jr.) | |
Farhan Khan | ... | Tracker #2 | |
Madeline McQueen | ... | Zombie | |
Julian Newman Turner | ... | Savage | |
Steve Weston | ... | Zac | |
Simon Whyman | ... | Biosyn #4 | |
Leigh Stevenson | ... | Zombie / Biosyn (uncredited) |
Produced by
Robert Henry Craft | ... | producer |
Steve Dann | ... | producer |
Anthony Delany | ... | co-producer |
John Hope | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Hope | ... | producer |
Harry F. Rushton | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Mark Delany |
Cinematography by
David Byrne |
Editing by
Simon Adams | ||
Larry Trybec |
Art Direction by
John Luke Roy |
Costume Design by
Claire French |
Makeup Department
Laura Barnes | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Kevin Phelan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon .J. Aguirre | ... | second assistant director: daily (as Simon Aguirre) |
Jake Clifford | ... | second assistant director: daily |
Liam Lock | ... | third assistant director |
Paul Murphy | ... | first assistant director |
Steve Murphy | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Lee Grainge | ... | sound designer |
Zane Hayward | ... | sound editor |
Richard Kondal | ... | foley editor |
Jules MacDonald | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gavin Marshall | ... | boom operator |
Matthew Morreale | ... | boom operator |
Julian Willson | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Phil Anderson | ... | special effects makeup |
Robbie Drake | ... | special effects makeup |
Visual Effects by
Ally Burnett | ... | digital effects artist |
Sarah Cloutier | ... | visual effects producer |
Tony Lawrence | ... | digital effects artist |
Stunts
Rob Cooper | ... | stunt performer |
Simon Whyman | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Byrne | ... | camera operator |
Neil Chapelhow | ... | assistant camera: Focus puller |
Miriam Hermanns | ... | clapper loader |
Yuri Kawana | ... | steadicam operator |
David Lee | ... | focus puller: dailies |
Julian Newman Turner | ... | stills photographer |
Jimmy Ward | ... | clapper loader |
Editorial Department
Kerri Aungle | ... | negative cutter |
Jonathan Yau | ... | telecine colourist |
Music Department
Mark Maclaine | ... | music mixer / music producer |
Additional Crew
Jack Bailey | ... | choreographer: biosyn |
David Bispham | ... | floor runner |
Ami Carter | ... | crowd coordinator |
Farhan Khan | ... | assistant to producer |
Thanks
Kevin Gates | ... | thanks |