Lost (TV Series)
Through the Looking Glass: Part 1 (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jack Bender |
Writing Credits
Jeffrey Lieber | ... | (created by) and |
J.J. Abrams | ... | (created by) & |
Damon Lindelof | ... | (created by) |
Carlton Cuse | ... | (written by) (parts 1 & 2) & |
Damon Lindelof | ... | (written by) |
Brian K. Vaughan | ... | (executive story editor) |
Christina M. Kim | ... | (story editor) (as Christina Kim) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Jack Bender | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Patricia Churchill | ... | producer (as Pat Churchill) |
Carlton Cuse | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Ra'uf Glasgow | ... | producer |
Drew Goddard | ... | co-executive producer |
Jean Higgins | ... | co-executive producer |
Adam Horowitz | ... | co-executive producer |
Edward Kitsis | ... | co-executive producer |
Damon Lindelof | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Jeff Pinkner | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Sarnoff | ... | supervising producer |
Richard Peter Schroer | ... | co-producer |
Samantha Thomas | ... | associate producer |
Stephen Williams | ... | supervising producer |
Kaleen Yamase | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Michael Giacchino |
Cinematography by
John S. Bartley | ... | director of photography (as John Bartley) |
Editing by
Mark Goldman | ... | (as Mark J. Goldman) |
Christopher Nelson | ||
Stephen Semel | ||
Henk Van Eeghen |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney | ||
April Webster |
Production Design by
Zack Grobler | ... | (series production design) |
Art Direction by
Scott Cobb | ||
Andrew Murdock |
Set Decoration by
Carol Bayne Kelley | ... | (as Carol Kelley) |
Costume Design by
Roland Sanchez |
Makeup Department
Chantal Boom'la | ... | makeup artist |
DJ Colbert-Worley | ... | hair stylist (as D.J. Colbert) |
Emily Katz | ... | makeup department head |
Steve LaPorte | ... | makeup department supervisor |
Lost | ... | key hair stylist |
Doreen F. Schultz | ... | hair department head |
Lotus Seki | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Kendal Shannon | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Patricia Churchill | ... | unit production manager (as Pat Churchill) |
Brenda K. Kyle | ... | executive in charge of production |
Amanda Lencioni Barnett | ... | post-production supervisor (as Amanda Lencioni) |
James E. Williams | ... | production supervisor (as James Williams) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard Peter Schroer | ... | first assistant director |
Meta Valentic | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Musteric | ... | second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Steven E. Simon | ... | second second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Wainani Young-Tomich | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Troy Arakaki | ... | greens foreman |
Chris Barnes | ... | lead painter |
Michelle Coleman | ... | art department coordinator |
Brian Costa | ... | assistant property master |
Tim Dingle | ... | paint gang boss |
Walter Jennings Fowler | ... | props (as Walter Fowler) |
Derrick Kaupiko | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Robert Scott Kyker | ... | property master (as Rob Kyker) |
Russell Maki | ... | lead man |
Eric Manke | ... | Production Assistant: Film School Internship |
John Marano | ... | set dresser |
Shannon Mita | ... | art department production assistant |
Shanna Norton | ... | set dressing buyer |
James Van Houten | ... | lead sculptor |
Don Bracken | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Chris Forster | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Craig K. Lewis | ... | set decorations shopper/buyer (uncredited) |
Gary Nakano | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Daron Smith | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Liloa Wong | ... | lead greensman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert J. Anderson Jr. | ... | production sound mixer (as Robert Anderson) |
Thomas DeGorter | ... | supervising sound editor (as Thomas E. DeGorter) |
Klair Ethridge | ... | boom operator: Los Angeles |
Jonathan Fallon | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Dick Hansen | ... | production sound mixer |
Larry Hopkins | ... | sound mixer |
Tony Hugar | ... | adr mixer (2004-2010) |
Walter Ledesma | ... | dubbing mixer |
Maciek Malish | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Michael C. Moore | ... | sound mixer: Los Angeles |
Frank Morrone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer |
Scott Weber | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Paula Fairfield | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Carla Murray | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Doug Reed | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Ken Strain | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Archie Ahuna | ... | special effects supervisor (as Archie K. Ahuna) |
Visual Effects by
Davy Nethercutt | ... | digital compositor |
Rick Ramirez | ... | visual effects: Eden FX |
Michael Rivero | ... | visual effects producer |
Andy Simonson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mitch Suskin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christian Bloch | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Marie Victoria Denoga | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Eric Hance | ... | cg lead/compositor (uncredited) |
John Karner | ... | visual effects: EdenFX (uncredited) |
Fred Pienkos | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Migs Rustia | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Chad Schott | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jake Kilfoyle | ... | stunt double |
Danny Kim | ... | stunt double |
John Medlen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Melissa Barker | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Richard Epper | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) |
Mariah Serine | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Nathan Siebring | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Brian Simpson | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Reed Altman | ... | camera operator |
Stephen Bacquet | ... | first electric |
Richard J. Brock | ... | first assistant camera |
Robert 'Soup' Campbell | ... | lighting technician (as Robert 'Boceno' Campbell) |
Jason 'Jake' Cross | ... | key grip (as Jake Cross) |
Craig Hoffmann | ... | grip |
Kevin Kersting | ... | best boy electric |
Don King | ... | camera operator |
John M.H. Lee | ... | set lighting technician |
Tommy Lohmann | ... | camera operator (as Thommy Lohmann) |
Jason Marvel | ... | bts/epk |
Brian Matsumura | ... | film loader |
Allen Mozo | ... | electrician (as Alan Mozo) |
Keala Nakanelua | ... | rigging grip: key/best boy |
Scott Ronnow | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Wally Sweeterman | ... | camera operator |
Ane Tranetzki | ... | dolly grip |
Ted T.E. Tunney | ... | chief lighting technician (as Ted Tunney) |
Don Chong | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Bill Draheim | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Josh Drew | ... | key grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Michael Romano | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
David Ibarreta | ... | animation supervisor |
Casting Department
Margaret Doversola | ... | casting: Hawaii |
Bonita Deneen | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eric Manke | ... | Production Assistant: Film School Internship |
Hannah Owens-Bender | ... | costume assistant |
Susan Zaguirre | ... | costume supervisor (as Susie Zaguirre) |
Editorial Department
Maria Abeyta | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Eisenberg | ... | apprentice editor |
Wayne Hampton | ... | colorist |
Peter Ritter | ... | colorist: dailies |
Adam Sample | ... | reversion editor |
Lance Stubblefield | ... | assistant editor |
Adam Lambert | ... | post-production assistant (Season 3 and 4) (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jim Triplett | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Stephanie Diaz-Matos | ... | music supervisor |
George Drakoulias | ... | music supervisor |
Alex Levy | ... | music editor |
Norman Ludwin | ... | musician: bass |
Bryan Pezzone | ... | musician: piano |
Randall Poster | ... | music supervisor |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: principal viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Patti Dalzell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Richard Groder | ... | driver |
Bruce Hauer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Laura Aguon | ... | production staff |
Rachel Amondson | ... | production staff |
Russell Blanchard | ... | production assistant |
Chantal Boom'la | ... | production staff |
Chuck Buchanan | ... | production staff |
Kay Carter | ... | production staff |
Cari Cast | ... | production staff |
Kimberly Choi | ... | production staff |
Corrado Conforti | ... | Italian dubbing: Hugo 'Hurley' Reyes |
Ryan Ford | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ricardo S. Galindez | ... | legal counsel: Hawaii |
Daryl Gilmore | ... | production assistant |
Kalani Heatherly | ... | production staff |
Richard Raymond Harry Herbeck | ... | writer's assistant (as Rich Herbeck) |
Norman Kali | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lizabeth Maggini | ... | production staff (as Lizabeth Maggini-Mackay) |
Eric Manke | ... | Locations PA: Film School Internship / Production Office PA: Film School Internship / Set Production Assistant: Film School Internship |
Noeau Nakai | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Nappi | ... | production coordinator |
Stockton David Porter | ... | production assistant |
Michyl-Shannon Quilty | ... | production coordinator |
Debra Rego | ... | production staff |
Devin Sardinha | ... | production staff |
Lotus Seki | ... | production staff |
Monchalee Steiger | ... | production staff |
John Tamburro | ... | helicopter pilot |
Brian K. Vaughan | ... | executive story editor |
Mike Winget | ... | production assistant (as Michael Winget) |
Andrew Yeager | ... | production assistant: LA Unit |
Mark Yeager | ... | production staff |
Morgan Elam | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Erin Felentzer | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Amanda Finn | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Andrea Gruber | ... | international publicist (uncredited) |
Dane Story | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |