Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (TV Series)
Monsters Are Real/This Is Your Brain on Ickis (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jim Duffy | ... | (segment "This Is Your Brain on Ickis") |
Igor Kovalyov | ... | (segment "Monsters Are Real") |
Writing Credits
Peter Gaffney | ... | (created by) |
Spencer Green | ... | (segment) (segment "This Is Your Brain on Ickis") |
Mary Williams-Villano | ... | (segment) (segment "This Is Your Brain on Ickis") (as Mary Elizabeth Williams) |
David Silverman | ... | (segment) (segment "Monsters Are Real") |
Cast (in credits order)
Charlie Adler | ... | Ickis / Jogger (voice) (as Charles Adler) | |
Christine Cavanaugh | ... | Oblina (voice) | |
David Eccles | ... | Krumm (voice) | |
Gregg Berger | ... | The Gromble / Jogger / Man (voice) | |
Jim Belushi | ... | Simon the Monster Hunter (voice) (as James Belushi) | |
Xander Berkeley | ... | Snav / Urbab / Driver (voice) | |
Candy Clark | ... | Mother / Baby (voice) | |
Tim Curry | ... | Zimbo / Haywood (voice) | |
Diane Delano | ... | Dr. Sinkenclogger (voice) | |
Dorian Harewood | ... | Kriggle / General / Boy (voice) | |
Jeffrey Jones | ... | Nurse / Man in White (voice) | |
Mark Klastorin | ... | Bob / Man in White (voice) | |
Kevin McBride | ... | Doug / Clerk (voice) | |
Lisa Raggio | ... | Exposia Vertov / Stazula (voice) | |
Scott Weil | ... | Suede / Woodstein (voice) |
Produced by
Geraldine Clarke | ... | producer |
Gabor Csupo | ... | executive producer |
Cella Nichols Duffy | ... | co-producer |
Mary Harrington | ... | executive producer |
Arlene Klasky | ... | executive producer |
Kathrin Seitz | ... | supervising producer: Nickelodeon |
Mark Steen | ... | co-producer |
Charles Swenson | ... | creative producer |
Barbara Wright | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Drew Neumann |
Casting By
Barbara Wright |
Art Direction by
Sergey Shramkovsky |
Production Management
Laverne McKinnon | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Hixson | ... | assistant director |
Jeffrey Perlmutter | ... | assistant director |
Samuel S. Williams | ... | supervising assistant director (as Samuel Williams) |
Art Department
Ron Campbell | ... | storyboard artist |
Zhenia Delioussine | ... | storyboard artist (as Evgueni Delioussine) |
Rumen Petkov | ... | storyboard artist |
Jeff Scott | ... | storyboard artist |
Barry Vodos | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Daniel Ben-Shimon | ... | sound effects editor |
Dan Cubert | ... | sound recording engineer (as Daniel Cubert) |
Robert Hache | ... | background editor |
Enrique Morales | ... | sound assistant |
Mike Myles | ... | dialogue editor |
Derek Pippert | ... | foley mixer |
Michelle Rochester | ... | foley sheets |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Sean Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Kurt Vanzo | ... | re-recording mixer |
Animation Department
Sharon Altman | ... | assistant checker |
Debbie Baber | ... | sheet timer |
Chris Battle | ... | character designer |
Rick Bugental | ... | timing director |
Alex Dilts | ... | design supervisor |
Kent Holaday | ... | lip sync |
Bert King | ... | color supervisor (as Robert King) |
Marysia Konwicka | ... | checker |
Dan Krall | ... | designs and backgrounds |
Zsuzsa Lamy | ... | checking supervisor |
Michel Lyman | ... | sheet timer |
Vadim Medzhibovskiy | ... | character designer |
Pete Michels | ... | sheet timer |
Herb Moore | ... | sheet timer |
Leonardo Pinero | ... | sheet timer |
Olga Rozovskaya | ... | assistant checker |
Sergey Shramkovsky | ... | character designer |
Craig Simmons | ... | designs and backgrounds |
Gordon Swan | ... | color designer |
Renan Tolon | ... | color designer |
András Wahorn | ... | designs and backgrounds |
Neal Warner | ... | sheet timer |
Bill Wolf | ... | sheet timer |
Lisa Womble | ... | assistant checker |
Casting Department
Donna Grillo | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Vince Gonzales | ... | picture editing assistant |
Eric Harp | ... | post-production assistant |
Wendi McNeese | ... | post-production coordinator |
Peter Tomaszewicz | ... | picture editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharon Altman | ... | script coordinator |
Denise Downer | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Justin Baker | ... | production support staff |
Diana F. Bukowski | ... | assistant to producers |
Vince Calandra | ... | story editor: Nickelodeon |
Vera Duffy | ... | production assistant |
Susan Durante | ... | production support |
Spencer Green | ... | story editor |
Jesse Gutierrez | ... | production assistant |
Jud Kilgore | ... | production assistant |
Laszlo Lakits | ... | computer support |
Tony Lopez | ... | production support staff |
Carole Ann McCoy | ... | production accountant |
Stephán A. McKenzie | ... | production assistant |
Bob Mittenthal | ... | story editor: Nickelodeon (as Robert Mittenthal) |
Jose Mojardin | ... | production support staff |
Donna Munoz | ... | assistant accountant |
Laslo Nosek | ... | title designer |
Mark Palmer | ... | story editor |
James Peters | ... | production support staff |
Marcia Gray Rubin | ... | story editor |
David Silverman | ... | story editor (as David Adam Silverman) |
Craig Simmons | ... | title sequence |
Steve Skrovan | ... | story editor |
Ferenc Varsányi | ... | overseas supervising director |
Mary Williams-Villano | ... | story editor (as Mary Elizabeth Williams) |