Legacies (TV Series)
You Remind Me of Someone I Used to Know (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael A. Allowitz | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Julie Plec | ... | (created by) |
Brett Matthews | ... | (written by) & |
Adam Higgs | ... | (written by) |
Jimmy Mosqueda | ... | (story editor) |
Thomas Brandon | ... | (story editor) |
Penny Cox | ... | (story editor) |
L.J. Smith | ... | (based in part on characters and settings from 'The Vampire Diaries' novels by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Danielle Rose Russell | ... | Hope Mikaelson | |
Aria Shahghasemi | ... | Landon Kirby | |
Kaylee Kaneshiro | ... | Josie Saltzman (as Kaylee Bryant) | |
Jenny Boyd | ... | Lizzie Saltzman | |
Quincy Fouse | ... | Milton 'MG' Greasley | |
Peyton 'Alex' Smith | ... | Rafael Waithe (as Peyton Alex Smith) | |
Matthew Davis | ... | Alaric Saltzman (as Matt Davis) | |
Leo Howard | ... | Ethan | |
Bianca Kajlich | ... | Sheriff Machado | |
Bianca A. Santos | ... | Maya Machado (as Bianca Santos) | |
Alexis Denisof | ... | Rupert Vardemus | |
Chris Lee | ... | Kaleb Hawkins | |
Demetrius Bridges | ... | Dorian Williams | |
Thomas Doherty | ... | Sebastian | |
Christian Magby | ... | Dennis | |
Elijah B. Moore | ... | Wade | |
Douglas Tait | ... | Shunka | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alexander Eadie | ... | Salvatore Stallions Trainer (uncredited) | |
Malakai Green | ... | Mystic Falls Football Fan (uncredited) | |
Elgin Lee | ... | Coach / teacher (uncredited) | |
Irving Roche | ... | Salvatore Student (uncredited) | |
Juleyka Santiago | ... | Mystic Falls Cheerleader (uncredited) |
Produced by
Scott Dandorf | ... | associate producer |
Gina Girolamo | ... | executive producer |
Adam Higgs | ... | co-executive producer |
Trevor E.S. Juarez | ... | coordinating producer (as Trevor E. S. Juarez) |
Brett Matthews | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Laura J. Medina | ... | co-producer |
Leslie Morgenstein | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Petzke | ... | coordinating producer |
Julie Plec | ... | executive producer |
Tony Solomons | ... | producer |
James L. Thompson III | ... | producer (as James Thompson III) |
Bonnie Weis | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Michael Suby | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
John Smith | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Erik Presant | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Lesli Gelles-Raymond | ... | (casting by) |
Greg Orson | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Bill Eigenbrodt |
Art Direction by
Alex Fuller |
Set Decoration by
Lia Thompson Roldan | ||
Amy Darsey | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Ann Walters |
Makeup Department
Amelia Asali | ... | additional hair stylist |
Jacqueline D. Bell | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Kelsey Boutte | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Chawana Jones | ... | makeup artist |
Victor Jones-Moore | ... | department head hairstylist (as Victor Jones Moore) |
Harriette Landau | ... | key makeup artist |
Felissia Middlebrooks | ... | additional crowd hair stylist |
Michael Mosher | ... | department head make-up |
Antoinette Rich | ... | 2nd additional makeup artist |
Trudie Storck | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Mark Villalobos | ... | make-up effects |
Christy Caudle | ... | background hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dawn Todd Curfman | ... | production supervisor |
Laura J. Medina | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryan Brunner | ... | second assistant director |
Tony Griffin | ... | first assistant director |
Kimberly Auron McKeown | ... | additional second assistant director |
Kathleen K.J. Walsh | ... | second second assistant director (as Kathleen "KJ" Walsh) |
Art Department
Craig Cheatham | ... | props assistant |
Dort Clark | ... | property master |
Dan Fraga | ... | storyboard artist |
MaryAnn George | ... | set designer |
Michael Green | ... | set dresser |
Alexa Hroblak | ... | graphic designer |
James Moser | ... | art department pa |
Lael Pastore | ... | Prop Buyer: art department |
Eric Searle | ... | set dresser |
Thomas Thurmond | ... | carpenter / leadman: art department |
David A. Weinman | ... | construction coordinator |
Jonathan Williams | ... | On-Set Dresser |
Deven Bromme | ... | greens (uncredited) |
Stephanie Camirand | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ben Dishun | ... | set dressing gang boss (uncredited) |
Nicholas Urbano | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Jonathan Williams | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Bryan Wynia | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Beadle | ... | Supervising Sound Editor |
Robert Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Shirley Libby | ... | sound mixer |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Frank Morrone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marco Augusto Comba | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Benjamin Farthing | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Colin Heath | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Dan Hegeman | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
James Peterson | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Philip Conrad Scheidt | ... | boom operator: day player (uncredited) |
AJ Shapiro | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Caleb Crabtree | ... | special effects technician |
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Brian Iglesias | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Kate Jones | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Keith Anderson | ... | digital compositor |
Jon Balcome | ... | CG Supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Tanner Bartlett | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Mikael Betru | ... | CG Production Manager: Crafty Apes (as Mikael G. Betru) |
Daniel Dupre | ... | compositor |
Madison Eckler | ... | visual effects artist |
Duncan Key | ... | digital compositor |
Brian McCann | ... | compositor: Crafty Apes |
Jeremy Peacock | ... | visual effects artist |
Alex Ruther | ... | vfx artist |
Jaqgravan Sananikone | ... | visual effects artist |
Kade Stauduhar | ... | visual effects editor (as Kate Stauduhar) |
Sara Emily Tremblay | ... | visual effects producer |
Daniel Berkowitz | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Erika Chlupsa | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Chris LeDoux | ... | vfx executive producer (uncredited) |
Suzanne C. Robertson | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Daniel L. Smith | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dianna Castronuovo | ... | stunts |
David M. Morizot | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jeremy Conner | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) |
Marque Ohmes | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Charlie Parrish | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Natasha Paul | ... | stunt double: Danielle Rose Russell (uncredited) |
Maya Santandrea | ... | stunt double: Bianca Santos (uncredited) |
Mitchell Warren | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Russ Caldwell | ... | gaffer |
Nick Coker | ... | company grip |
Brandon Davis | ... | Lighting Control Programmer |
Justin Dunn | ... | key grip |
Samantha Gardella | ... | d camera second assistant: additional |
Wesley Garrison | ... | additional grip |
Shawn Gillard | ... | Best Boy Electric |
Robby Kraft | ... | best boy grip |
Justin Lumpkin | ... | Rigging board programer |
Benjamin C. Quinn | ... | grip |
Louis Rendemonti | ... | lighting technician |
Cameron Woodall | ... | assistant chief lighting tech |
Kenneth Coblentz | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Geran Costdaniello | ... | a camera 1st assistant (uncredited) |
Brian Michael Davis | ... | a camera operator (uncredited) |
Sagar Desai | ... | 2nd assistant b camera (uncredited) |
Jace Downs | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Benjamin Eades | ... | 2nd assistant a camera (uncredited) |
Jesse Eagle | ... | digital utility technician (uncredited) |
Lane Fowler | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Bruce Giglio | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Donovan Henneberg-Verity | ... | first assistant camera: day player (uncredited) |
Chip Huntington | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Amanda Kopec | ... | camera utility (uncredited) |
Billy Mueller | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Kelly Poor | ... | 1st assistant b camera (uncredited) |
Manuel Manny Rivera | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Stewart Smith | ... | b camera operator/steadicam (uncredited) |
Lori Snow | ... | camera supporter (uncredited) |
Christian Wetzel | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kaitlyn Bettis | ... | extra casting associate |
Ashley Dunsing | ... | casting associate |
Kimberly Hope | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Olubajo Sonubi | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leslie Acton | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Michelle Booker | ... | buyer |
Maggie Muller | ... | set costumer |
Sophia Parrish | ... | stitcher |
Sherrie Simmons | ... | stylist |
Morgan Vittitow | ... | costume assistant (as Morgan Burke) |
Ben Walsh | ... | Head Tailor |
Marsha Wilson | ... | key costumer |
Cali Berry | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Kirby Emile | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Alyssa Layne Johnson | ... | costume pa (uncredited) |
Amanda Mattes | ... | tailor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Andrea Acs | ... | colorist: dailies (as Andrea Kiefer) |
Josephine Breytspraak | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sean Brown | ... | assistant editor |
James Koon | ... | dailies producer |
Rudy Lopez | ... | on-line editor |
Athena Saxon | ... | post-production assistant |
Maria Friesen | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Charlie Tucker | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael S. Jones | ... | supervising location manager |
David Luse | ... | location manager (as David S. Luse) |
Brandon Parker | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris Sands | ... | key assistant location manager |
Sean Brewer | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
NM Garcia | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Caitlin Nowak | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Chuck Porterfield | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Lisa R. Reisman | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Lia Towers | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Stuart Goetz | ... | music editor |
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor |
Transportation Department
Casey Loper | ... | dot compliance |
Tim Sauerhoefer | ... | transportation |
Stephen Edward Austin | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
JoAnn Bernat | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Kandace Claborn | ... | transportation dispatcher (uncredited) |
Tim Sauerhoefer | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Katty Barzola | ... | Payroll Assistant Accountant |
Kimberly Brinson | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
David Michael Brown | ... | Craft service |
Patrick Buntichai | ... | production coordinator |
Amanda Clements | ... | production assistant |
Mike Gomez | ... | production secretary |
Faith Johnson | ... | production staff |
Trevor E.S. Juarez | ... | producer assistant (as Trevor Juarez) |
Nicole Kanoy | ... | animal wrangler |
Jason Korn | ... | craft service |
Ed Rogers III | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Ruggiero | ... | double: Bianca Santos (as a different name) |
Michael Stewart Jr. | ... | Stand-In: Peyton 'Alex's' Smith |
Pamela Lyn Weiss | ... | travel coordinator |
Byron Wigfall | ... | production assistant |
Nathan Airhart | ... | assistant to producers (uncredited) |
Sarah J. Butler | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Rob Porter | ... | police coordinator (uncredited) |
Jayme Powell | ... | set staff assistant (uncredited) |
Daniel Ray | ... | snake safety (uncredited) / water safety (uncredited) |
Jessica Young | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |