Silent Witness (TV Series)
Suffer the Children: Part 1 (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brendan Maher |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Greg Dinner | ... | (writer) |
Nigel McCrery | ... | (deviser) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Neil Houston | ... | associate producer |
George Ormond | ... | producer |
Hilary Salmon | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Harle | ||
Sheridan Tongue |
Cinematography by
Kevin Rowley | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Gow |
Casting By
Gemma Hancock | ||
Sam Stevenson |
Production Design by
Michael Kane |
Art Direction by
Kamlan Man |
Costume Design by
Charlotte Morris |
Makeup Department
Kirsty Birnsteil | ... | makeup supervisor (as Kirsty Birnstiel) |
Paul McGuinness | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Julie Nightingale | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Tinks Reding | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jamie Parsons | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Dando | ... | first assistant director (as Chris Dando) |
Ed Evennett | ... | second assistant director (as Edward Evennett) |
Danielle Somerfield | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Philippa Broadhurst | ... | stand-by art director |
Harry Cable | ... | stand-by props |
Alison Cardy | ... | production buyer |
Madeline Chan | ... | graphics designer (as Madeleine Chan) |
Belinda Cusmano | ... | assistant buyer |
Simon King | ... | property master |
Tim Leadley | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Alan Pearson | ... | dressing props |
Marcus Smart | ... | stand-by props |
Steven Thompson | ... | dressing props |
Tanya Peacock | ... | prop maker and painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bill Dodkin | ... | sound recordist |
Tony Gibson | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Darren McQuade | ... | sound editor |
Paul Munro | ... | boom operator |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | dubbing mixer |
Special Effects by
Paul McGuinness | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Mark Wellband | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects producer: molinare vfx |
Stunts
Bill Davey | ... | stunts |
Paul Kennington | ... | stunts |
Glenn Marks | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Blackmore | ... | electrician |
Micky Brown | ... | gaffer |
Shaun Cobley | ... | focus puller |
Catherine Cornes | ... | assistant camera |
Rodrigo Gutierrez | ... | camera operator |
Keith Mead | ... | grip |
Roy Rowland | ... | electrician |
Alessandra Sangermano | ... | clapper loader |
David Taylor | ... | electrician |
Bill Thornhill | ... | best boy (as Billy Thornhill) |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mark Lord | ... | principal costume standby |
Heather MacVean | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Saga Widen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Nick Anderson | ... | on-line editor |
Daniel Chaput de Saintonge | ... | assistant editor (as Dan Chaput de Saintonge) |
Sarah Howie | ... | post-production |
Tim Waller | ... | senior colorist |
Location Management
Katrina Fletcher | ... | location unit manager |
Music Department
John Harle | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Juley Harding | ... | script supervisor |
Katy Harmer | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Symon Butcher | ... | unit driver |
Ed McLean | ... | unit driver |
Derek McPhail | ... | transportation captain |
Lee Pellett | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Russell Dewulff Booth | ... | floor runner: second unit |
Peter Dean | ... | advisor: coroner and police surgeon (as Dr Peter Dean LLM) |
Kathryn Deighan | ... | floor runner |
Erin Graham | ... | assistant production accountant |
Rebecca Graham | ... | runner |
Benjamin Green | ... | production runner |
Rhian Griffiths | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Hill | ... | production accountant (as Andrew J. Hill) |
Donna Mabey | ... | assistant coordinator / assistant production coordinator |
Carmel Maloney | ... | production consultant |
Kevin Shapland | ... | police advisor |
Ben Swift | ... | forensic pathology advisor (as Dr. Ben Swift) |
Garry Marriott | ... | unit medic (uncredited) |