The Conners (TV Series)
The Preemie Monologues (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gail Mancuso |
Writing Credits
Bruce Helford | ... | (developed by) & |
Bruce Rasmussen | ... | (developed by) & |
Dave Caplan | ... | (developed by) |
Matt Williams | ... | (created by) |
Jana Hunter | ... | (written by) & |
Mitch Hunter | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
John Goodman | ... | Dan Conner | |
Laurie Metcalf | ... | Jackie Harris | |
Sara Gilbert | ... | Darlene Conner | |
Alicia Goranson | ... | Becky Conner-Healy (as Lecy Goranson) | |
Michael Fishman | ... | D.J. Conner | |
Emma Kenney | ... | Harris Conner-Healy | |
Ames McNamara | ... | Mark Conner-Healy | |
Jayden Rey | ... | Mary Conner | |
Katey Sagal | ... | Louise | |
James Pickens Jr. | ... | Chuck Mitchell | |
Dan Aykroyd | ... | Buddy | |
Stephen Monroe Taylor | ... | Dwight | |
Rene Rosado | ... | Emilio | |
Joe Hursley | ... | Barfly | |
Molly Hawkey | ... | Customer | |
Lita Lopez | ... | Nurse Joanna |
Produced by
Barbara Brace | ... | producer |
Dave Caplan | ... | executive producer |
Brooke Davis | ... | associate producer |
Matt Ember | ... | consulting producer |
Sara Gilbert | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Helford | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Tony Hernandez | ... | executive producer |
Darlene Hunt | ... | consulting producer |
Jana Hunter | ... | co-executive producer |
Mitch Hunter | ... | co-executive producer |
Mary T. Quigley | ... | co-executive producer |
Bruce Rasmussen | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Sarver | ... | associate producer |
Sarah Schier | ... | associate producer |
Brian Schnuckel | ... | co-producer |
Tom Werner | ... | executive producer |
Emily R. Wilson | ... | co-executive producer (as Emily Wilson) |
Debby Wolfe | ... | producer |
Sid Youngers | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Antonio Beliveau | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Donald A. Morgan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Brian Schnuckel |
Casting By
Susie Farris |
Production Design by
John Shaffner |
Art Direction by
Joey Sarno |
Set Decoration by
Anne H. Ahrens | ... | (as Anne Ahrens) |
Costume Design by
Bramli Knauf | ... | (as Bramli Ashjian Knauf) |
Makeup Department
Shannon Bradberry | ... | hair department head |
Wendy Hogan | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Barbara Brace | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Amy Rothlein Brown | ... | first assistant director |
Cortni Shaffer | ... | second second assistant director (as Cortni Edwards) |
Skylar Sutton | ... | second assistant director |
Lynda Tarryk | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Jeremy Armstrong | ... | property master (as Jeremy M. Armstrong) |
Molly Benda | ... | set dresser (as Molly Goodman) |
Auri Friedrich | ... | set dresser |
Paul Arthur Hartman | ... | set dresser |
Hugo Maldonado | ... | graphic designer |
Rick Puccio | ... | construction coordinator (as Dan Puccio) |
Greg O'Donohue | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jack Donato | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel R. Kerr | ... | sound effects librarian |
Charlie McDaniel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bruce Peters | ... | production sound mixer (as Bruce K. Peters) |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Villarreal | ... | audio description producer |
Special Effects by
Jeffrey Winsor | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Michael Carter | ... | visual effects artist |
Manmeet Singh | ... | visual effects artist |
Joseph Suzuki | ... | visual effects editor |
Carlo Vega | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Adams | ... | key grip |
Randy Baer | ... | camera operator |
Erinn Bell | ... | d.i.t. (credit only) |
John Boyd | ... | camera operator |
Derrick Brown | ... | lighting console programmer |
John DeChene | ... | camera operator (as John Dechene) |
Vito J. Giambalvo | ... | camera operator |
Antonio Soriano | ... | gaffer |
Zack Dougan | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Bret Nabors | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Risa Bramon Garcia | ... | original casting |
Josh Engler | ... | extras casting |
Nikki Hoffman | ... | extras casting |
Billy Hopkins | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Wolf | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Jessica Larson | ... | post production assistant |
Raymond Parra | ... | assistant editor (as Raymond Parra Jr.) / assistant editor |
Silvia Spinelli | ... | finishing producer |
Music Department
Antonio Beliveau | ... | main title theme by |
Kevin Dippold | ... | music editor |
Dan Foliart | ... | main title theme by |
Howard Pearl | ... | main title theme by |
Script and Continuity Department
Terri Prizant | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Henry Bautista | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kimberly Altamirano | ... | production staff |
Jack Berigan | ... | production staff |
Megan Bosveld | ... | production assistant / production staff |
Brooke Brunson | ... | Social Media Embed Producer |
Simone Finch | ... | production staff |
Sharon Flannery | ... | studio teacher |
Jessica Larson | ... | production staff |
Artemisa Laurence | ... | Studio Teacher |
Dynell Leigh | ... | production secretary |
Gabriela Marino-Park | ... | production accountant |
Amanda Massetti | ... | production coordinator |
Casey Pennuto | ... | production assistant |
Carolyn Portner | ... | writer's assistant |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Meagan Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Charles Velasquez-Witosky | ... | production assistant |
Tim Zientek | ... | production staff |