Ghost in the Shell SAC_2045 (TV Series)
NO NOISE NO LIFE - Sustainable War (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Shinji Aramaki | ||
Kenji Kamiyama |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bennett Abara | ... | (adr script) (as Amanda Céline Miller) |
Kenji Kamiyama | ... | (head writer) |
Kenji Kamiyama | ... | (script) |
Shirow Masamune | ... | (manga) |
Cast
Ray Chase | ... | Quarterback (voice) | |
Richard Epcar | ... | Batou (voice) | |
Melissa Fahn | ... | Tachikoma (voice) | |
Crispin Freeman | ... | Togusa (voice) | |
William Frederick Knight | ... | Aramaki (voice) (as William Knight) | |
Lex Lang | ... | Vendor Man (voice) | |
Michael McCarty | ... | Ishikawa (voice) | |
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn | ... | Kusanagi (voice) | |
Derek Stephen Prince | ... | Underwear Man (voice) | |
Philece Sampler | ... | Food Truck Lady (voice) | |
Keith Silverstein | ... | Stan (voice) | |
David Vincent | ... | Spy (voice) | |
Dave Wittenberg | ... | Saito (voice) | |
Joe Zieja | ... | Operator (voice) |
Produced by
Kengo Abe | ... | producer |
Joseph Chou | ... | producer |
Mikio Gunji | ... | executive producer |
Hideyuki Igarashi | ... | executive producer |
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa | ... | producer |
Shousei Ito | ... | executive producer (as Shosei Ito) |
Tôru Kawaguchi | ... | line producer |
Haruyasu Makino | ... | producer |
Mio Moroe | ... | associate producer |
Kôhei Obara | ... | executive producer (as Kohei Obara) |
Mami Okada | ... | co-producer |
Ken Ookawara | ... | executive producer |
Eric P. Sherman | ... | producer |
Maki Terashima-Furuta | ... | producer |
Shinjirô Yokoyama | ... | executive producer (as Shinjiro Yokoyama) |
Music by
Kazuma Jinnouchi | ||
Nobuko Toda |
Casting By
Mami Okada |
Production Design by
Daisuke Matsuda | ||
Kenji Teraoka | ||
Shinji Usui |
Sound Department
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn | ... | adr director |
Nicholas Radomski | ... | sound assistant (english language version) |
Hajime Takagi | ... | sound designer |
Maverick Yadao | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Kotaro Nakazato | ... | backgrounds and prop modeling |
Yu Otsuka | ... | technical director |
Shinya Suzuki | ... | lighting and compositing artist: SOLA Digital Arts |
Animation Department
Ilya Kuvshinov | ... | character designer |
Additional Crew
Liam Coballes | ... | production assistant (english version) |
Kaori Kawabuchi | ... | motion capture: Motoko Kusanagi |
Kamen Tagalicod | ... | Post-Production Coordinator |
Troy Williams | ... | technical quality control (english version) |