Bones (TV Series)
Mummy in the Maze (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Marita Grabiak |
Writing Credits
Hart Hanson | ... | (created by) |
Kathy Reichs | ... | (inspired by the life of forensic anthropologist and author) |
Scott Williams | ... | (written by) |
Karine Rosenthal | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Emily Deschanel | ... | Temperance Brennan | |
David Boreanaz | ... | Seeley Booth | |
Michaela Conlin | ... | Angela Montenegro | |
Eric Millegan | ... | Zack Addy | |
Tamara Taylor | ... | Camille Saroyan | |
T.J. Thyne | ... | Jack Hodgins (as TJ Thyne) | |
Rider Strong | ... | Gregg Liscombe | |
Azura Skye | ... | Amber Kippler | |
Nathan Anderson | ... | EMT Pete Geller | |
Vince Grant | ... | Pastor Bill Jonas | |
Terry Rhoads | ... | Dr. Potoska | |
Judy Prescott | ... | Margie Shaw | |
Paul Cassell | ... | Don Shaw | |
Lynsey Bartilson | ... | Sandy Evans | |
Laurence Cohen | ... | Dan Hauser | |
Caitlyn Folley | ... | Lola (as Caker Folley) | |
Charles Porter | ... | Deputy | |
Maia Madison | ... | Breathless Woman | |
Jake Austin Walker | ... | Matty | |
Andre Roman | ... | Toby | |
David Greenman | ... | FBI Forensic Tech Marcus Geier | |
Nathan Dean | ... | FBI Agent Charlie Burns | |
Ashlyn Madden | ... | Megan Shaw (as Ashley Selich) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Arron Fenton | ... | Judith Evans (uncredited) | |
Tommy Gerrits | ... | Halloween Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Christopher Ambrose | ... | producer |
Steve Beers | ... | co-executive producer |
Elizabeth Benjamin | ... | producer |
Josh Berman | ... | consulting producer |
David Boreanaz | ... | co-producer |
Emily Deschanel | ... | co-producer |
Jan DeWitt | ... | producer |
Hart Hanson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Noah Hawley | ... | co-producer |
David Jeffery | ... | co-producer (as David H. Jeffery) |
Barry Josephson | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Nathan | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Reichs | ... | producer |
Janet Tamaro | ... | supervising producer |
Ian Toynton | ... | co-executive producer |
Scott Williams | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Peter Himmelman |
Cinematography by
Gordon Lonsdale | ... | director of photography (as Gordon C. Lonsdale) |
Editing by
Andrea Folprecht |
Casting By
Rick Millikan |
Production Design by
Michael L. Mayer | ... | (as Michael Mayer) |
Art Direction by
Ian Phillips |
Set Decoration by
Kimberly Wannop |
Costume Design by
Bobbie Read |
Makeup Department
Bernard Gough | ... | hair department head (as Bernie Gough) |
Loretta Nero | ... | hair stylist |
Phyllis Temple | ... | makeup department head |
Chris Yagher | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kevin Yagher | ... | make-up effects |
Production Management
Todd Copps | ... | post production supervisor |
Jan DeWitt | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maggie Parker | ... | first assistant director |
Suzanne Misako Saltz | ... | second assistant director (as Suzanne Saltz) |
Carla Graichen | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Gary Christensen | ... | construction coordinator |
Donna Cline | ... | storyboard artist |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Ian Scheibel | ... | property master |
Lisa A. Corbin | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Kama Hayes | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
David Rottenberg | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Robert Sissman | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer |
Steven Grothe | ... | production sound mixer |
Rob Nokes | ... | supervising sound editor |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Guillermo J. Silberstein | ... | music & effects sound mixer |
Buck Robinson | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Derek Bird | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Danny S. Kim | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Sk Nguyen | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Stacey Carino | ... | stunt double: Emily Deschanel |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeffrey Chin | ... | set lighting technician |
Gregory Paul Collier | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Greg Collier) |
Jason D. Hodges | ... | key grip (as Jason Hodges) |
Mark Marcum | ... | video playback |
Erik Messerschmidt | ... | gaffer |
Don Muirhead | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Thomas P. Powell | ... | rigging/set electrician |
Michael Ryan Sharp | ... | assistant camera |
Adam Castro | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Chin | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Rusty Davis | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Maurizio Dotto | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
David Gamerman | ... | rigging gaffer: action unit (uncredited) |
Michael D. Gonzalez | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Mark Pickens | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
David Richert | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Josh Stancil | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ajay Dass | ... | extras casting |
Alexis Frank Koczara | ... | original casting |
Vicki Rosenberg | ... | original casting |
Christine Smith Shevchenko | ... | original casting |
Christine Terry | ... | casting associate (as Christine Ciraolo) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Billy Ray McKenna | ... | costume supervisor |
Lily Scott | ... | set costumer |
Kate Lindsay | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Galen Beers | ... | post production coordinator |
Ronald Garcia | ... | facility post supervisor |
Brion McIntosh | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Deborah Laub | ... | location manager |
Stephen V. Weissberger | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
The Crystal Method | ... | main title theme writer and performer |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Billie L. Mayer | ... | script supervisor |
Carol Anne Hilton | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Sam White | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rick Scheil | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Christopher Ballinger | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Donna Cline | ... | technical advisor |
Michael Grasso | ... | police technical advisor (as Mike Grasso) |
Graham Haverfield | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Ken Lee | ... | production accountant |
Josh Levy | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Lisa Ripley-Becker | ... | production coordinator |
John R. Brewer | ... | assistant to co-executive producer (uncredited) |
Ivana Chubbuck | ... | acting coach: David Boreanaz (uncredited) / acting coach: Emily Deschanel (uncredited) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Kandyce Evans | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mireya Jorge | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
David Jedidiah Rose | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tiffany Soliah | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |