Directed by
Sarah Boyd |
Writing Credits
Ryan Murphy | ... | (created by) & |
Brad Falchuk | ... | (created by) and |
Tim Minear | ... | (created by) |
Lyndsey Beaulieu | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Angela Bassett | ... | Athena Grant | |
Peter Krause | ... | Bobby Nash | |
Jennifer Love Hewitt | ... | Maddie Kendall | |
Oliver Stark | ... | Evan 'Buck' Buckley | |
Aisha Hinds | ... | Henrietta 'Hen' Wilson | |
Kenneth Choi | ... | Howie 'Chimney' Han | |
Ryan Guzman | ... | Eddie Diaz | |
Rockmond Dunbar | ... | Michael Grant | |
Corinne Massiah | ... | May Grant | |
Marcanthonee Reis | ... | Harry Grant (as Marcanthonee Jon Reis) | |
Gavin McHugh | ... | Christopher Diaz | |
Tracie Thoms | ... | Karen Wilson | |
John Harlan Kim | ... | Albert Han | |
Freda Foh Shen | ... | Anne Lee | |
Kelvin Han Yee | ... | John Lee | |
David Young Lee | ... | Mr. Han | |
Riley Schmidt | ... | Harrison Meeks | |
Tim Martin Gleason | ... | Dominic Blakely | |
Nancy Youngblut | ... | Cynthia | |
Rachael Drummond | ... | Elizabeth | |
Greg Evigan | ... | Roger | |
Shari Belafonte | ... | Shirley | |
Beth Triffon | ... | Katie | |
Cody Mayo | ... | Justin | |
Constantine Rousouli | ... | Miles | |
Tom Wright | ... | Buck's Doctor | |
Randy J. Goodwin | ... | Skydiving Pilot | |
Brad Benedict | ... | Stefan | |
Susan Song | ... | Carly |
Produced by
Angela Bassett | ... | executive producer |
Lyndsey Beaulieu | ... | supervising producer |
Bradley Buecker | ... | executive producer |
Juan Carlos Coto | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Dickerson | ... | producer |
Lou Eyrich | ... | producer |
Brad Falchuk | ... | executive producer |
David Fury | ... | co-executive producer |
John J. Gray | ... | executive producer |
Tonya Kong | ... | producer |
Peter Krause | ... | executive producer |
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | producer |
Alexis Martin Woodall | ... | executive producer |
Tim Minear | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Christopher Monfette | ... | supervising producer |
Ryan Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Rashad Raisani | ... | consulting producer |
Kristen Reidel | ... | executive producer |
Sara Stelwagen | ... | assistant producer |
Ethan Wellin | ... | associate producer |
Robert M. Williams Jr. | ... | co-executive producer / producer (produced by) |
Music by
Todd Haberman | ||
Mac Quayle |
Cinematography by
Joaquin Sedillo | ... | director of photography (as Joaquín Sedillo) |
Editing by
Chris Stewart | ||
Ravi Subramanian |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Shawn Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Giles Masters |
Art Direction by
Brian Jewell |
Set Decoration by
Sinead Clancy |
Costume Design by
Alayna Bell-Price |
Makeup Department
Lydia Fantini | ... | hair stylist / key hair stylist |
Shauna Giesbrecht | ... | makeup artist |
Marissa Lafayette | ... | makeup artist |
David Larson | ... | hair stylist |
D'Andre Michael | ... | makeup artist |
Julie Murray | ... | makeup artist |
Ken Niederbaumer | ... | key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Michelle Nyree | ... | fourth hair stylist |
Julie Rael | ... | hair department head |
Monica Dulana Reyes | ... | 3rd hairstylist / hair stylist |
Production Management
John Pontrelli | ... | production manager / unit production manager |
Hutton Tignini | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert M. Williams Jr. | ... | unit production manager |
Wes Irwin | ... | executive in charge of post-production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Imhotep Coleman | ... | first assistant director |
Melissa Feuchtinger | ... | second assistant director |
Jesse Bellis | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Peter Beck | ... | storyboard artist |
Marianne Broughton | ... | set decoration buyer |
Natalie Contreras | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Michael Faretta | ... | decorator/painter |
Mike Faretta | ... | paint foreman |
Susan Garyantes | ... | set designer |
Darren Hardy | ... | drapery |
James Hardy | ... | leadman |
Michael A. Heath | ... | assistant property master |
Anthony Lattanzio | ... | construction coordinator (as Tony Lattanzio) |
Kevin 'Chevy' Martinez | ... | on set dresser |
Bryce Moore | ... | property master |
Robert Muller | ... | on set dresser |
Doug Peters | ... | paint boss |
Sidney Bednarz | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Douglas Berkeley | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Kyle Higman | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Nancy Goodman Iland | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Bailey Kuss | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Robert Muller | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Jeanine Ringer | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Steven Samanen | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Christian Zeiler | ... | senior motion graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Brendan Beebe | ... | production sound mixer |
Jeremy Brill | ... | sound mixer |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rebecca Chan | ... | sound utility |
David Cook | ... | Pro Tools operator |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Colette D. Dahanne | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel Douglass | ... | dialogue editor |
Marcello Dubaz | ... | sound effects editor |
Gregg Frazier | ... | boom operator |
Defari Johnson | ... | sound utility: second unit (as Defari Johnson Jr.) |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer |
Mitchell Lestner | ... | sound effects editor |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Jesse Pomeroy | ... | dialogue editor |
Matthew A Thompson | ... | boom operator (as Matt Thompson) |
Brad Zoern | ... | re-recording mixer |
Cameron Combe | ... | re-recording mix technician (uncredited) |
Andy Hurtado | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Lauren Anderson | ... | special effects technician |
Frank Ceglia | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Wes Hannah | ... | special effects |
Tim Miller | ... | special effects technician |
Elia P. Popov | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Anjel Alcaraz | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Timothy Michael Cairns | ... | compositing supervisor |
Eun-Duk Cho | ... | visual effects producer |
Luciano DiGeronimo | ... | compositing supervisor: FuseFX |
Katrina Duclos | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX |
Darnell Gooch | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Zachary Goodson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tony Pirzadeh | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX |
Vinnie Pompo | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Esmeralda Ramirez | ... | vfx coordinator: FuseFX |
Bryant Reif | ... | cg supervisor |
George Robins | ... | visual effects artist |
Erica Yeager Rouse | ... | digital compositor |
Cara Schroeder | ... | compositor |
Zac Sowinski | ... | vfx production coordinator: FuseFX |
Gary Tang | ... | visual effects artist |
Christian Zeiler | ... | digital compositor |
Ben Garcia | ... | data i/o coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mahsa Ahmadi | ... | stunt double: Elizabeth |
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jeffrey G. Barnett | ... | stunts |
Michael H. Barnett | ... | stunts |
Hannah Betts | ... | skydiving stunt double |
Dartenea Bryant | ... | stunt driver |
Nick Epper | ... | stunt performer |
Travis Fienhage | ... | skydiving stunt double |
Bryan Friday | ... | stunts |
Chris McLaughlin | ... | stunts |
Skyler Millicano | ... | stunt double: Oliver Stark |
Eric Ryan | ... | Fire Truck |
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jamie Alac | ... | camera operator |
Jihane Mrad Balaa | ... | assistant camera (as Jihane Mrad) |
Claudio Banks | ... | a camera second assistant |
Michael Fortin | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Paulina Gomez | ... | Camera Utility / camera utility |
Eric Guerin | ... | 1st Assistant Camera: B Camera |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer |
Steve Irwin | ... | video playback supervisor |
Dustin Leboeuf | ... | loader: second unit |
Ken Little Jr. | ... | key first assistant camera |
Max Macat | ... | first assistant: c camera |
Fernando Montes | ... | rigging technician |
Connor O'Brien | ... | steadicam operator |
Charles Schner | ... | camera operator |
Alvin Simmons | ... | dolly grip |
Joshua D.W. Smith | ... | digital utility |
Michael Solomon | ... | aerial camera operator |
David Stellhorn | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Wagganer | ... | video playback operator |
Jack L. Zeman | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Monique Burke | ... | extras casting |
Rachel Imbriglio | ... | casting associate |
Kymberli McKanna | ... | casting assistant |
Jeffrey Todd | ... | casting assistant (as Jeffrey Christopher Todd) |
James B. Mackay | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Safiyyah Fatin | ... | costumer |
Deborah Goldstein | ... | bg costumer |
Claire Hammonds | ... | key costumer |
Anne Loppert | ... | costumer |
Taylor Mansur | ... | Head Dyer (as Taylor Moten) |
Mourice Martin | ... | costumer |
Rosemary Bengele Sater | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Carl Braz | ... | colorist: dailies |
Myles Fattaleh | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nick Fugette | ... | post-production assistant |
Spencer Koobatian | ... | assistant editor |
Al Reyes | ... | assistant editor |
Gracie Straus | ... | apprentice editor |
Location Management
Megan Adams | ... | key assistant location manager |
Philip Barnes | ... | key assistant location manager |
Miranda Carnessale | ... | location scout |
Jack Denny | ... | key assistant location manager |
Heather Haase | ... | location manager |
Conrad Maslen | ... | key assistant location manager |
Lara Massengill | ... | key assistant location manager |
Shannon Nelson | ... | assistant location manager |
Natalia Santamaria | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Gina Kouyoumdjian | ... | music assistant |
Sean McGuire | ... | music editor |
Natalia Perez | ... | assistant to composer |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music supervisor |
Jackie Westfall | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Robin Bianchi | ... | script supervisor |
Ron Duncan | ... | script coordinator |
Haley McLane | ... | additional script supervisor |
Taylor Wong | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Bruce Comtois | ... | production driver |
Roque Garcia | ... | transportation captain |
Matthew Gruber | ... | driver generator operator |
John Landon | ... | picture car coordinator |
Keoni Rediros | ... | transportation |
Steve Villasenor | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Michael A. Bowman | ... | technical consultant (as Michael Bowman) |
Marcus Canty | ... | production accountant |
Alexandra Christensson | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Roger Cifuentes | ... | craft service layout |
Marissa Crisafulli | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Jamie Daddio | ... | first assistant accountant |
Madeline Frost | ... | assistant to executive producers (as Maddy Frost) |
Jamie Gagnon | ... | writer's pa |
Erin Gannon | ... | production secretary |
Rachel Greninger | ... | set production assistant |
Chika Helton | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Cris Iannucci | ... | key production assistant / key set production assistant |
Amanda 'AJ' Jayson | ... | production assistant |
Allison Jones | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Dave Landaker | ... | computer/video operator |
Francisco Lederman | ... | production assistant |
Jackson Lipps | ... | key set pa |
Steve Martin | ... | key medic |
Aura Meza | ... | production assistant |
Mayra Morales | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Steven Oliveri | ... | set production assistant |
James Quach | ... | stand-in: Kenneth Choi |
Patrick Reilly | ... | production accounting clerk |
Scott Root | ... | production coordinator |
Jennifer Schindler | ... | stand-in |
Zach Storer | ... | Aerial Coordinator |
Keith Tripler | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Elliot Wadsworth | ... | office production assistant |
Britt Wilkinson | ... | medical consultant |
David Zoeller | ... | drone crew |
Carson Aden | ... | stage manager (uncredited) |