Directed by
Ezra Gould |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Charles Bush | ... | (story) |
Jason Hewitt | ... | (written by) |
John A. O'Connell | ... | (written by) |
Steven Chester Prince | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mel Jackson | ... | Jesse Bookman | |
Reginal Varice | ... | Sam | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Matthew John Armstrong | ... | Mac McDaniels | |
Terence Callahan | ... | Cali | |
Tiffany Coty | ... | Sheila | |
Ravin Delmaine | ... | Store Clerk | |
Lauren Fain | ... | Tammy | |
Antonio Fargas | ... | Frank Bookman | |
Ross Francis | ... | Chris / Mute | |
Geraldine Glenn | ... | Party Guest | |
Jessica Heap | ... | Bartender | |
Victor Eli Hugo | ... | Police Officer (as Victor Hugo Palacios) | |
Michael Ironside | ... | Capt. Jones | |
Chris L. Jackson | ... | Nussie | |
Adam Leadbeater | ... | Lamar Davis | |
Theresa F. Linton | ... | Murder Witness | |
Liz McGeever | ... | Elizabeth | |
Elizabeth McNulty | ... | Jade | |
George Mills | ... | Nephew | |
Lacey Minchew | ... | Bartender | |
Yohance Myles | ... | Detective Dallas | |
Jason Oertling | ... | Sacrificial lamb | |
Gabriela Ostos | ... | Madeline (as Gabriela Ostos-Tamez) | |
Yalonda Lisa Reeves | ... | Party Guest | |
Delmaine Samuel | ... | Milo | |
Philip Searcy | ... | Police Officer | |
Carol Sutton | ... | Voodoo Lady | |
Margo Swisher | ... | Ruth | |
Cat Tomeny | ... | Party Guest | |
Mikki Val | ... | Detective Oliviet |
Produced by
David Haines | ... | producer |
Jason Hewitt | ... | producer |
Mel Jackson | ... | producer |
Steven Chester Prince | ... | producer |
Dawson Warner | ... | line producer |
Katey Wheelhouse | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Dino Dumandan |
Cinematography by
Ian Ellis |
Editing by
Donald Ray Washington |
Casting By
Lisa Marie Dupree |
Production Design by
Dallas Montgomery |
Set Decoration by
P.J. Trentacosta |
Costume Design by
Shauna Leone | ||
Sandra Algood Taylor | ... | (as Sandra Algood) |
Makeup Department
Sherri B. Hamilton | ... | hair department head (as Sherri Hamilton) |
Stacey Herbert | ... | makeup department head |
Elizabeth Mace | ... | makeup assistant |
Kim Perrodin | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Sean Findley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dawson Warner | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin Lorio | ... | second second assistant director |
Sean O'Regan | ... | first assistant director |
Kara Parker | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jodie Jones | ... | assistant property master / on-set dresser / set dresser |
Dallas Montgomery | ... | prop master |
Jason Oertling | ... | scenic artist |
Perry James Trentacosta | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Aaron Bayham | ... | sound editor |
Robert C. Bigelow | ... | sound mixer (as Robert Bigelow) / supervising sound editor (as Robert Bigelow) |
Matt Coby | ... | sound mixer |
Stephen Hunter Flick | ... | sound designer |
Cameron O. Galloway | ... | assistant sound editor |
Matthew Mika | ... | boom operator |
Aaron Reichert | ... | sound utility |
Special Effects by
Donna Cutrer | ... | special effects buyer |
Ken Speed | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Kris Kelley | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Donta Coleman | ... | second assistant camera |
Ian Ellis | ... | camera operator |
Daniel Greenup | ... | electrician |
Alvin Henry | ... | gaffer |
McKay Johnson | ... | first assistant camera |
Kendell Joseph | ... | electrician |
Gerard Martin | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin | ... | best boy electric |
Joe Mexican | ... | key grip (as Joe Salcedo) |
Marcus Varnado | ... | electrician / grip |
Editorial Department
John Girod | ... | assistant editor |
Joseph Langdale | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sam Sullivan | ... | script supervisor (as Samuel W. Sullivan) |
Transportation Department
Lance Leis | ... | transportation captain |
George Mills | ... | driver |
Jack Prince | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Clay Achee | ... | key set production assistant |
Todd Crockett | ... | production accountant / production coordinator |
Ryan Robison | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ken Speed | ... | armorer |