Directed by
Larry Blamire |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Larry Blamire | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Michael Schlesinger | ... | producer |
Mark Allen Stuart | ... | producer |
Anton Tremblay | ... | co-producer (as Anthony Tremblay) |
F. Miguel Valenti | ... | co-producer |
Sara Van der Voort | ... | producer |
Music by
John W. Morgan | ||
William T. Stromberg |
Cinematography by
Anthony J. Rickert-Epstein |
Editing by
Bill Bryn Russell |
Production Design by
Anton Tremblay | ... | (as Anthony Tremblay) |
Art Direction by
Jason Garner |
Set Decoration by
Darrin Cummings |
Costume Design by
Kristina West |
Makeup Department
Diana Hauner | ... | makeup artist |
Frank Ippolito | ... | makeup department head |
Christina Schock | ... | makeup artist |
Stacy Smith-Eginton | ... | makeup artist (as Stacy A. Smith) |
Stephanie Timoteo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Katie Zamora | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marcelo Chow | ... | second assistant director |
Colleen Cortes | ... | first assistant director |
Isaac Stovall | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Larry Blamire | ... | storyboard artist |
Chris Coats | ... | construction / set dresser |
Michelle Floodstrand | ... | buyer |
Sofia Jimenez | ... | set dresser |
Johnny Lawson | ... | construction coordinator |
Ryan Neff | ... | assistant property master |
Dian Agus Pranoto | ... | construction |
Mark Richardson | ... | property master |
Justin Setchell | ... | set dresser |
Jessica Sydow | ... | set dresser |
Leon von Verseveld | ... | set dresser |
Ross Willett | ... | construction |
Sound Department
Matt Hovland | ... | commentary mixer |
Brian Linder | ... | sound mixer |
Bob Packo | ... | boom operator |
Tom Reiner | ... | boom operator |
Bill Bryn Russell | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound editor |
Jay Verkamp | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Ben Bayouth | ... | monster crew |
Charles Chiodo | ... | monster painter |
Tracy Cotta | ... | monster crew |
Bruce Lau | ... | miniatures |
Erin Somerset Sullivan | ... | monster crew (as Erin Sullivan) |
Ezekiel Zabrowski | ... | creatures (as Zeke Zabrowski) |
Visual Effects by
Bill Bryn Russell | ... | animator / visual effects |
Stunts
Kristen Garcia | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
William Allegar | ... | grip |
Noah Applebaum | ... | second assistant camera |
Luke Barger | ... | grip |
Kirk Bartolata | ... | gaffer |
Lauren Blair | ... | best boy electric (as Lauren Fitton) |
Chris Cotterman | ... | best boy: electric |
Christopher Clark Cowan | ... | camera operator |
Trish Geiger | ... | behind-the-scenes videographer |
Frank Ippolito | ... | behind-the-scenes videographer |
Joe Lara | ... | best boy grip |
Axel Llorens | ... | key grip |
Stephen J. Murray | ... | first assistant camera (as Stephen Murray) |
Nick Sogard | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessica Dalager | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jeanne Harriott | ... | costumer |
Anita Rinaldi-Harnden | ... | seamstress |
Liz Wrightson | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Bill Bryn Russell | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Location Management
Rory Dauson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bill Ferguson | ... | composer: additional music |
John W. Morgan | ... | orchestrator |
William T. Stromberg | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Ari Halpern | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jared Robbins Transpoman | ... | transportation captain (as Jared Robbins) |
Additional Crew
Brent Felix | ... | production intern |
Noelle Felix | ... | production intern |
Susan Hernandez | ... | craft service |
Tom Price | ... | production intern |
Bill Bryn Russell | ... | post-producion supervisor |
Andy Steig | ... | key set production assistant (as Andrew Steig) |
Michael Watt | ... | production coordinator |
Mike Watt | ... | production coordinator |