Directed by
Lee Demarbre |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ian Driscoll | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Curtis Crawford | ... | associate producer |
Pierre David | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Deline | ... | associate producer |
Joe C. Dwek | ... | executive producer |
Robert Menzies | ... | producer |
Donald M. Osborne | ... | associate producer (as Donald Osborne) |
Music by
Michael Dubue |
Cinematography by
Jean-Denis Ménard | ... | (as J.D. Menard) |
Karl Roeder | ... | (uncredited) |
Editing by
Lee Demarbre |
Casting By
Claudia Jurt |
Production Design by
Csaba András Kertész | ... | (as Csaba Kertesz) |
Art Direction by
Csaba András Kertész |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Soper | ||
Norman Soper |
Costume Design by
Andy Tait |
Makeup Department
Lizzie Ciesluk | ... | key makeup/special effects makeup |
Angie Mills | ... | key makeup artist (as Angie Reid) / special makeup effects artist (as Angie Reid) |
Production Management
Andre Coutu | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sarah Deline | ... | production manager |
Christian Alexander Morán | ... | post-production manager (as Christian Alexander Moran) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Warren Dean Fulton | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Bobby Baker | ... | daily art department assistant |
Barry Belshaw | ... | assistant property master |
Dave Cherry | ... | carpenter |
Alex Drapeau | ... | daily art department assistant |
Cody Johnson | ... | daily art department assistant |
Eszter Kertész | ... | assistant art director |
Francis Lapierre | ... | assistant graphics |
Jordan MacDonald | ... | daily art department assistant |
Petr Maur | ... | graphics |
Mariah Soper | ... | art department assistant |
Tonie St-Onge | ... | daily art department assistant |
Tim Walton | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Miles Finlayson | ... | sound recordist |
Mike Hickey | ... | boom operator |
Martin Lefebvre | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Josh Grace | ... | special effects assistant |
Jason Holtz | ... | special effects assistant |
Randy Smith | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Paul Apsimon | ... | fight coordinator |
Dave Cherry | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Beaudoin | ... | camera operator |
Andreas Borrel | ... | key grip |
Andre Coutu | ... | first assistant camera |
Graham Dunnell | ... | crane operator |
Petr Maur | ... | still photographer |
Karl Roeder | ... | camera operator |
Eric Saumier | ... | grip electric / grip |
Casting Department
Carolyn Arbuckle | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Sharrett | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Mariah Soper | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Andre Coutu | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Location Management
Carolyn Arbuckle | ... | location manager |
Jesse Clark | ... | assistant location manager |
Mark Dornan | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Carolyn Arbuckle | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Dornan | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Jesse Clark | ... | set production assistant |
Asif Deen | ... | behind-the-scenes documentary |
Ben Prentice | ... | behind-the-scenes documentary |
Tom Reid | ... | behind-the-scenes documentary |
Thanks
Nick Appleby | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Ian Babb | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jon Bartlett | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Gord Beckingham | ... | the producers wish to thanks: the ottawa little theatre |
Philip Shaw Bova | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Phillip Victor Bova | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Ian Preston Cinnamon | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Sean Copeland | ... | the producers wish to thanks: whelan funeral home |
Alan J. Dachman | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Paul David | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Anna Demarbre | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Cheryl Demarbre | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Christine Demarbre | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Max Demarbre | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Mike Demarbre | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Louise Downe | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Allison Louise Downe) |
Doug Drouillard | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Pauline Drouillard | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Darlene Dubue | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Bridget Farr | ... | the producers wish to thank |
David F. Friedman | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Alasdair Gillis | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Paul Gordon | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Nelson Hickey | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Paul Hogan | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Nadeem Irfam | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Rolf Klausener | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Alek Koundakjian | ... | the producers wish to thanks: aleks autobody works |
Martin Kove | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Don Laflame | ... | the producers wish to thanks: algonquin college |
Herschell Gordon Lewis | ... | dedicated to the life and art of / the producers wish to thank |
Laura MacPherson | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Luigi Meliambro | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jennifer Milton | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Peter Monet | ... | the producers wish to thanks: a-channel |
Rusty Nails | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Maggie Newton | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Judy Oday | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Don Paterson | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Andrew Roberts | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Sean Robertson-Tait | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Harland Sanders | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Fred M. Sandy | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Damian Sawka | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Mike Schultz | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Shelden Seymour | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Paul Simes | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Andy L. Smith | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Howard Sonnenburg | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Adam Sorg | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Larry Way | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Janet Weeden | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Gordon Weisenborn | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Linsey Wellman | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Bruce White | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Mike White | ... | thanks |
Alan Whitten | ... | the producers wish to thanks: the tk group |
Roger Wilson | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Doris Wishman | ... | the producers wish to thank |