Power Book IV: Force (TV Series)
A Short Fuse and a Long Memory (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Larysa Kondracki |
Writing Credits
Courtney A. Kemp | ... | (based on 'Power' created by) |
Robert Munic | ... | (created by) |
Robert Munic | ... | (written by) |
Kendra Chanae Chapman | ... | (executive story editor) |
Kirkland Morris | ... | (staff writer) & |
Trevor Vandelac | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Brian Badie | ... | Consulting Producer |
Aaron Carew | ... | producer |
Michael Cobian | ... | co-producer |
Frank L. Fleming | ... | producer |
Allison Intrieri | ... | supervising producer |
Jackson | ... | executive producer |
Richard S. Lederer | ... | line producer |
Tara McSherry | ... | associate producer |
Robert Munic | ... | showrunner |
Elle Triedman | ... | co-executive producer |
Bart Wenrich | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Batson | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Edward J. Pei |
Editing by
John Coniglio |
Casting By
Tamara-Lee Notcutt |
Production Design by
Chase Harlan |
Art Direction by
Heather Ratliff |
Set Decoration by
Scott Miller |
Costume Design by
Frank L. Fleming |
Makeup Department
Anna Cali | ... | Key Special Makeup Effects Artist |
Jessi Dean | ... | hair department head |
LaTrice L. Edwards | ... | key makeup artist (as Latrice Edwards) |
J. Esther Han | ... | Co-Key Makeup Artist |
J. Anthony Kosar | ... | makeup effects designer / prosthetics sculptor: Kosart Studios / special makeup effects artist |
Aimee Lippert | ... | makeup department head |
Michelle Nyree | ... | specialty hairwork: CCE |
Sarah Squire | ... | additional hair stylist |
Martina Sykes | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kacy Tatus | ... | makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Daria V. Wright | ... | co key makeup artist |
Production Management
James R. McAllister | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Noemi Afflack | ... | second second assistant director |
Adam McNinch | ... | second second assistant director |
Stefan Rand | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Meghan Brown | ... | assistant art director |
Kimberly Clancy | ... | set decorating buyer |
John Danish | ... | carpenter gang boss |
Ricky Dear | ... | greens foreman |
Anthony DiDiana | ... | Greensman / Onset dressers |
Arius Gatson | ... | prop intern |
David Gianneschi | ... | prop buyer (as David Gianneschi Sr.) / props buyer (as David Gianneschi Sr.) |
Jereme M. Green | ... | assistant property master (credit only) |
Joanna Iwanicka | ... | paint supervisor |
Nicole Kuntz | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kate Lasser | ... | art department coordinator |
Kevin Meyer | ... | props |
Jason Millet | ... | storyboard artist |
Imanne Mondane | ... | props |
Tim Morrison | ... | set designer |
Blake Paine | ... | Armorer / property master |
Sarah Jeanne Perry | ... | graphic designer |
Michael Pool | ... | playback graphics |
Michael Slingerland | ... | On set dresser |
John J. Slove Jr. | ... | construction coordinator |
Ian Zywica | ... | construction general foreman |
Sound Department
Dane Butler | ... | adr mixer: Chez Boom Audio |
Joe Campbell | ... | utility sound technician |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Aaron Cross | ... | dialogue editor |
Marc Fishman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alexander Jongbloed | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Sean Kirkpatrick | ... | boom operator |
Jesse McAlpin | ... | production sound mixer |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | Foley Mixer |
Cary Stacy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Meredith Stacy | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael D. Wilhoit | ... | Supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Kl Kenzie | ... | special effects technician |
Sergio Medina | ... | special effects |
Stefanie Mitchell | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Philip Ballard | ... | digital compositor |
Mason Barksdale | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Karl Coyner | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: Powerhouse VFX |
Ryan Cunningham | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Lauren Fernandez-Morrell | ... | digital compositor |
Chad Herrada | ... | digital compositor |
Dimitre Iliev | ... | pipeline td |
Byeo Ri Kim | ... | compositor: Powerhouse VFX |
Patrick Lundy | ... | assistant vfx editor |
Michael Means | ... | tracking supervisor: Powerhouse VFX |
Ed Mendez | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Powerhouse VFX |
Varun Mohale | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Chris Ryan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Caitlyn Tomasik | ... | visual effects producer |
Ian Yunis | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Walter S. Bernard | ... | stunt driver |
Brian Christensen | ... | stunts |
Erik Christensen | ... | stunts |
Aaron Crippen | ... | stunts |
Shawnah Donley | ... | stunts |
Patrick Dunham | ... | stunts |
Mike Fierro | ... | stunt performer |
Enrique Guzman | ... | stunt performer |
Christian Litke | ... | stunts |
Randall McDonald | ... | stunts |
Natalie M. Meyer | ... | stunt driver |
Marty Murray | ... | stunt coordinator (2021) |
Chris Nolte | ... | stunt driver |
Brian Peters | ... | stunts |
Matt Philliben | ... | fight coordinator / stunt double: Joseph Sikora |
Kenny Richards | ... | stunts |
Danielle Stahl | ... | stunt driver |
Cheyenne Watson | ... | stunt driver |
John Wood Jr. | ... | stunt performer (as John Wood) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason H. Bonner | ... | B Camera |
Jeffrey T. Brown | ... | b cam operator |
Tom Burnett | ... | Chief lighting technician |
Joseph Czerw | ... | key grip |
Jaime Dawkins | ... | scorpio V technician |
Dom DiDiana | ... | rigging electrician |
Ekaterina Doldjeva | ... | lighting technician |
Spencer Gillis | ... | additional camera operator |
Max Gutfeld | ... | best boy grip |
Mark Irion | ... | loader |
Neil Jimenez | ... | video assist operator |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | Camera Supporter |
Michael Monar | ... | aerials dop |
Jared Moore | ... | lighting console programmer |
Sandy Morris | ... | still photographer |
Melissa Pratt | ... | second assistant camera |
Joshua Ramos | ... | additional steadicam operator |
Jorge Reyes-Ortiz | ... | key rigging grip |
Brian Romano | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Ron Ruanphae | ... | second assistant 'b' camera |
Blake Santoro | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Lu Sapien | ... | electrician |
Ryan Shuck | ... | D.I.T main unit |
Bradley Ian Smith | ... | Chief Lighting Technician: second unit / lighting technician |
Kayla Sullers | ... | digital loader |
Seth Thomas | ... | A Camera Operator |
James L. Thomson | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Miranda Basile | ... | extras casting |
Neicey Feazell | ... | extras casting assistant |
Brittany A. Jones | ... | casting associate |
Christal Karge | ... | casting |
Jessica Gisin Needham | ... | extras casting director / extras casting director: United States |
Sarah Peterson | ... | casting assistant: Chicago |
Marisa Ross | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Trenton Dallas | ... | assistant costume designer |
Christy Juhnke | ... | set costumer |
Lana McAllister | ... | costume supervisor |
Mark Theopholis Thacker | ... | set costumer |
Serrita Walker | ... | assistant costume designer (as Serrita Renae Coleman) |
Editorial Department
Tom Barile | ... | dailies supervisor |
Dylan S. Buser | ... | color and imaging specialist |
Ryan Croft | ... | colorist: dailies |
Andrew Dearnley | ... | head of dailies |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Ryan Malanaphy | ... | assistant editor |
Michael W. Mullen II | ... | post-production assistant |
Eric Nohelty | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jimmy Qiu | ... | assistant colorist |
Jenna Roscoe | ... | dailies operator |
Crystal Vilaikeo | ... | finishing producer |
Location Management
Jonathan Klemke | ... | key assistant location manager |
Justine Marcantel | ... | location coordinator |
Thomas Z. Seffernick | ... | location assistant |
Adam Sherman | ... | assistant location manager |
Chuck Whitman | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Robert Burgess Bressler | ... | additional music |
Miles Cowan | ... | music executive |
Chris Hanebutt | ... | additional music / title music |
Jason Lingle | ... | music editor |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Francesca 'Francci' Richard | ... | Singer/Songwriter (as Francesca Richard) |
Derryck Big Tank Thornton | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
James Slainmann | ... | writer's assistant |
Amy Sobin | ... | script supervisor |
Brittany Worthington | ... | script coordinator |
Ana Ziegler Loes | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jon Gustafsson | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Kali Beatty | ... | production assistant |
Lori Byars | ... | testing coordinator |
Josh Carlascio | ... | key set pa |
Matthew Cholewick | ... | Key Health & Safety Location Coordinator |
Asia Clark | ... | H&S assistant |
Amy Cohn | ... | unit publicist |
Jacki Colombari | ... | production assistant |
Madi Delk | ... | production assistant |
Dan Diaz | ... | cast security |
Darren Dickerson | ... | publicist |
John Folino | ... | police technical advisor & and security consultant / police technical advisor |
Desmond Huey | ... | health safety location coordinator |
Patrick L. Jennings | ... | production assistant |
Chloe Koegel | ... | health and safety coordinator |
Samantha Long | ... | payroll clerk |
Franco Magliozzi | ... | safety representative |
Jessica J. McShane | ... | payroll assistant |
Carlos Medina Jr. | ... | construction medic |
Ronan Morrissey | ... | production assistant |
J. Nicole | ... | production assistant (as Jasmine Randle) |
David Oelert | ... | Stand-In For Guy Van Swearingen |
Daniel E. Parr | ... | production accountant |
Michael Riley | ... | main title designer |
Amanda Scarpaci | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Thomas Z. Seffernick | ... | location assistant |
Sasha Smith | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Clark Stanton | ... | playback graphics |
Jason Stearman | ... | health safety supervisor |
Cynthia D. Tappy | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Agatha Valenzuela | ... | payroll accountant |
Brandon T. Williams | ... | production coordinator |
Brian Garvens | ... | Photo Double/Stand-in: Tommy Egan (uncredited) |
Anna Morgan Neugent | ... | stand-in: Lili Simmons (uncredited) |
Joseph Trebat | ... | Health & Safety PA (uncredited) |