Law & Order (TV Series)
Lost Boys (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Christopher Zalla | ... | (as Chris Zalla) |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
Richard Sweren | ... | (written by) & |
Gina Gionfriddo | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Christopher Ambrose | ... | producer |
Rene Balcer | ... | executive producer (as René Balcer) |
Fred Berner | ... | executive producer |
Alfonso Delgado | ... | associate producer (as Alfonso I Delgado) |
Tim Deluca | ... | co-producer |
Keith Eisner | ... | co-executive producer |
William N. Fordes | ... | co-executive producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | co-executive producer |
Gina Gionfriddo | ... | producer |
Peter Giuliano | ... | producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Luke Schelhaas | ... | supervising producer |
Stephanie Sengupta | ... | consulting producer |
Richard Sweren | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephen Wertimer | ... | producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Ed Zuckerman | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
William Klayer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Leon Ortiz-Gil |
Casting By
Suzanne Ryan |
Production Design by
Gary Weist |
Makeup Department
John Perkins | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Moshe Bardach | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim Nickas | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brian Buteau | ... | on set dresser |
Tom Conway | ... | Leadman / leadman (as Eoghan Conway) |
Catriona 'Cat' Crosby | ... | set dresser |
John Grimolizzi | ... | construction coordinator |
Joanna Hartell | ... | prop shopper |
T.J. Horan | ... | set dresser |
Jasmine Ballou Jones | ... | props (as Jasmine E. Ballou) |
Robert Ludemann | ... | additional graphic artist |
Kevin L. Raper | ... | graphic designer |
Thomas Hudson Reeve | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Joshua Anderson | ... | sound utility |
Rich Crescenti | ... | adr recordist |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Morrissey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jan Petrov | ... | adr recordist |
Jason Stasium | ... | sound utility |
Richard Thomas | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Trifman | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Gus Comegys | ... | digital effects artist |
Stunts
Ed McDermott II | ... | precision driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tony Arnaud | ... | grip |
Eli Aronoff | ... | assistant camera |
Manuel Billeter | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Steven Capitano Calitri | ... | electrician |
William Evans | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Grantland | ... | first assistant camera |
Jennie Jeddry | ... | loader |
James Klayer | ... | camera |
Mike Morini | ... | dolly grip |
Matthew Rohn | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Stephanie R. Hunter | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Ali Merhi | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leslie Bernstein | ... | assistant costume designer |
Linda Giammarese | ... | key costumer |
Naomi Wolff Lachter | ... | assistant costume designer (as Naomi Wolff) |
Candice Nielsen | ... | costume coordinator (as Candice Knox) |
Moira Shaughnessy | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Ash Steele | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Crista Barrasso | ... | location coordinator |
Frank Covino | ... | location scout |
Cat Hannon | ... | assistant location coordinator |
Cassie Hay | ... | location scout (as Cassie Bryant) |
Jacob Metsa | ... | location scout |
Emmanuel Vozos | ... | set location assistant |
Delora Pyritz | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Noemi Soto | ... | assistant location coordinator (uncredited) |
Music Department
Seda Ozen | ... | musician |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Transportation Department
John Crowe | ... | honeywagon driver (uncredited) |
Edward Devereaux II | ... | driver: honeywagon (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Gillian Berrow | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Cates | ... | assistant production coordinator |
George Doherty | ... | production coordinator |
Amy Durning | ... | assistant to producers |
Tom Glick | ... | production assistant |
Juan Pablo Hernandez | ... | additional set production assistant |
Carla Hoade | ... | safety manager |
Dan Majkut | ... | production assistant |
Paul Manilla | ... | production accountant |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
Lacey Smithers | ... | production assistant |
Lora Sorrentino | ... | set production assistant |
Tommy South | ... | production assistant |
Joseph Turner | ... | set production assistant |
Rachel C. Webster | ... | assistant to producer |
Ryan J. Wilson | ... | production assistant |
Sam Arthurs | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Anthony Azzara | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
John Hamilton | ... | publicity coordinator: Universal Studios Home Entertainment (uncredited) |
Dan Marshall | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Charlie Reeves | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |