Directed by
Eric Lavaine |
Writing Credits
Eric Lavaine | ... | (screenplay) and |
Héctor Cabello Reyes | ... | (screenplay) |
Jean-Paul Bathany | ... | (television series "Le 17") & |
Eric Lavaine | ... | (television series "Le 17") & |
Bénabar | ... | (television series "Le 17") (as Bruno Nicolini) & |
Alexandre Pesle | ... | (television series "Le 17") & |
Frédéric Proust | ... | (television series "Le 17") (as Fred Proust) |
Pierre Anfossi | ... | (transcription) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
François Cornuau | ... | co-producer |
Fabrice Delville | ... | financier |
Genevieve Lemal | ... | co-producer |
Alexandre Lippens | ... | co-producer |
Vincent Roget | ... | co-producer / producer |
Alain-Gilles Viellevoye | ... | financier |
Cinematography by
Stéphane Cami |
Editing by
Vincent Zuffranieri |
Casting By
Marie-Noëlle Simon | ||
Fany Touya-Calmon |
Production Design by
Hubert Pouille |
Art Direction by
Arnauld Mercadier |
Set Decoration by
Lieven Baes | ||
Hendrik Van Kets | ||
Ilse Willocx |
Costume Design by
Catherine Bouchard |
Makeup Department
Mabi Anzalone | ... | key makeup artist |
Lelia Delval | ... | key hair stylist |
Lisa Schonker | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Ludovic Douillet | ... | production manager |
Jean-Pierre Garrabos | ... | assistant production manager |
Eva Kuperman | ... | assistant production manager |
Roger Schins | ... | unit production manager |
Nora Thomas | ... | assistant production manager: Scope Pictures |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marguerite Didierjean | ... | third assistant director |
Marie Doller | ... | second assistant director |
Alexandra Gayzal | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Rodolphe Kriegel | ... | first assistant director |
Stanley Chan Wan Sze | ... | assistant director: extras (as Stanley Wan Sze Chan) |
Art Department
Amandine Grafé | ... | graphic designer |
Filip Heirwegh | ... | carpenter |
Ruben Hermans | ... | carpenter |
Jeroen Liegeois | ... | assistant property master |
Carlos Theus | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Philippe Baudhuin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thomas Berliner | ... | second boom operator |
Benjamin Charier | ... | boom operator |
Aline Gavroy | ... | foley re-recording mixer |
Gert Janssen | ... | sound effects editor |
Pascal Jasmes | ... | sound |
Valérie Le Docte | ... | foley editor |
Jo Masset | ... | post-synchronisation |
Ingrid Simon | ... | dialogue editor |
Olivier Thys | ... | foley artist |
Jean-Alexandre Villemer | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Nicolas Beaufays | ... | digital compositor |
Daniel da Silva Machado | ... | digital compositor |
Cédric Fayolle | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nelly Gonzalez | ... | digital compositor |
Guillaume Pondard | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Olivier Veau | ... | lead compositor |
Vincent Venchiarutti | ... | digital compositor and motion graphics |
Stunts
Frédéric Vallet | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gauthier Berlaimont | ... | electrician |
Nicolas Boucart | ... | key grip |
Renaud Charlier | ... | additional grip |
Julien Chassaignon | ... | additional grip |
Fanny Chausson | ... | first assistant camera: underwater scenes |
Gilles Cousteix | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Dominique Degand | ... | grip |
Jérôme Di Cola | ... | additional electrician |
Luc Frisson | ... | first assistant camera |
Roberto Gomez | ... | grip |
Témoudjine Janssens | ... | grip |
David Lamberta | ... | electrician |
Joachim Philippe | ... | second assistant camera |
Laura Pieters | ... | video operator |
Laure Sauton | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gunther Schockaert | ... | best boy / electrician |
Olivier Servais | ... | assistant camera |
Hatuey Suarez | ... | grip |
Benoît Theunissen | ... | steadicam operator |
Didier Versolatto | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Marie-Noëlle Simon | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lise Lejeune | ... | key costumer |
Frédérique Leroy | ... | costumer |
Sabrina Riccardi | ... | assistant costume designer / costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Quentin Boulay | ... | first assistant editor |
Etienne Grandou | ... | digital intermediate manager |
Jean-Baptiste Le Guen | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Jacky Lefresne | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Alexandra Gayzal | ... | location assistant |
Gauthier Ravily | ... | location scout |
Roger Schins | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Héloïse Moreau | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Philippe Bonsang | ... | picture car |
Gaby Meyers | ... | facility/truck driver |
Additional Crew
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois | ... | armorer |
Nancy Brasseur | ... | production accountant |
Anthony Cauchy | ... | business affairs manager: M6 Films |
Karine de Haynin | ... | press attache |
Nicolas De Zuttere | ... | set production assistant |
Christophe Toulemonde | ... | cfo: Scope Pictures |
Gala Vara Eiriz | ... | production coordinator |