Syberia: The World Before (2022 Video Game)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Remi Brun | ... | (motion capture director) (as Rémi Brun) |
Christophe Cheul | ... | (motion capture director) |
Emmanuel Gorinstein | ... | (cinematic director) |
Lucas Lagravette | ... | (game director) |
Benoît Sokal | ... | (creative director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lucas Lagravette | ... | (lead writer) |
Paul C.R. Monk | ... | (senior dialogue writer) |
Célia Nekoui | ... | (additional narrative designer) |
Benoît Sokal | ... | (author) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
François Berranger | ... | producer |
Yves Blehaut | ... | vp business development |
Anthony Bouraba | ... | additional producing |
Geoffrey de Nanteuil | ... | vp business development |
Olivier Demangel | ... | senior producer |
Pauline Dupuy | ... | additional production |
Sarah El Abbadi | ... | additional production |
Elodie Francillonne | ... | co-producer |
Alexandre Gomis | ... | executive producer |
Elliot Grassiano | ... | producer |
Tim Griffiths | ... | producer |
Paul-Elie Hamou | ... | associate producer |
Alexandre Hartpence | ... | producer |
Charlotte Icard | ... | junior producer |
Jean-Charles Lambert | ... | producer |
Stéphane Longeard | ... | producer |
Aymeric Manceau | ... | junior producer |
Stéphane Marty | ... | producer |
Music by
Inon Zur | ... | (original score) |
Production Design by
Silvère Bourguignon | ... | technical level designer |
Production Management
François Coulon | ... | production director |
Melchior M'Barali | ... | production assistant (as Melchoir M'barali) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexandre Gomis | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nipun Agarwal | ... | 3d artist |
Anu Sanjay Aggarwal | ... | 3d artist |
Ayush Agnihotri | ... | 3d artist |
Jérémie Anziani | ... | additional 2d art |
Amélie Bailly | ... | additional level design |
Alexis Bauzet | ... | additional 2d art |
Constance Beillard | ... | additional 2d art |
Nicolas Bernard | ... | technical architect |
Stanislav Bidiuk | ... | 3d project lead |
Liyuan Bin | ... | 3d artist |
Manuel Boria | ... | additional graphics |
Sébastien Bousquet | ... | additional 2d art |
Manuel Capitani | ... | 3d artist |
Luis Cardenas | ... | 3d artist |
Italo Cerone | ... | additional character artist |
Deepak Kumar Chakardhari | ... | character artist |
Chee Kin Chan | ... | art studio director |
Yali Chen | ... | 3d artist |
Ziyang Chen | ... | 3d artist |
Grégory Chicoine | ... | level designer |
Stanislav Chornyy | ... | 3d artist |
Raghav Choudhary | ... | 3d art lead |
Liuchan Chu | ... | 3d artist |
Evan Clark | ... | 3d artist |
Dhairyansh Dangara | ... | character artist |
Anton Deriabin | ... | 3d project lead |
Adesh Dey | ... | 3d artist |
Kushagra Dixit | ... | 3d art lead |
Richard Dumont | ... | concept artist |
Thuy Duong | ... | 3d artist |
Chloé Duretti | ... | game builder npc / narrative designer |
Eric Durst | ... | additional cinematic artist |
Neil Easton | ... | 3d artist |
Michael Emeana | ... | 3d artist |
Nicolas Fandino | ... | lead technical artist |
Ada Ferran Rubies | ... | 3d artist |
Aleksandra Gapich | ... | art supervisor |
Thomas Garcia | ... | 3d artist |
Goliath Gashi | ... | additional 2d art |
Frédéric Gesquière | ... | 3d art director |
Ali Glen | ... | 3d artist |
Amanda Goengrich | ... | senior concept artist |
Emmanuel Goldstein | ... | storyboarder |
Urszula Gorak | ... | character artist |
Julie Grill | ... | additional graphics |
Roman Grishaev | ... | 3d artist |
Jatin Gupta | ... | 3d artist |
Katia Hochstetter | ... | storyboarder |
Tomos Hywel-Evans | ... | 3d artist |
Nicolas Jaffré | ... | storyboarder |
Naveen Jangid | ... | character artist |
Antoine Jean | ... | cinematic artist |
Ivan Kabanenko | ... | 3d artist |
Pratham Karki | ... | 3d artist |
Denis Karpiets | ... | 3d artist |
Vishnu Kumar Kharol | ... | character artist |
Sotheara Khem | ... | lead 3d artist |
Evgeniy Kilyk | ... | 3d artist |
Taras Koval | ... | 3d artist |
Aakash Kumawat | ... | 3d artist |
Jake Lamb | ... | 3d artist |
Adrien Laurière | ... | lead cinematic artist / lead level designer |
Ivan Lecomte | ... | level designer |
Nihit Lohomi | ... | 3d artist |
Jessica Mandin | ... | additional graphics |
Axel Merle | ... | additional graphics |
Andrey Miroshnik | ... | 3d artist |
Ana Moldovan | ... | 3d artist |
Ersan Musa | ... | additional cinematic artist |
Dinny Nanja | ... | additional character artist |
Mikhail Nasedkin | ... | 3d artist |
Elena Natsvlishvili | ... | art supervisor |
Yuriy Nereta | ... | 3d artist |
Hang Nguyen | ... | senior 3d artist |
Nga Nguyen | ... | senior 3d artist |
Edouard Noisette | ... | additional 2d art |
Vadym Okruzhko | ... | 3d artist |
Igor Onkin | ... | 3d artist |
Hilary Orange | ... | 3d artist |
Mélodie Passieux | ... | additional level design |
Maxime Pelletier | ... | additional 2d art |
Raluca Petcu | ... | 3d artist |
Mo Pham | ... | 3d artist |
Bastien Philippe | ... | storyboarder |
Emmanuel Phorn | ... | additional graphics |
Phu Luong Phu | ... | senior 3d artist |
Romain Pierson | ... | lead game designer |
Yevhen Poliakov | ... | 3d artist |
Dmytro Propopenko | ... | 3d artist |
Aitor Pérez Manzano | ... | 3d artist |
Nicolas Rajohnson | ... | 3d artist |
Guilhem Resseguier | ... | 3d artist |
Vaiana Rey | ... | storyboarder |
Thomas Rofidal | ... | senior level designer |
Sergei Rogach | ... | art producer |
Keval Kumar Saini | ... | character artist |
Nis Saniulian | ... | art producer |
Yevheniia Sankova | ... | 3d artist |
Kishor Sarkar | ... | 3d artist |
Daria Schmitt | ... | concept artist |
Kunal Sharma | ... | character artist |
Manish Sharma | ... | 3d artist |
Monik Sharma | ... | 3d artist |
Sunny Sharma | ... | character art lead |
Abhijeet Singh Rajawat | ... | 3d artist |
Satbir Singh | ... | 3d artist |
Vaishali Singh | ... | 3d artist |
Ekaterina Sipakova | ... | art producer |
Anshul Soni | ... | character artist |
Dharmendra Kumar Soni | ... | character artist |
Dmitriy Spasibozhko | ... | art supervisor |
Anoop Tak | ... | 3d artist |
Aymeric Thevenot | ... | additional 2d art |
Anh Tran | ... | senior 3d artist |
Tho Tran | ... | 3d art director |
Xavier Tual | ... | 2d art director |
Monika Verma | ... | 3d artist |
Aleksey Vlasyuk | ... | 3d artist |
Adrien Wattier | ... | 3d artist |
Chongyang Yan | ... | 3d artist |
Wenhao Yan | ... | 3d artist |
Huidong Zhang | ... | 3d artist |
Théo Ziakovic | ... | level designer |
Sound Department
Gerald Ahrend | ... | dialogue editor (as Gerald Arend) |
Antoine Babary | ... | lead sound designer |
Laurent Bariet | ... | dialogue editor |
Marius Behr | ... | sound engineer |
Lou-Angel Bourdeaux | ... | sound designer (as Lou Angel Bourdeaux) |
Edouard Bourgeat | ... | sound designer |
Vincent Bucher | ... | cutscene sound designer |
Camille Cagneaux | ... | dialogue editor |
Léa Connesson | ... | sound designer |
Sebastien Crispino | ... | sound engineer (as Seb Crispino) |
Axel Delafontaine | ... | dialogue editor |
Jakub Dziubak | ... | sound engineer |
Clément Gaunard | ... | sound designer |
Paul-Elie Hamou | ... | audio producer |
Charles-Cedric Hubert | ... | voice recording (as Charles-Cédric Hubert) |
Khoi Huynh | ... | sound engineer |
Cyril Jegou | ... | voice recording |
Friedrich Klemme | ... | sound engineer |
Martyna Laska | ... | sound engineer |
Yuriy Lenin | ... | sound engineer (as Yury Lenin) |
Daria Lenina | ... | sound engineer |
Arnaud Mathe | ... | sound engineer |
Sacha Mathelet | ... | dialogue editor |
Lyes Meftahi | ... | lipsync |
Lorenz Naumann | ... | sound engineer |
Ludovic Pelissolo | ... | lipsync |
Alexandra Percevault | ... | voice recording |
Vincent Percevault | ... | voice recording |
Bodek Pezda | ... | sound engineer |
Tristan Renet | ... | sound engineer |
Nicolas Rozlonkowski | ... | technical sound designer |
Artur Stodolny | ... | sound engineer |
Paul Verdier | ... | dialogue editor |
Antoine Villette | ... | studio director |
Niko Wasterlain | ... | additional cutscene sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Jérôme Bottasso | ... | motion capture operator |
Aby Diallo | ... | motion capture operator |
Oriana Kacimi | ... | motion capture operator |
Maksym Makovskiy | ... | 3d team lead |
Mathilde Renet | ... | motion capture operator |
Animation Department
Helena Bastioni | ... | additional animation |
Weichich Chen | ... | lead animator |
Maksym Cherevatyi | ... | 3d animator |
Adriana Copca | ... | animator |
Antonin Delboy | ... | additional animation |
Nino Dodemant | ... | additional animation |
Julien Ebel | ... | additional animation |
Alexandre Fruitet | ... | animator |
Gwenael Glon | ... | additional animation |
Sandrine Gomes Cabral | ... | animator |
Chen Huanghuang | ... | animator |
Bastien Jatteau | ... | additional animation |
Marc Jules-Gaston | ... | additional animation |
Qinyu Li | ... | animator |
Wanxia Li | ... | animator |
Qing Lian | ... | animation producer |
Christophe Mauceri | ... | additional animation |
Solène Michel | ... | additional animation |
Susmit Mishra | ... | animator |
Nicolas Morel | ... | lead animator |
Claire Nimsgern Anglard | ... | animator |
Sigmund Payne | ... | additional animation |
Vitaliy Prysyazhnyy | ... | animation 3d team lead (as Vitalii Prysiazhnyi) |
Loïc Pueyo | ... | additional animation |
Nikolay Salikhov | ... | animation 3d lead team |
Thomas Saulnier | ... | additional animation |
Vladislav Shkurko | ... | 3d animator |
Mrinal Soni | ... | animator |
Tidiane Sow | ... | animator |
Iris Stanley | ... | animator |
Farouk Tnacheri Ouazzani | ... | it manager lipsync |
Hao Wang | ... | animation team leader |
Yu Wei | ... | animator |
Renji Wu | ... | animation director |
Li Xinda | ... | animator |
Tang Yifan | ... | animation producer |
Lv Yingda | ... | animator |
Xiaoyi Zhang | ... | animator |
Location Management
Luca Jami | ... | stage assistant |
Music Department
The Budapest Symphony Orchestra | ... | music performed by |
Alex Ruger | ... | music sound design / sample development / score technical engineer |
Paul Taylor | ... | arranger |
Additional Crew
Juan Ramón Acedo | ... | proofreading |
Maxim Afonin | ... | qa lead |
Akshay Aglawe | ... | functionality tester |
Andrey Apolskiy | ... | qa |
Thiago Araujo | ... | proofreading |
Sumit Arora | ... | qa: senior vice president games |
Pierre-Louis Barbier | ... | senior business development manager |
Nicolas Baronnet | ... | additional qa tester |
Vincent Behagel | ... | product manager (as Vincent Behaghel) |
Blaise Beillard | ... | production babies |
Dina Beillard | ... | production babies |
Anna Berdnyk | ... | business development |
Loïc Bigot | ... | lead programmer / technical director |
Flavio Bonfiglio | ... | translation - brazilian portuguese version |
Valentina Bonomi | ... | translation - italian version |
Tanja Braun | ... | translation and lqa |
Alexandre Breas | ... | vp trade marketing & operations |
Béryl Bréas | ... | manufacturing manager |
Mathias Bugeon | ... | pr manager |
Ovidiu Butnaru | ... | functionality tester |
Alba Calvo Porrua | ... | translation - spanish version |
Sabine Carlosse | ... | sales administration assistant |
Justyna Chabiera | ... | polish translation |
Emmanuelle Charles | ... | senior developer relations manager |
Paul Charousset | ... | digital sales associate |
William Chiriaux | ... | cfo |
Alice Claret | ... | pr manager |
Thibault Cosbann | ... | it manager |
Matthieu Courdavault | ... | creative director |
Sarah Cui | ... | project manager |
Louis de Saint-Vincent | ... | trade marketing manager |
Laurie de Sola | ... | trade marketing product manager |
Bruno Deligny | ... | software lead developer |
Arthur Desesquelle | ... | internal qa |
Arturo Duan | ... | project manager |
Ellie Dumont | ... | production babies |
Maxim Egorov | ... | qa |
Nikolay Elagin | ... | translator - russian version |
Matthias Fandino | ... | production babies |
Andrea Field | ... | additional english translations |
Renata Forteleoni | ... | translation - italian version |
Charles Fougeront | ... | technical director |
Maguelone Fritsch | ... | outsourcing manager junior |
Vishal Gadepatil | ... | project lead |
Lucile Garcia Bastida | ... | outsourcing manager |
Maxime Geraci | ... | pr manager |
Adela Ghiorghiu | ... | functionality tester |
Adrian Gilca | ... | functionality tester |
Ramón Méndez González | ... | translation - spanish version |
Simon Guille | ... | senior software development consultant |
Antoine Guillon | ... | senior programmer |
Joseph Harford | ... | chief executive officer |
Melaine Hellali | ... | additional qa tester |
Mickael Heng | ... | key account manager |
Sandro Hoffmann | ... | internal qa |
George Ilie | ... | functionality tester |
Stefano Iuliani | ... | lqa |
Krzysztof Janowski | ... | polish translation |
Gaurav Joshi | ... | functionality tester |
Oriana Kacimi | ... | stage operator |
Katarzyna Kepka | ... | project manager |
Friedrich Klemme | ... | german version / voice direction - german version |
Eliot Kluge | ... | key account manager |
Roman Koziel | ... | project manager |
Rafal Kurpiewski-Prusinski | ... | senior bizdev |
Clément Lafont | ... | financial controller |
Alix Lagravette Dardelle | ... | production babies |
Beata Lang | ... | translator - russian version |
Gilles Langourieux | ... | ceo |
Robin Lasne | ... | ui programmer |
Yannick Le Fur | ... | product manager |
Stéphanie Leclerc | ... | printed material coordinator |
Yuriy Lenin | ... | stage direction (as Yury Lenin) |
Dominika Lewandowska | ... | polish version (as Dominika Szulc-Lewandowska) |
Bartosz Lewandowski | ... | polish version |
Tian Li | ... | studio general manager |
Li Libin | ... | project leader |
Xavier Lipomi | ... | marketing group manager |
Zhang Lu | ... | production director |
Hadrien Maire | ... | production assistant |
Brittni Martin | ... | senior developer relations manager |
Catherine Martin | ... | sales director |
Mathieu Massin | ... | software development manager |
Sacha Mathelet | ... | german version |
Evgeniy Metlyaev | ... | head of localization team - russian version / proofreading / stage direction |
Alexandre Migeon | ... | technical director |
Maxime Mignot | ... | development tester |
Alain Milly | ... | vp publishing |
Maheshkumar Mulik | ... | functionality tester |
Matthieu Muller | ... | senior technical product manager |
Julien Murtin | ... | additional programming |
Pravin Navande | ... | functionality tester |
Eric Nguyen | ... | vp marketing |
Truc Nguyen | ... | operations manager |
Alexandra Nicolau | ... | support lead |
Parag Nikam | ... | functionality tester |
Pavel Nikolenko | ... | translator - russian version |
Reshma Nirmal | ... | functionality tester |
Maria Nosal | ... | vo producer |
Declan Paul | ... | chief operating officer |
Valérie Perdriau | ... | manufacturing manager |
Emmanuel Perez | ... | qa manager |
Alexandra Piersinaru | ... | functionality tester |
Justyna Pietrasik | ... | head of polish localization |
Marian Plecinski | ... | polish translation |
Rafal Polowianiuk | ... | project manager |
Margot Gabriella Poujol | ... | community manager (as Margot Pujol) |
Malina Prusinska-Kurpiewska | ... | polish version - director of operations |
Vikas Purohit | ... | project manager |
Alvin Rabary | ... | digital sales manager |
Doug Rand | ... | english voices art direction (as Douglas Rand) |
Mathilde Renet | ... | stage operator |
Julien Renzaho | ... | vp sales |
Piyoosh Sah | ... | qa director |
Clément Schepens | ... | gameplay & tools programmer |
Diana Secareanu | ... | functionality tester |
Abdul Rahman Shaikh | ... | functionality tester |
Sergey Smirnov | ... | proofreading / stage direction |
Anna Sobejko | ... | polish translation |
Rohit Sonawane | ... | functionality tester |
Ben Steinhoff | ... | voice direction - german version |
Greg Strider | ... | translation - brazilian portuguese version |
Alexandr Tebuev | ... | legal support |
Clarisse Urie | ... | financial assistant |
Franck Van Lancker | ... | web architect |
Victor Vautrin | ... | managing director |
Avinash Vengurlekar | ... | functionality tester |
Lars Walther | ... | voice direction - german version |
Bartosz Wesolowski | ... | vo director |
Adel Ahmed Yahia | ... | additional qa tester |
Claudia Zanetti | ... | translation - italian version |
Thanks
Alexia Aldebert | ... | special thanks |
Marie Andreucci | ... | special thanks |
Michaël Ben Hammouda | ... | special thanks |
Didier Berliosz | ... | special thanks |
Guillaume Berloisz | ... | special thanks |
Jeanne Bertoux | ... | special thanks |
Etienne Bouillot | ... | special thanks |
Michael Cavalier | ... | special thanks |
Lorédana Chaillot | ... | special thanks |
Mégane Chalard | ... | special thanks |
Floriane Dardelle | ... | special thanks |
Martin Duvergey | ... | special thanks |
Océane Forêt | ... | special thanks |
Frédéric Goset | ... | special thanks |
Korentin Guivarch | ... | special thanks |
Jean-François Hoche | ... | special thanks |
Stella Jacob | ... | special thanks |
Mélaine Kenner | ... | special thanks |
Thibault Lin | ... | special thanks |
Benjamin Longeard | ... | special thanks |
Daria Pachenko | ... | special thanks |
Gaëtan Pacqueriaud-Boone | ... | special thanks |
Coralie Paquelier | ... | special thanks |
Alix Pardé | ... | special thanks |
Pierre Pellizzari | ... | special thanks |
Chloé Simon | ... | special thanks |
Benoît Sokal | ... | in memory of |
Florian Tricot | ... | special thanks |