Directed by
Félix Enríquez Alcalá | ... | (as Felix Alcalá) |
Writing Credits
Joss Whedon | ... | (created by) |
Tracy Bellomo | ... | (written by) |
Tracy Bellomo | ... | (staff writer) & |
Andrew Chambliss | ... | (staff writer) & |
Maurissa Tancharoen | ... | (staff writer) & |
Jed Whedon | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Eliza Dushku | ... | Echo / Caroline Farrell | |
Harry Lennix | ... | Boyd Langton | |
Fran Kranz | ... | Topher Brink | |
Tahmoh Penikett | ... | Paul Ballard | |
Enver Gjokaj | ... | Victor / Anthony Ceccoli | |
Dichen Lachman | ... | Sierra / Priya Tsetsang | |
Olivia Williams | ... | Adelle DeWitt | |
Amy Acker | ... | Dr. Claire Saunders | |
Emma Bell | ... | Tango | |
Reed Diamond | ... | Laurence Dominic | |
Miracle Laurie | ... | November / Madeline Costley | |
Teddy Sears | ... | Mike | |
Vincent Ventresca | ... | Nolan Kinnard | |
Skyler Stone | ... | Jimmy | |
Angel Desai | ... | Sophie Alvarez | |
Vinny Chhibber | ... | Attendant #3 | |
Amelia Hoy | ... | Attendant #2 | |
Chase Kim | ... | Male Active | |
David Law | ... | Quebec | |
Taira Soo | ... | Attendant #1 | |
Roy Vongtama | ... | Attendant #4 | |
Joe Wandell | ... | Adams | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Wendy H. Meier | ... | Dollhouse Staff (uncredited) |
Produced by
Chris Cheramie | ... | associate producer |
Elizabeth Craft | ... | co-executive producer |
Eliza Dushku | ... | producer |
Jane Espenson | ... | consulting producer |
Sarah Fain | ... | co-executive producer |
Kelly A. Manners | ... | producer |
Tim Minear | ... | consulting producer |
David Solomon | ... | co-executive producer |
Joss Whedon | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mychael Danna | ... | (score) |
Rob Simonsen | ... | (score) |
Cinematography by
Ross Berryman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paul Trejo |
Casting By
Anya Colloff |
Production Design by
Stuart Blatt |
Art Direction by
Leonard Harman |
Set Decoration by
David A. Koneff | ... | (as David Koneff) |
Costume Design by
Shawna Trpcic |
Makeup Department
James MacKinnon | ... | makeup department head |
Vito Trotta | ... | department head hair |
Autumn Butler | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Bart Mixon | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Natalie Thimm | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Craig Hill | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jeff MacVittie | ... | post-production supervisor (as Jeffrey MacVittie) |
Robert D. Nellans | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Domick | ... | second assistant director (as Paul C. Domick) |
Brenda Kalosh | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mike Blaze | ... | property master |
Colie Buck | ... | art department coordinator (as Nicole Matsudaira) |
Jordan Calaway | ... | stage foreman |
Donald S. Foster | ... | set dresser |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Chris Kurumada | ... | assistant property master |
David McKlveen | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Pedram Pezeshkan | ... | key greens foreman |
Liz Wilson | ... | Set Dresser - on set dresser: second unit |
Ted Wilson | ... | construction coordinator |
Nancy Lowry | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Michael Voelker | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
William Dotson | ... | sound supervisor |
Christopher Landers | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Laura Macias | ... | foley artist |
Coleman Metts | ... | production sound mixer |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zeke Richardson | ... | sound editor |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ace Williams | ... | boom operator |
Steve Blazewick | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Daryl Fontenault | ... | asst. sound editor (uncredited) |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer (uncredited) |
Scott C. Kolden | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Ryan Maguire | ... | m&e and foley mixer (uncredited) |
Martin Schloemer | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Cathie Speakman | ... | supervising adr editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Nelson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Barbara Genicoff | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Zachariah Zaubi | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mike Massa | ... | stunt coordinator |
Zach Hudson | ... | stunt double: Skyler Stone (uncredited) |
Jade Quon | ... | stunt double: Angel Desai (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Travis Belgard | ... | grip |
Richard M. Butkus Jr. | ... | lighting technician |
Vernon Evans | ... | video playback |
Douglas Huete-Soto | ... | lighting technician |
Dan Kerns | ... | gaffer |
Koji Kojima | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Michael Mull | ... | grip |
Seth Orozco | ... | film loader |
Jimmie R. Owens | ... | grip |
Tony Politis | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | lighting technician |
Martin Reder | ... | electrician |
Robert Reid | ... | key grip (as Bobby Reid) |
Andrew Towne | ... | Set lighting best boy |
Giovanni Zelko | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: Fox Studios |
Dan Brodhead | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Moose Enright | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Coby Garfield | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (uncredited) |
R. Dana Harlow | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Glen Holland | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Koji Kojima | ... | second assistant camera "a" camera: main unit (uncredited) |
Ben Krout | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Ray Ortega | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Cory Peavler | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Nick Zeigler | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Garrett McGuire | ... | casting by |
Amy McIntyre Britt | ... | casting by |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Antonina Lerch | ... | costume cutter/fitter (as Antonina Grib) |
Niki Spina | ... | costumer |
Kenni Wallace | ... | costume shopper |
Cleo Mannell | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ione Soyangco | ... | assistant editor (as Ione C. Soyangco) |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Jim Darby | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Larry Field | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Robert Lepucki | ... | location manager (as Bob Lepucki) |
Chris Campbell | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Eric Bazilian | ... | composer: theme song |
Jonatha Brooke | ... | composer: theme song / performer: theme song |
Russ Howard III | ... | composer: additional music |
Jen Monnar | ... | music editor (as Jennifer Monnar) |
Andrea von Foerster | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nirvana Adams | ... | script supervisor |
Rhonda Hyde | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Lisa Randolph | ... | script coordinator |
Danielle Snowdon | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Leroy Reed | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sean Buck | ... | computer/video playback operator |
Kassity Cole | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Tony Dodds | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Natalie Farrell | ... | assistant to executive producer |
John J. Gray | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Roisin Henehan | ... | section 481 finance |
Tony Lindo | ... | production accountant |
Mary McDonald-Lewis | ... | dialect coach |
Lynnet Price | ... | production coordinator |
Richard Cody | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |