The Powerpuff Girls (TV Series)
The Headsuckers Moxy/Equal Fights (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Craig McCracken | ||
Randy Myers |
Writing Credits
Craig McCracken | ... | (created by) |
Amy Keating Rogers | ... | (head writer) |
Lynne Naylor | ... | (writer) (as Lynne Naylor-Reccardi) and |
Lauren Faust | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Tom Kenny | ... | Narrator / Mayor / Bank Manager / Joey / Teller (voice) | |
Cathy Cavadini | ... | Blossom (voice) (as Catherine Cavadini) | |
Tara Strong | ... | Bubbles (voice) (as Tara Charendoff) | |
Elizabeth Daily | ... | Buttercup (voice) (as E.G. Daily) | |
Tom Kane | ... | Professor / Security Guard / Pirate / Sultan / Construction Worker / Guy (voice) | |
Jennifer Hale | ... | Ms. Keane / Woman Cop (voice) | |
Grey Griffin | ... | Femme Fatale / Jenny / Teenage Girl / Female Bank Manager (voice) (as Grey DeLisle) | |
Jennifer Martin | ... | Ms. Bellum (voice) |
Produced by
Vincent Aniceto | ... | associate producer |
Craig McCracken | ... | executive producer |
Brian A. Miller | ... | supervising producer: Cartoon Network |
Genndy Tartakovsky | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Thomas Chase | ||
Steve Rucker | ||
James L. Venable |
Casting By
Collette Sunderman |
Art Direction by
Don Shank |
Production Management
Mike Lazzo | ... | executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network |
Jennifer Pelphrey | ... | director of production: Cartoon Network Studios |
Linda Simensky | ... | executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network |
Art Department
Chris Battle | ... | models |
Andy Bialk | ... | models (as Andrew Bialk) |
Lauren Faust | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Equal Fights") |
Lynne Naylor | ... | models (as Lynne Naylor-Reccardi) / storyboard artist (segment "The Headsucker's Moxy") (as Lynne Naylor-Reccardi) |
Sound Department
Ed Collins | ... | supervising recording engineer |
Jeff O. Collins | ... | sound recording engineer |
Eric Freeman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jim Hearn | ... | dialogue editor (as James Hearn) |
Carol Iverson | ... | track reader |
Kerry Iverson | ... | dialogue editor |
Fred Salinas | ... | track reader |
Genndy Tartakovsky | ... | recording director |
Joel Valentine | ... | sound creation and design (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Robert Alvarez | ... | animation director |
Martin Ansolabehere | ... | background color |
Max Arlington | ... | layout keys |
Sandy Benenati | ... | animation checker (as Sandra Benenati) |
Martin Crossley | ... | xerographer |
Frederick J. Gardner III | ... | layout keys (as Fred Gardner) |
Barbara Krueger | ... | clean-up artist |
Robert Lacko | ... | clean-up artist |
Sue Mondt | ... | background color |
Nelda Ridley | ... | final checker |
Roger Webb | ... | color stylist |
Star Wirth | ... | xerographer |
Jim Worthy | ... | layout keys |
Editorial Department
William E. DeBoer | ... | negative cutter (as William DeBoer Jr) |
Paul Douglas | ... | supervising editor |
Julianne Humbert | ... | post-production coordinator (as Julianne Lins) |
Craig Price | ... | on-line operator |
Rick Taylor | ... | telecine operator |
Music Department
Thomas Chase | ... | main title theme |
Steve Rucker | ... | composer: theme music |
James L. Venable | ... | composer: theme music |
Glenn Oyabe | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Shareena Carlson | ... | production coordinator |
Sharra Gage | ... | talent coordinator |
Nancy Goree | ... | production coordinator |
Joanne Halcon | ... | production accountant |
Dayla Kennedy | ... | production coordinator (as Dayla Corcoran) |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Linda Moore | ... | production assistant |
Collette Sunderman | ... | voice director |
Ian Wasseluk | ... | production assistant |