CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Seeing Red (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joe Chappelle |
Writing Credits
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (created by) & |
Ann Donahue | ... | (created by) & |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | (created by) |
Barry O'Brien | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Caruso | ... | CSI Lieutenant Horatio 'H' Caine | |
Emily Procter | ... | CSI Detective Calleigh Duquesne | |
Adam Rodriguez | ... | CSI Detective Eric Delko | |
Jonathan Togo | ... | Ryan Wolfe | |
Rex Linn | ... | Sergeant Frank Tripp | |
Eva LaRue | ... | Natalia Boa Vista | |
Sofia Milos | ... | Yelina Salas | |
Andrew Divoff | ... | Ivan Sarnoff | |
Mark Ivanir | ... | Gregor Kasparov | |
Tamlyn Tomita | ... | Dr. Sarah Fordham | |
Vicellous Shannon | ... | Todd Harris (as Vicellous Reon Shannon) | |
Rade Serbedzija | ... | Alexander Sharova (as Rade Sherbedgia) | |
Brian Austin Green | ... | Anthony Green | |
Boris Kievsky | ... | Jacob Yarovski | |
Yevgeniy Kartashov | ... | Peter Morenko | |
Ryan Scharoun | ... | Officer Miller | |
Malcolm Foster Smith | ... | Armed Guard | |
Ben Hernandez Bray | ... | Nathan Bertram (as Ben Bray) | |
John Dugan | ... | Young Officer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joe Duffy | ... | Alexander Sharova double - Special Effects Insert Unit | |
Jennifer Floyd | ... | Detective | |
Mr. Snake | ... | Prisoner (as Snake) |
Produced by
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
Corey Miller | ... | supervising producer (as Corey D. Miller) |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Ken Glassing |
Casting By
Dave Smith | ||
Don Phillip Smith |
Production Design by
Carey Meyer |
Set Decoration by
Megan Malley Cannon | ... | (as Megan Malley) |
Makeup Department
Maurine Burke | ... | makeup artist |
David Larson | ... | hair stylist |
Jed Dornoff | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Gabriel Garcia | ... | post-production supervisor (season) |
Matthew Hirsch | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryan Tighe | ... | additional second assistant director |
Natalie Van Doren | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Larry Detwiler | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Banner Agundez | ... | props |
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction coordinator |
Jim Gmuer | ... | leadman |
Lorri Jakubuv | ... | assistant prop master |
Tim Mallory | ... | assistant property master |
Edward J. McCarthy | ... | buyer |
Garrett Vosburg | ... | key greensman |
Mark Walbaum | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Darren Barnett | ... | foley mixer |
John Bauman | ... | boom operator |
Donavan Dear | ... | sound mixer |
Tim Kimmel | ... | supervising sound editor |
Verna Mandel | ... | sound recordist |
James J. Mase | ... | boom operator |
Colin Moran | ... | spanish dubbing mixer |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Larry Detwiler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rob Konuch | ... | lead artist |
Michael McGrale | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Steve Robertson | ... | key grip |
James Turek | ... | visual effects stage manager |
Russell Welch | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Jerry T. Adams | ... | stunt double |
Brent Fletcher | ... | stunts |
Paul Lacovara | ... | stunts |
Richard Maczura | ... | stunts |
Rene Mousseux | ... | stunts |
Olivia Summers | ... | stunt double |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers) |
Mark Kubr | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul C. Babin | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Noah Dille | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Brian Hartley | ... | lighting technician |
Dave Haws | ... | electrician |
Joe Kraft | ... | key grip |
John Massaro | ... | lighting technician |
Gabe Morley | ... | video playback supervisor |
Andrew Osborne | ... | assistant camera |
Aldo Porras Jr. | ... | assistant camera |
Geoff Regan | ... | video playback technician |
Tim Sheridan | ... | second assistant camera |
Paul Franck | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Adam L. Taylor | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting director |
Lily Brawner | ... | casting assistant |
Eddie Dunlop | ... | casting associate (as Edward Dunlop) |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kimberly Abram | ... | set costumer (as Kim Abram) |
Amy Asbury | ... | costumer |
Robert Bolger | ... | set costumer |
Molly O'Haver | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Michael McGrale | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mark Wilkins | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Michael Cruz | ... | key assistant location manager (as Michael G. Cruz) |
Golden Swenson | ... | key assistant location manager (as Rob Swenson) |
Music Department
Heather Guibert | ... | music coordinator |
Skye Lewin | ... | music editor |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme music |
The Who | ... | performer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Robert Hornak | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Daniel Dawson | ... | dot admin |
Timothy P. Ryan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Dane Anderson | ... | office production assistant |
Jason Cruse | ... | payroll: accountant |
Orlin Dobreff | ... | executive assistant: Anthony E. Zuiker |
Chad Fontaine | ... | labour foreman |
Lee A. Frost | ... | production assistant |
Matthew S. Partney | ... | story editor |
Bob Riley | ... | production assistant |
Ashley Sires | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dan Tipton | ... | production coordinator |