Three Rivers (TV Series)
The Luckiest Man (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob Bailey |
Writing Credits
Carol Barbee | ... | (creator) |
Lance Gentile | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David Amann | ... | executive producer |
Ted Babcock | ... | co-producer |
Rob Bailey | ... | co-executive producer |
Carol Barbee | ... | executive producer |
Steve Boman | ... | producer |
Lance Gentile | ... | consulting producer |
Ted Gold | ... | executive producer |
Frank Military | ... | co-executive producer |
Ildy Modrovich | ... | co-executive producer |
Sunil Nayar | ... | consulting producer |
Randy Sutter | ... | producer |
Peter Tassler | ... | associate producer (as Peter M. Tassler) |
Greg Walker | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Richard Marvin |
Cinematography by
Frank Byers | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Scott Eilers | ... | (as Scott D. Eilers) |
Casting By
Deborah Aquila | ||
Jennifer L. Smith | ... | (as Jennifer Smith) |
Erin Toner | ||
Tricia Wood |
Production Design by
Philip Toolin |
Art Direction by
Nathan Ogilvie |
Set Decoration by
Wanda 'Beau' Peterson | ... | (as Beau Peterson) |
Costume Design by
Rachel Sage Kunin |
Makeup Department
Carl Bailey | ... | hair department head (as W. Carl Bailey) |
Tim Jarvis | ... | special makeup effects lab technician |
Mark Sanchez | ... | makeup department head |
Leslie Devlin | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Richard Allen | ... | unit production manager |
William Klug | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Iris Huezo | ... | second assistant director |
Ricardo Méndez Matta | ... | first assistant director |
Alicia Cho | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Carlos De La Torre | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Conrad Chitwood | ... | construction coordinator |
Dutch Merrick | ... | props |
Angela O'Neill | ... | property master (as Angela O'Neil) |
Fred M. Ortiz | ... | on set dresser |
Whitney Schmidt Amaral | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Jessica Brooks | ... | portrait photographer (uncredited) |
G. Lynn Maughan | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Garry McEvoy | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Monica Perez | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Marc A. Gilmartin | ... | production sound mixer |
G. Michael Graham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Blazewick | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Joel D. Catalan | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Matt Hovland | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Michael Kalifa | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Ryan Young | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ante Dugandzic | ... | special effects foreman |
Brendon O'Dell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Stephen Chiu | ... | visual effects producer |
Jon Massey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nathan Matsuda | ... | lead compositor |
Joey Bonander | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Paul Le Blanc | ... | computer graphics playback (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kanin Howell | ... | co-stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeremy Brussell | ... | grip |
Rick Drapkin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Robert Ferrara | ... | chief lighting technician (as Robert J. Ferrara) |
Rob Nelson | ... | video/computer playback supervisor |
Vince Palomino | ... | first company grip |
Gihan 'Sandy' Seneviratne | ... | rigging gaffer |
Chris Trillo | ... | dolly grip |
Daniel L. Turrett | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Glen Evans | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Warren Fox | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Jake Leannah | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
John Linares | ... | best boy / electric (uncredited) |
Marc Marino | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Kenneth Mills | ... | grip (uncredited) |
David Palmieri | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Gaston Richmond | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sue Bub | ... | costume supervisor |
Alison M. Schmidt | ... | costumer |
Nancy Smytka | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Gareth Cook | ... | final colorist |
Gregory T. Evans | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Location Management
Robert Lepucki | ... | location manager (as Bob Lepucki) |
Nicholas S. Biron | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Cary Heckman | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Jonathan Christiansen | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gregory Bonsignore | ... | script coordinator |
Patti Dalzell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bill C. Dawson | ... | driver |
Scott Duncan | ... | driver |
David Oppenheim | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mike Bearer | ... | wardrobe driver (uncredited) |
Shawn Coulter | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Jay Kennedy | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Michelle Cates | ... | medical technical advisor (as Michelle Cates Danesh) |
Dia Dufault | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Diamante Dufault) |
Jennifer D. Jimenez | ... | assistant to producer (as Jennifer Diane Torres) |
Robin E. Michels | ... | medic (as Robin Michels) |
Beverly Rose | ... | production accountant (as Beverly Rose Kubik) |
Melissa Rotonto | ... | set production assistant |
Lisa Schultz Boyd | ... | assistant: Carol Barbee |
Christopher H. Warner | ... | production coordinator |
Miles Girard Watson | ... | office manager: Optic Nerve Studios |
Deb Cole | ... | medical product placement (uncredited) |
Ingrid Crowe | ... | assistant: executive producer (uncredited) |
Alex Ebel | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Will Garcia | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Diana Jackson | ... | cast assitant (uncredited) |
Dawn Meyer | ... | post graphics coordinator (uncredited) |
Brittany Petros | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Michael L. Rosenfeld | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Nicki Schultz | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Lenore Sena | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Erin Stern Linares | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jasmine Yniguez | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |