Directed by
Tom Green |
Writing Credits
Howard Overman | ... | (written by) and |
Howard Overman | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Robert Sheehan | ... | Nathan Young | |
Antonia Thomas | ... | Alisha Daniels | |
Nathan Stewart-Jarrett | ... | Curtis Donovan | |
Lauren Socha | ... | Kelly Bailey | |
Iwan Rheon | ... | Simon Bellamy | |
Jo Stone-Fewings | ... | Jeremy | |
Alex Reid | ... | Sally | |
Roland MacLeod | ... | Stan | |
Robert Fyfe | ... | Harry | |
Amy Beth Hayes | ... | Young Ruth | |
Michelle Fairley | ... | Louise Young | |
Clare Welch | ... | Old Ruth | |
Nicholas Burns | ... | PC Wilson | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Danny Sapani | ... | Tony Morecombe (uncredited) |
Produced by
Adam Browne | ... | line producer |
Kate Crowe | ... | producer |
Murray Ferguson | ... | executive producer |
Petra Fried | ... | executive producer |
Howard Overman | ... | associate producer / producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Vince Pope | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Christopher Ross | ... | director of photography (as Chris Ross) |
Editing by
Crispin Green |
Casting By
Julie Harkin |
Production Design by
Tom Bowyer |
Art Direction by
Debbie Burton |
Set Decoration by
Stella Fox | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Liza Bracey |
Makeup Department
Vickie Lang | ... | makeup artist |
Tanya Lodge | ... | hair and make-up designer |
Production Management
Adam Betterton | ... | unit manager |
Liz Pearson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Carver | ... | first assistant director |
Jodie Cowman | ... | third assistant director |
Lucy Egerton | ... | second assistant director |
China Moo-Young | ... | director: digital shorts (uncredited) |
Art Department
Paul Beeson | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Victoria Burnett | ... | stand-by art director |
Edwina Camm | ... | art department assistant |
Aeryn Collins | ... | prop trainee |
Liam Collins | ... | prop hand |
Stella Fox | ... | production buyer |
Nathan Holt | ... | dressing props |
Ray Holt | ... | property master |
Paul Michel | ... | dressing props |
Barry Gingell | ... | computer graphic designer (uncredited) |
Miriam Skelton | ... | second unit stand-by art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Roger Dobson | ... | sound editor |
Tony Gibson | ... | sound editor |
Ryan Hill | ... | sound trainee |
Mark Hinkley | ... | boom operator |
Russell Jeffery | ... | sound recordist |
Billy Mahoney | ... | dubbing mixer |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist |
Simon Epstein | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Pavan Balagam | ... | visual effects artist |
Val Wardlaw | ... | visual effects artist |
Will Hardwick | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Battersby | ... | focus puller |
Theo Berman | ... | clapper loader |
Warwick Drucker | ... | camera grip (as Warwick Druker) |
Neil Gray | ... | assistant digital imaging technician |
Amanda Maister | ... | camera trainee |
Andy McBrearty | ... | gaffer |
Mark Purvis | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jonathan Yates | ... | best boy |
Shane Daly | ... | additional photography: title sequence (uncredited) |
Chris Stones | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kevin Riddle | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Clementine Charity | ... | costume supervisor |
Miranda King | ... | costume stand-by |
Editorial Department
Steven Forrester | ... | first assistant editor |
Perry Gibbs | ... | colorist |
Dan Preston | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Mark Gladwin | ... | location manager |
Joshua Benedetti | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Jones | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Guy Bostock | ... | picture car coordinator |
Kevin Kearns | ... | unit driver (as Kevin Kerarn) |
Additional Crew
Andy Baker | ... | development executive |
Wim De Greef | ... | financial controller |
Bruno Ferreira | ... | Titles Designer online |
Charlotte Lee | ... | production secretary |
Nikki Sabben | ... | unit medic |
Matt Storey | ... | floor runner |
Nathalie Tanner | ... | production coordinator |
Samantha Tatlow | ... | production assistant: C4 trainee |
Alex Wells | ... | publicist |
Miki Kato | ... | title designer (uncredited) |