Directed by
Alex Orwell |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kenny Yakkel | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alexandra Staden | ... | Connie | |
Victor McGuire | ... | Big Daddy | |
Sean McConaghy | ... | Snow | |
Adam Rayner | ... | Taylor | |
Antonia Campbell-Hughes | ... | Angel | |
Ashley Mulheron | ... | Shoe | |
Amara Karan | ... | Toni | |
Tom Payne | ... | Stanton | |
Marc Pickering | ... | Randall | |
Texas Battle | ... | Dixon | |
Sam Stockman | ... | Scelzi | |
Mike Johnson | ... | FX Grunt Jim | |
Rob Ostlere | ... | Pisser | |
Atanas Srebrev | ... | Bob | |
Jonas Talkington | ... | Clown | |
Rumen Petrov | ... | Kidnapper 1 | |
Radoslav Parvanov | ... | Kidnapper 2 | |
Valentin Ganev | ... | Warden | |
Dimiter Doichinov | ... | Warden Fake | |
Shelly Varod | ... | Girl | |
Valentin Davidov | ... | Third Warden | |
Zlatko Vasilev | ... | Fourth Warden |
Produced by
Stephanie Caleb | ... | executive producer |
Moshe Diamant | ... | producer |
Steven A. Frankel | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Ito | ... | associate producer |
Christopher Milburn | ... | producer |
Lucy Mukerjee | ... | associate producer |
James Portolese | ... | associate producer |
Bobby Ranghelov | ... | executive producer |
Courtney Solomon | ... | producer |
Music by
Ernst Meinrath |
Cinematography by
Emil Topuzov |
Editing by
Dan Roberts |
Casting By
Sue Jones |
Production Design by
Valentina Mladenova |
Makeup Department
Daniela Avramova | ... | makeup artist |
Sofi Hvarleva | ... | makeup artist |
Ivon Ivanova | ... | key makeup artist (as Ivon Guguchkova) |
Elena Zhekova | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Valentin Dimitrov | ... | production manager |
Louise Runge | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cj Stewart | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Borimir Ilkov | ... | second assistant director |
Katerina Slantcheva | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Dimitar Anchev | ... | lead metalman |
Krasimir Balchov | ... | assistant carpenter |
Vladislav Balchov | ... | assistant carpenter |
Yavor Denev | ... | painter |
Victor Deyov | ... | assistant carpenter (as Viktor Deyov) |
Dian Dimitrov | ... | carpenter (as Dean Dimitrov) |
Radka Dimitrova | ... | painter |
Lachezar Dobrev | ... | carpenter |
Maria Doicheva | ... | props painter / stand by painter |
Orlin Grozdanov | ... | property master |
Valentin Hadzhiev | ... | carpenter (as Valentin Hadziev) |
Gergana Hristova | ... | painter |
Alexander Iliev | ... | buyer (as Aleksander Iliev) |
Veselin Ilov | ... | assistant carpenter |
Aleksander Ivanov | ... | painter |
Ivaylo Ivanov | ... | carpenter (as Ivo Ivanov) |
Rosen Marinkov | ... | stand-by props |
Veselin Milanov | ... | carpenter |
Yossif Mladenov | ... | set designer |
Kolio Nachev | ... | painter (as Kolyo Nachev) |
Pavlin Pavlov | ... | carpenter |
Borislav Radovanov | ... | carpenter |
Metodi Sharkov | ... | welder |
Eleonora Slavkova | ... | painter |
Kristian Stoyanov | ... | set dresser / set dresser/onset |
Peter Tsenov | ... | set dressing assistant |
Antonia Vladimirova | ... | art department coordinator (as Antonia Ara Vladimirova) |
Evgeni Yordanov | ... | construction manager (as Evgeny Yordanov) |
Sound Department
Clay Achee | ... | foley artist |
Michael Ciacco | ... | sound effects editor |
Jason Dotts | ... | additional sound effects |
Nick Foley | ... | adr mixer |
Jerry Gilbert | ... | supervising sound editor and re-recording mixer |
Paul B. Knox | ... | foley mixer (as Paul Knox) |
Ryan Chase Lee | ... | foley artist |
Jordan Lewis | ... | foley artist |
Michael Russo | ... | additional sound editor / foley mixer |
D. Chris Smith | ... | sound designer |
Phillip Ta | ... | sound recordist |
Joseph Tsai | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Yovko Dogandjiiski | ... | pyrotechnics technician (as Jovko Dogandjiski) |
Nikolay Fartunkov | ... | pyrotechnics technician |
Ivo Jivkov | ... | special effects supervisor |
Georgi Karadjov | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
D.J. Shea | ... | compositor |
Aaron L. Williams | ... | digital compositor |
Erin Nicole Wyatt | ... | visual effects assistant |
Stunts
Ivailo Dimitrov | ... | stunt rigger (as kuri) |
Dian Hristov | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stiliyan Mavrov | ... | stunts (as Stilyan Mavrov) |
Radoslav Parvanov | ... | stunt performer |
Radka Petkova | ... | stunt double |
Elitsa Razheva | ... | stunts |
Georgi Stanislavov | ... | stunts |
Stoyanov Vencislav | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ivan Aleksandrov | ... | key grip |
Petar Anev | ... | additional grip |
Mitko Bonev | ... | first assistant camera |
Pepi Bonev | ... | second assistant camera |
Hristo Elandjiev | ... | electrician |
Hristo Genkov | ... | steadicam operator: "b" camera |
Ivailo Kostov | ... | electrician |
Grigor Kumitski | ... | cameraman |
Yaron Levy | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
George Mihailov | ... | best boy electric |
Nikolai Mihailov | ... | electrician |
Manol Nikolov | ... | best boy grip |
Vihar Nikolov | ... | grip / rigging grip |
Radoslav Petkov | ... | video assist |
Aleksander Petrov | ... | additional grip |
Simeon Petrov | ... | additional grip |
Itzik Revach | ... | camera technician |
Jacky Revah | ... | camera technical assistant |
Nikolay Stoyanov | ... | data management technician |
Tzvetomir Tzvetkov | ... | additional grip (as Tsvetomir Tsvetkov) |
Simon Varsano | ... | still photographer |
Ivan Vatsov | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Mihail Yanakiev | ... | second assistant camera |
Iliya Yonev | ... | rigging grip |
Yavor Zahariev | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Daniel Edwards | ... | casting assistant |
Katerina Goranova | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dora Somova | ... | set costumer |
Hristina Stoycheva-Mikovska | ... | costume supervisor (as Hrisanta Mikovska) |
Editorial Department
Tyler Dixon | ... | color timer / on-line editor |
Joseph Hall | ... | epk editor |
Samantha Housman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jana Novosad | ... | assistant editor |
Marina Theodotou | ... | assistant editor |
Erin Nicole Wyatt | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Vladimir Vladimirov | ... | location manager |
Atanas Vulev | ... | location manager |
Nasko Vulev | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Giles Daoust | ... | music producer |
Ernst Meinrath | ... | music producer |
Andy Ross | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mariana Popova | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Stefan Alamanov | ... | production assistant |
Tsveta Arnaudova | ... | caterer (as Tsveta Arnaudova 'Vkusnata Hapka') |
Anna Bankova | ... | payroll accountant: BG crew |
Shelley Marie Brown | ... | promotions |
Betsy Davis | ... | cfo |
Vladimir Dimitrov Dimitrov | ... | production assistant (as Vladimir Dimitrov) |
Vladimir Dimitrov | ... | production office runner (as Vlado Dimitrov) |
Milena Georgieva | ... | cashier |
Valentin Hristov | ... | production assistant |
Borislava Ivanova | ... | craft service (as Borislava Ivanova 'Red Coral') |
Ali Jazayeri | ... | SVP finance |
Nikolay Kosharevski | ... | production assistant |
Krastio I. Krastev | ... | production assistant (as Krastio Krastev) |
Terhi Kylliainen | ... | assistant to producer |
Franchesca Lantz | ... | Development Executive |
Plamen Milanov | ... | set coordinator |
Petia Petrova | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Violeta Piperevska | ... | production coordinator |
Adrian Rolea | ... | electronic press kit |
Jenna Sanz-Agero | ... | production legal |
Katerina Slantcheva | ... | assistant to director |
Silvia Staneva | ... | on set medic (as Dr. Silvia Staneva) |
Veselin Stankov | ... | assistant accountant |
Ventsislava Yoveva | ... | production accountant (as Vencislava Yoveva) |