Directed by
Katina Medina Mora |
Writing Credits
Sascha Rothchild | ... | (written by) |
Jenny Han | ... | (created by) |
Jenny Han | ... | (based on the character created from the series of books, "To All The Boys I've Loved Before" by) |
Alanna Bennett | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Sarah Choi | ... | (executive story editor) |
Emily Kim | ... | (staff writer) & |
Hanna Stanbridge | ... | (staff writer) & |
Chris Martin | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Aubrey Bendix | ... | co-executive producer |
Liz Brandenburg | ... | producer (produced by) |
Don Dunn | ... | producer |
Jenny Han | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Seon Kwon Hwang | ... | line producer |
Matthew Kaplan | ... | executive producer (as Matt Kaplan) |
Paul Kim | ... | co-executive producer |
Leo Knox | ... | associate producer |
Jessica O'Toole | ... | co-executive producer |
Sascha Rothchild | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Siobhan Vivian | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Jina Hyojin An | ||
Shirley Song |
Cinematography by
Lindsay George |
Editing by
Nicole Artzer |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport |
Production Design by
Nakyum Lee |
Art Direction by
Emma Koh |
Costume Design by
Mojdeh Daftary |
Makeup Department
Taschi Lynell | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Liz Brandenburg | ... | unit production manager |
Laurence P. Duke | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Melissa Klein | ... | executive in charge of production |
Serrell K. Rollins | ... | Jr. Production Executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rachel Brock | ... | second second assistant director |
Devan Linforth | ... | first assistant director |
Magdalene Serpa | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kim Hyo Jung | ... | assistant art director |
Beth Lipson | ... | Clearance Coordinator |
Sound Department
Miguel Araujo | ... | adr mixer |
Phil Hadaway | ... | adr Mixer / adr mixer |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Tamara Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Terusa | ... | ADR Editor / Supervising Sound Editor / dialogue editor |
Michael Van | ... | sound effects editor |
Josh Wallace | ... | Assistant ADR Editor |
Visual Effects by
Eric Gambini | ... | Sr visual effects supervisor: ghost vfx |
Nanami Iino | ... | compositor |
Andrew Joe | ... | vfx producer: Ghost VFX |
Evy Li | ... | compositor |
Cecil Lu | ... | compositor |
Anthony Reynders | ... | compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yongmin Choi | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Gaelle Jego | ... | B camera operator |
Jeongwoo Noh | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Robin A. Smith | ... | a camera operator/steadicam operator |
Kyle Vollstaedt | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Casting Department
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting |
Hyun-Sook Eom | ... | casting associate (as Hyunsook Eom) |
Minho Kim | ... | casting assistant |
Su Kim | ... | korea casting by |
Rosie Lobb | ... | casting associate (as Rosie Kirschenbaum) |
Eun Ah Seo | ... | casting associate (as Eunah Seo) |
Junwoo Seo | ... | casting assistant |
Mark Sussman | ... | adr voice casting |
Skyler Wahl | ... | casting assistant |
Seolha Yeon | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yoonseok Choi | ... | assistant costume designer |
Yeo Ran Licia Lee | ... | costumer |
Haneul Kate Oh | ... | costumer |
Heewon Park | ... | costumer |
Subin Park | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Yeri Seok | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist |
Wayne Corsa | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Wade Felker | ... | colorist |
Philip Mangano | ... | additional editor |
Reid Stover | ... | post-production coordinator |
Zack Windheim | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Bong Hoon Cho | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Stephanie Gangel | ... | music editor |
Salvador Blaje Montiel | ... | musician: percussion |
Sylvia Moulthrop | ... | music coordinator |
Philipp Raskin | ... | Assistant Score Mixer |
Roman Soto | ... | synth programmer |
Laura Webb | ... | music supervisor |
John Whynot | ... | Score Mixer |
Lindsay Wolfington | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Lauren Cole | ... | Assistant to Matt Kaplan |
William Samuel Dyer | ... | assistant accountant |
Greg Holstein | ... | production executive: Netflix |
Daniela Lee | ... | acting coach |
Hannah Petosa | ... | assistant |
Jordyn Rochwerg | ... | Executive Assistant |
Serrell K. Rollins | ... | Jr. Production Executive |
Maggie Rose | ... | Clearance Manager |
Christina Seog | ... | production coordinator |
Amanda Tudesco | ... | Executive: Jenny Kissed Me |
Timothy P. Tundel | ... | production accountant |
Chris Velvin | ... | vp production safety |