Directed by
Scott Smith |
Writing Credits
Bryan Elsley | ... | (created by) |
Matt Pelfrey | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Paulino Nunes | ... | Marco Marvelli | |
Sofia Black-D'Elia | ... | Tea Marvelli | |
Jesse Carere | ... | Chris Collins | |
Danny Flaherty | ... | Stanley Lucerne (as Daniel Flaherty) | |
Ron Mustafa | ... | Abbud Siddiqui (as Ron Mustafaa) | |
Rachel Thevenard | ... | Michelle Richardson | |
Camille Cresencia-Mills | ... | Daisy Valero | |
James Newman | ... | Tony Snyder | |
Britne Oldford | ... | Cadie Campbell | |
Eleanor Zichy | ... | Eura Snyder | |
Lori Alter | ... | Ruthie Marvelli | |
Devan Cohen | ... | Lior | |
Greg Ellwand | ... | Mad Mao Le Dong | |
Joan Gregson | ... | Batia | |
Roman Lutterotti | ... | Giovannin | |
Blaine Morris | ... | Betty Nardone | |
Luke Minatel | ... | Flavio | |
Camillo Eugene Natale | ... | Wise Guy (as Cam Natale) | |
Matthew Phillip | ... | Kevin | |
David Reale | ... | Canadian Dave | |
Diana Salvatore | ... | Maria | |
Richard Zeppieri | ... | Enzo DiSanto | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Aaron Berg | ... | Johnny Padrick (uncredited) | |
Kelly Boaz | ... | Dancer (uncredited) | |
Alexandra Crenian | ... | Northern Soul Dancer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Laszlo Barna | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Brittain | ... | executive producer |
Chris Clough | ... | executive producer |
Emanuele 'Manny' Danelon | ... | producer (as Emanuel 'Manny' Danelon) |
Bryan Elsley | ... | executive producer |
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
Derek Harvie | ... | co-executive producer |
Matt Jones | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Lafferty | ... | producer |
Margaret O'Brien | ... | executive producer |
Charles Pattinson | ... | executive producer |
Michael Rosenberg | ... | executive producer |
Claire Welland | ... | line producer |
Music by
Alexander McCabe |
Cinematography by
Mitchell Ness |
Editing by
John Scott Cook |
Casting By
Sara Kay | ||
Jenny Lewis | ||
Susan Shopmaker |
Production Design by
Ingrid Jurek |
Art Direction by
Sean Breaugh |
Set Decoration by
Dawn Rivard | ||
Ian Wheatley |
Costume Design by
Mary Partridge-Raynor |
Makeup Department
Dee Cummings | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Katherine Hill | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Burton LeBlanc | ... | head of department one block (as Burton J. LeBlanc) |
Cathy Shibley | ... | hair stylist |
Sandra Wheatle | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Suzanne Berger | ... | executive in charge of production (as Suzanne L. Berger) |
Maribeth Daley | ... | production manager |
Philip Stilman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Binney | ... | first assistant director |
Amanda Nanfo | ... | assistant director |
Lawrence Ng | ... | trainee assistant director |
Lorin Raine | ... | second assistant director |
Sterling Thomas | ... | third assistant director |
Jeremy Whittaker | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Mary Birkett | ... | set dresser |
Attilio Cimini | ... | carpenter |
Alan Doucette | ... | set dresser |
Nigel Doucette | ... | assistant property master |
Ross Fraser | ... | construction coordinator |
John Gooch | ... | prop buyer |
Chris Gotzamanis | ... | property master |
Victoria Hamilton | ... | key scenic artist |
Christian Huffman | ... | assistant art director / first assistant art director |
John Martin | ... | set dresser |
Leslie McCullagh | ... | head painter |
Matt O'Sullivan | ... | digiprops |
John Rankin | ... | set dresser |
Joel Richardson | ... | art department crew / art department production assistant |
Jeff Smith | ... | assistant set decorator |
Travis Staley | ... | head scenic carpenter |
Sound Department
Andrea Agro | ... | foley assistant |
Tom Bjelic | ... | sound effects editor |
Emilie Boucek | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark Dejczak | ... | sound editor |
Michael LaCroix | ... | sound recordist |
John Laing | ... | dialogue editor |
David Mercer | ... | foley recordist |
Rudy Michael | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brandon Prodger | ... | sound recordist |
Daryl Purdy | ... | boom operator |
James Robb | ... | assistant sound editor |
Lucas Roveda | ... | rerecording assistant |
Tom Ryan | ... | adr mixer |
Adam Stein | ... | sound effects editor |
Brad Thornton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steven Toepell | ... | dialogue editor |
Marilee Yorston | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
John LaForet | ... | special effects coordinator |
Cameron Patterson | ... | shop supervisor / special effects key |
Visual Effects by
Antony Bluff | ... | producer: vfx |
Derek Grime | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Alison Reid | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Brooke Smith | ... | camera operator |
Thomas Care | ... | dolly grip |
Morgan Carpenter | ... | generator operator |
Andrew Cull | ... | camera operator |
Farhood Dadashzadeh | ... | grip |
Ian Foulds | ... | electrician |
Sophie Giraud | ... | still photographer |
Mark Hoffman | ... | first assistant camera |
Mark Hoffmann | ... | first assistant camera |
Jason Klein | ... | best boy grip |
Martin Lake | ... | grip |
Andy Langevin | ... | gaffer |
Benjamin Martin Cocher | ... | bts/epk camera |
Hugh Montgomerie | ... | electrician |
Mike Nieuwland | ... | second assistant camera |
Norman O'Halloran | ... | best boy |
Matt O'Sullivan | ... | motion picture video coordinator |
Ken Pickett | ... | grip |
David Platt | ... | electrician |
Jesse Stanley | ... | key grip |
Blain Thrush | ... | first assistant camera: daily |
Steve Wilkie | ... | still photographer |
Richard D. Leko | ... | grip: daily (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Randi Glass | ... | casting associate |
Morgyn Johnston | ... | casting assistant |
Matthew Maisto | ... | casting assistant |
Roisin McGilly | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elayne Alexander | ... | costume supervisor |
John Girouard | ... | assistant costume designer |
Richard Krogh | ... | assistant costume designer (as Richard Krough) |
Vickey Saito | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Max Ethan Miller | ... | editorial intern |
Arlene Moelker | ... | colorist |
Scott Pelzel | ... | on-line editor |
Samuel Rosenberg | ... | assistant editor |
Deanna Strong | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Bryn Garrison | ... | location manager |
Sandra Mikki | ... | assistant location manager |
Anne Richardson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Scottie Diablo | ... | music consultant |
Matt FX Feldman | ... | music supervisor |
Charlie Finlay | ... | assistant to music supervisor |
John Rowley | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mitch Campbell | ... | script coordinator |
Margaret Tanod | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Ainsworth | ... | driver |
Whitney Byron | ... | driver |
John Coles | ... | driver |
Robin Das | ... | driver |
Robert Geeves | ... | driver |
William G. Heerebout | ... | transportation co-captain |
Debbie Lewis | ... | driver |
Patrick Maters | ... | driver |
Greg McGrath | ... | transportation captain |
Orest W. Muz | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
David Atwell | ... | craft service |
Ivan Barretta | ... | production staff |
James Battiston | ... | clearance coordinator |
Noah Baynes | ... | production assistant |
Shawn Byfield | ... | dance coach |
Jamie Chan | ... | writers assistant |
James Drobik | ... | office production assistant |
Steve Fraser | ... | production consultant |
Wendy Gaboury | ... | key accountant / production accountant |
Randi Glass | ... | teen advisor coordinator |
Daniel Hank | ... | production consultant |
JJ Moore | ... | Dancer |
Shamu Naidu | ... | second assistant accountant / second production accountant |
Lawrence Ng | ... | set production assistant |
Maureen O'Donnell | ... | unit publicist |
Ryan O'Nan | ... | consultant |
Jennifer Omoth | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jonathan Pencharz | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Tal Rosner | ... | titles |
Esther Scannell | ... | post production accountant |
Sat Sidhu | ... | tutor |
Stefan Steen | ... | production coordinator |
Christina Taggert | ... | craft service |
Michael Torelli | ... | office production assistant (as Mike Torelli) |
Amy Wright | ... | movement coach |
Jennifer Chung | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Andrew Ferguson | ... | assistant to producers (uncredited) |
Matt King | ... | contract administrator (uncredited) |
Dahla MacKenna | ... | education supervisor (uncredited) |
Maureen O'Donnell | ... | publicist (uncredited) |