Flying Monsters 3D with David Attenborough (2011 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Matthew Dyas |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Attenborough |
Cast (in credits order)
David Attenborough | ... | Self - Presenter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Douglas A. Lawson | ... | Self - Paleontologist |
Produced by
Anthony Geffen | ... | executive producer |
Chris Howard | ... | associate producer |
Celia Taylor | ... | executive producer: Sky 3D |
Martin Williams | ... | edit producer |
Sias Wilson | ... | producer |
Music by
Joel Douek | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Tim Cragg |
Editing by
Peter Miller | ... | (edited by) |
Art Direction by
Humphrey Bangham |
Production Management
Rick Gordon | ... | post-production manager |
James Manke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ruth Sessions | ... | head of production |
Elizabeth Small | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Paul Glover | ... | model maker |
James O'Shea | ... | storyboard artist |
John Sibbick | ... | pterosaur artist |
Sound Department
George Hapig | ... | foley artist (theatrical version) |
Kai Holzkaemper | ... | foley mixer |
Andrew Mottl | ... | add. foley sound design (theatrical version) |
Adam Prescod | ... | sound recordist |
John Rogerson | ... | dubbing mixer |
Visual Effects by
Mattias Alvarsson | ... | digital compositor |
Robert Angol | ... | modelling |
Robin Aristorenas | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Peter Aversten | ... | lighting supervisor |
Alex Baines-Buffery | ... | CGI researcher |
John Barlow | ... | visual effects producer |
Kristoffer Björnör | ... | visual effects |
Martin Borell | ... | digital compositor |
Steven Bray | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Simon Burley | ... | giant screen consultant |
Angus Cameron | ... | 3D post stereographer |
Tudor Colac | ... | visual effects artist: cvfx |
Oliver Cubbage | ... | digital artist |
Aleksandra Czenczek | ... | visual effects compositor |
Thomas Deutschmann | ... | visual effects producer |
David Emeny | ... | lead compositor: Molinare |
Marcus Forsberg | ... | matte painter |
Mattias Forsström | ... | modelling supervisor |
Rick Gordon | ... | giant screen consultant |
Gavin Gregory | ... | visual effects producer |
Faraz Hameed | ... | lead previs artist |
Nic Hatch | ... | previs supervisor: Nvizage |
Thomas M. Horton | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Marc Hutchings | ... | stereoscopic compositor |
Matthew Baker Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Matt Baker-Jones) |
Stephen Jones | ... | creative consultant |
Andreas Bravin Karlsson | ... | digital compositor |
Kommer Kleijn | ... | giant screen consultant |
Fredrik Limsater | ... | stereoscopic supervisor: Fido Film |
Mattias Lindahl | ... | visual effects supervisor: Fido |
Staffan Linder | ... | animation supervisor: Fido Film / creature supervisor: Fido Film |
Natalija Lomakina | ... | lead compositor |
Timmy Lundin | ... | fx technical director: Fido Film |
Adam Magyar | ... | character and FX animation director |
Daniel Magyar | ... | cg artist |
Nik Martin | ... | digital compositor |
Adam May | ... | Vision3 producer |
Rick McMahon | ... | compositor |
Richard Mills | ... | head of engineering |
Molinare | ... | visual effects |
Daniel Norlund | ... | digital compositor |
Collette Nunes | ... | visual effects editor |
Anders Nyman | ... | technical director: Fido film |
Tomas Näslund | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Panton | ... | stereographer |
Zissis Papatzikis | ... | stereoscopic visual effects |
Jesse Parkhill | ... | compositing supervisor |
Ivan Perov | ... | lead compositor |
James Prosser | ... | visual effects producer |
Simon Reid | ... | visual effects lead |
Behrooz Roozbeh | ... | digital compositor |
Björn Rydahl | ... | research and development |
Imran Sajid | ... | stereoscopic 3d vfx artist |
Cameron Scott | ... | animation supervisor |
Nishanth Shrinivasa | ... | stereoscopic 3d artist |
Rhiannon Tate | ... | visual effects coordinator |
John Thorstensson | ... | visual effects coordinator: Fido Film |
Liam Tully | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Shanaullah Umerji | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Audrius Urbonavicius | ... | digital matte artist |
Val Wardlaw | ... | visual effects |
Tracy Williams | ... | creative supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeremy Braben | ... | aerial director of photography |
Melissa Byers | ... | 3D stereographer: US unit |
Hugh Campbell | ... | first assistant camera |
Simon De Glanville | ... | 3D assistant stereographer |
Nick Green | ... | gaffer |
Cassius McCabe | ... | grip |
Gary Moyes | ... | still photographer |
Tom North | ... | key grip |
Gary Owen | ... | gaffer |
Chris Parks | ... | 3D stereographer |
Darren Quinn | ... | technocrane key grip |
Sarah Rollason | ... | focus puller |
Martin Smith | ... | gaffer: UK |
Matthew J. Smith | ... | 3D assistant stereographer (as Matt Smith) |
Greg Thomas | ... | electrician |
Kurt Thornton | ... | grip |
Peter Versey | ... | technocrane camera operator |
Kevin Zemrowsky | ... | DIT operator |
Animation Department
Will Correia | ... | animator |
Julian Johnson-Mortimer | ... | creature concept artist |
Terence P. Reilly | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Andy Lee | ... | 3D on-line editor (as Andrew Lee) / colorist (as Andrew Lee) |
Ben McGuire | ... | post supervisor |
Daniel Rapo | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Miguel Caamaño Riveiro | ... | 3D edit assistant (as Miguel Caamano) |
Toby Robertson | ... | assistant editor |
Andy Shelley | ... | 3D project manager |
Rik Tester | ... | 3D technical supervisor |
Dado Valentic | ... | colorist |
Location Management
David Burt | ... | location assistant |
Stephen Burt | ... | location manager: Bass Rock |
Music Department
Gary Chester | ... | score recording engineer |
The Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague | ... | orchestra |
Richard Fiocca | ... | conductor |
Scott Freiman | ... | music mixing engineer |
Cenda Kotzman | ... | assistant engineer (as Kotzman Cenda) |
Greg Pliska | ... | orchestrator |
Petr Pycha | ... | orchestra contractor |
Additional Crew
Karey Billyard | ... | production assistant |
Isobel Briggs | ... | researcher |
Sam Cronin | ... | researcher |
Steven Desbrow | ... | aerial technician |
Al Eales | ... | account manager |
Edwin Escalante | ... | post production (as Ed Escalante) |
Ian Evans | ... | helicopter pilot |
Mimi Gilligan | ... | business and legal affairs |
Sam Higham | ... | facilities manager |
Luise Hilmers | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Littlestone | ... | unit publicist |
Rogan Macdonald | ... | stereoscopic stills photography |
David Martill | ... | scientific consultant |
Antonietta Monteleone | ... | distribution executive: National Geographic |
Matt Pearson | ... | facilities manager |
Claudia Perkins | ... | head of commercail affairs |
Vincent Pretorius | ... | production accountant |
Bud Roberts | ... | production assistant: New Mexico Crew |
James Taylor | ... | development executive |
David Unwin | ... | scientific consultant |
John Wickstrom | ... | distribution executive: National Geographic |
Hugh Wilson | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Ross Elgin | ... | thanks (as Dr. Ross Elgin) |